Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for January 7 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo

*New Releases*

Chikara DVD December 14, 2008 “Duel & Duality” – Philadelphia, PA
1. F.I.S.T. vs. Lince Dorado, Chiva V & Halcon Guerrero
2. Grizzly Redwood vs. Hallowicked
3. Osirian Portal vs. Super Smash Bros.
4. UltraMantis Black vs. Hydra
5. The Colony vs. 2.0
6. Eddie Kingston vs. Drake Younger
7. Fabulous Two vs. Larry Sweeney & Claudio Castagnoli
8. Vin Gerard vs. Equinox
9. Colin Delaney & STIGMA vs. Tim Donst & Mike Quackenbush
10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 136-138
Price – $20.00

CZW DVD December 13, 2008 “Cage Of Death X” – Philadelphia, PA
1. Sky’s The Limit Ladder Match: Pinkie Sanchez vs. Dan Paysan vs. Quick Carter Gray vs. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ryan McBride
2. Zandig Interview
3. Shun The Kabuki Kid vs. Jon Dahmer
4. GNC & EMO vs. LJ Cruz, Tyler Veritas & Adam Cole
5. Sonjay Dutt vs. B-Boy
6. 2 Girls, 1 Cup vs. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Olsen Twins vs. Team Andrew
7. BLK OUT vs. H8 Club
8. Fans Bring The Weapons: DJ Hyde vs. Deranged
9. Cage Of Death Match: Sami Callihan vs. Drake Younger vs. Danny Havoc vs. Zandig vs. Brain Damage
Price – $20.00

Chikara DVD December 12, 2008 “Face With A View” – Easton, PA
1. Super Fun Times Over-The-Top, Elimination Style, No-Holds-Barred, Masked-Dudes-Welcome, Battle Royal of Doom (and Honor)
2. Fire Ant vs. Escorpion Egipcio
3. Cheech Hernandez & “Cloudy” Day vs. 2.0
4. Soldier Ant vs. Ophidian
5. Order Of The Neo Solar Temple vs. The Sea Donsters
6. Frightmare vs. Brodie Lee
7. Super Smash Bros. & Ultimo Breakfast vs. F.I.S.T.
8. Mike Quackenbush vs. Buck Hawke
9. Equinox & Lince Dorado & Helios vs. Vin Gerard & STIGMA & Colin Delaney
10. Bonus Material: Podcast Episodes 133-135
Price – $20.00

This DVD release features 2 complete events, Autumn Armageddon from 11/28/08 & Feat Or Famine from 11/29/08 for just $20.00
IWA-MS DVD November 28, 2008 “Autumn Armageddon” – Bellevue, IL
1. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Dustin Rayz
2. Marshe Rockett vs. Ryan Phoenix
3. Trauma vs. Bull Schmitt
4. The Michigan Militia vs. Michael Elgin & Kris Chambers
5. Sami Callihan vs. Mickie Knuckles
6. Michael Elgin vs. Kris Chambers
7. Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sal Thomaselli vs. Jake Crist
8. Trevor Murdock vs. Ian Rotten

IWA-MS DVD November 29, 2008 “Feast or Famine” – Joliet, IL
1. The Yellow Dog vs. “The Warfare” Jeremy Hadley
2. Cameron Jacobs vs. Danny McKay
3. Michael & Brandon Havik vs. Andrew Waymen & David Higsey
4. Cameron Cross vs. Morky Mang
5. Darkness vs. Dustin Michaels
6. Kareem Abdul Jamar vs. Chris Mayne
7. El Blue Inferno vs. Loco Uno Juevo
8. Kody Rice, T W 3, & Jay Money vs. Shangel Creed, Aiden Blackheart, & Corey Cagerick
9. Brett Taylor & Michael Gaden vs. Lincoln Mosely & Scott Sexton
10. The Fearless One Sly vs. Memphisto
11. Jorden Vandal vs. Christian Rose
12. Scott Ray vs. Justin Grunge vs. Rick Stone vs. Matt Crosby
13. Simpatico vs. Justin Fowler
14. Anthony Henry vs. Chris King
Price $20.00

Heavy On Wrestling DVD November 15, 2008 “Have A Nice Funkin’ Day” – Superior, WI
1. Austin Aries vs. Nate Bash
2. Dickie Rodz vs. Mikey Mondo
3. Ann Brookstone vs. Daffney vs. Cherry
4. Tables Match: Arya Daivari vs. Joey Envy vs. Venom vs. Brody Hoofer
6. The Black Stallion vs. Thoruf Marius w/ Bad Boy Brian
7. Special Guest Enforcer: Terry Funk, Special Guest Referee: Mick Foley: Benjamin Sailer vs. Arik Cannon
Price – $15.00

IPW DVD November 1, 2008 “Insane Intentions ’08” – Indianapolis, IN
1. Soul Shooters vs. Rob Starr & Shawn Blaze
2. Jayson Quick vs. Ricochet
3. Nevaeh & Ashley Lane vs. Hellena Heavenly & Sassy Stephie
4. CJ Otis vs. Chris “The Madness” Hall
5. Chairs Of Insanity: Joey “Kidd” Owens vs. Dave Davidson
6. Faith In Nothing vs. Carlton Kaz & Osyris
7. “Astonishing” Aaron Williams vs. Billy Roc
8. Jedd & Dustin Rayz w/ Nicole Mariani vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)
Price – $15.00

IWA Deep South DVD October 4, 2008 “2008 Carnage Cup” – Elkmont, AL
1. Barbed Wire Massacre: FreakShow vs. Hellaware Assassin
2. Razor’s Edge Death Match: Prophet vs. Mike Levy
3. Devil’s Playground Death Match: Spider Boodrow vs. Syko
4. Home Run Derby Death Match: Corey Shaddix vs. Pinkie Sanchez
5. Shopping Cart Of Death: Insane Lane vs. Sam Hane
6. X Marks The Spot Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Juggulator
7. Fans Bring The Weapons: Nick Gage vs. Devon Moore
8. Ladders & Light Tubes: WHACKS vs. Danny Demanto
9. Hostel Death Match: Corey Shaddix vs. Insane Lane
10. Home & Gardens Death Match: FreakShow vs. Spider Boodrow
11. Ultraviolent Boards Match: Nick Gage vs. Prophet
12. Bundles OF Joy Death Match: Danny Havoc VS. WHACKS
13. No Rope Barbed Wire, Unlimited Light Tube Bundles & Double Table Of Death: Danny Havoc vs. FreakShow vs. Nick Gage vs. Corey Shaddix
Price – $20.00

*Schedule*
1/10 CZW – Philadelphia, PA
1/23 IWA-MS – Bellevue, IL
1/25 Chikara – Philadelphia, PA
2/4 IWA East Coast – Charleston, WV
2/7 Velocity Pro Wrestling – Philadelphia, PA

* INDY WRESTLING NEWS *
For all the latest news on independent wrestling, including Smart Mark Video affiliated promotions, make sure to check www.indywrestlingnews.com regularly!

* CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES! *

www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
k5


Steven Ashe sent this in:

GCW, Tha O Show & OntarioIndyWrestling.com
Present:

OBLIVION!
Wrestling Show, Awards Night & CD Release Party!

Friday, January 9th 2009
Start time: 8PM

The Factory
34 Futurity Gate
Toronto, Ontario
(Dufferin & Steeles in Vaughan)

Tickets: $15

LIVE WRESTLING:
Match Line-up:

ONE LAST WYLDE RIDE!
“Dangerboy” Derek Wylde VS. “Textbook” Tyson Dux

Legit Grudge Match in a STEEL CAGE!
Notorious T.I.D. VS. “Bloody” Bill Skullion

Battle of Ontario’s Top Women
“Girl Dynamite” Jennifer Blake VS. Miss Danyah

“The Ugandan Giant” Kamala VS. “Wrestling Personified” Eddie Osbourne

“Secte De Uno” Rico Montana VS. “The Destroyer” Hayden Avery

The Flatliners VS. Club Sexxx (Sebastian Suave & HHV) w/Persephone Vice

Oblivion Musical Performances:
‘The Ugandan Giant’ KAMALA
Secret Suburbia
Dan-e-o
Tika
Summer Brockwell
Lyrical Chemist
AND MORE!

Ontario Indy Wrestling.com Awards Night:

Categories:
Newcomer of the Year
Tag Team of the Year
Hardcore Wrestler of the Year
Technical Wrestler of the Year
Highflyer of the Year
Most Improved Wrestler of the Year
Best Babyface
Best Heel
Best Gimmick
Best Manager
Female Wrestler of the Year
Referee of the Year
Best Surprise Guest of the Year
Match of the Year (Indy)
Match of the Year (Non-Indy)
Wrestler of the Year
Next Breakthrough Star
Promotion of the Year
The Derek Wylde Award Of Excellence

Food & Alcohol will be served at this event.

Available at:
Yonge Street Tattoo
602 Yonge Steet
Toronto, Ontario
(Just north of Wellesley)

Wyldstar Collectibles
19 Simcoe Street, North
Oshawa, Ontario

Buy Advanced Tickets

Links: thaOshow.com | OntarioIndyWrestling.com


Southern Extreme Wrestling Promotions sent this in:

The stars of SEW Wrestling will be in action in Memphis as Southern
Extreme Wrestling Promotions presents “Redemption” on Friday, January
16th.

Belltime is 7:30pm and the action takes place at the Greater Hope Gym
located on 2660 Spottswood Ave, just 5 minutes from the legendary
Mid-South Coliseum. General admisson is $6, kids 5 and under get in
free.

SEW General Manager G.Q. Jones has announced that this event will
feature a special “Fans Bring the Weapons” match, as a way of thanking
our fans and showing why we are extreme wrestling. We are asking all
our fans to come out, bring a friend, bring any household item to be
used as a weapon, and enjoy the show!

SEW Wrestling can also be seen every Saturday morning at 10:00am on
Memphis Comcast Channel 17. For more information, please visit our
MySpace page at http://www.myspace.com/southernextremewrestling.