Indy News Update #1 for November 9, 2010
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for November 8, 2010

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH
NWA Force 1 dvds are 25% off, which works out to 11.25 per DVD and there are 9 different Force 1 titles to choose from. Support Force 1 and support indy wrestling!!!

NEW RELEASES:
JC Bailey Tribute Shows DVD $20.00
This 4 disc release features both complete shows from IPW & IWA-EC and a special demo disc. All proceeds of this DVD sale go to the parents of JC Bailey.
IPW DVD September 18, 2010 “B@M!! – A Tribute to JC Bailey” – Indianapolis, IN
1. Tarek The Legend vs. Jake Crist vs. American Kickboxer II vs. Dave Crist vs. Hyzaya vs. Bobby Black
2. Simon Sezz vs. Max Mizery
3. Vito Thomaselli vs. Joseph Schwartz
4. Mickie Knuckles & Brandon Prophet vs. Diablo & Jason Pennington
5. Brandon Prophet vs. Brain Damage
6. Sami Callihan vs. Toby Klein
7. American Kickboxer vs. Apollo Starr
8. Special Guest Referee: Devon Moore – Simon Sezz vs. Ian Rotten
9. Bull Pain vs. Dave Davidson vs. Jesse Owens
10. Spyder Nate Webb vs. Clifton Crunk
11. Jon Moxley vs. Danny Havoc
12. TLC Match: Scotty Vortekz vs. Drake Younger

IWA-EC DVD October 6, 2010 “Forever Hardcore: The JC Bailey Memorial Show” – Nitro, WV
1. Chris Miles vs. Jason Kincaid
2. David Day vs. Jarek Jager
3. The Murder Junkies (Juggulator & Sam Hane) & Zac Vincent vs. Trik Nasty, TJ Phillips & Aaron Draven
4. Jeff Mayhem vs. Juicy Jimmy
5. Bulldozer vs. Elkview Adam
6. Mad Man Pondo vs. Smokey C
7. “No Hair, No Rules” Six Man Elimination Match: WHACKS vs. Viper vs. Alister Fear vs. Bildo vs. Kris Cannon vs. Big Nasty

JC Bailey2005 Demo DVD
This DVD was put together by SMV for JC in late 2005 in an effort for him to get work in other promotions.
1. JC Bailey vs. Sonjay Dutt CZW – 8.20.03
2. JC Bailey vs. Chris Cash CZW – 7.24.04
3. JC Bailey vs. Nate Webb CZW – 6.11.05
4. JC Bailey vs. Nick Gage CZW – 7.30.05
5. JC Bailey vs. Necro Butcher – CZW – 8.13.05

Chikara DVD October 24, 2010 “Terror In The Neighborhood” – Hamden, CT $20.00
1. The Olsen Twins vs. The Unstable
2. Dragon Yuki vs. Soldier Ant
3. Super Smash Bros. vs. Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze
4. F.I.S.T. vs. Incoherence
5. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Tursas & Pinkie “Pint Ant” Sanchez
6. Grizzly Redwood vs. Dasher Hatfield
7. Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst
8. Osirian Portal vs. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli

Chikara DVD October 23, 2010 “The Dark Cibernetico” – Easton, PA $20.00
1. Dasher hatfield vs. Brodie Lee
2. Ophidian vs. Dragon Yuki
3. Frightmare vs. Johnny Gargano
4. Cheech Hernandez vs. Vin Gerard
5. Super Smash Bros. vs. Obariyon & Kodama
6. Torneo Cibernetico: Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Pinkie “Pink Ant” Sanchez, Ares, Claudio Castagnoli, Tim Donst, Tursas, Sara Del Ray, Delirious & Daizee Haze vs. Team Chikara (Mike Quackenbush, Larry Sweeney, Eddie Kingston, UltraMantis Black, Icarus, Jigsaw, STIGMA & Hallowicked)

wXw DVD September 12, 2010 “Dragon Gate Open the German Gate” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Dragon Kid vs. Tommy End
2. Emil Sitoci vs. Masato Yoshino
3. Bad Bones vs. Brodie Lee
4. BxB Hulk vs. Pac
5. CIMA vs. Mark Haskins
6. Big Van Walter & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Cyber Kong & SHINGO
7. Zack Sabre jr. vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
8. Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO

wXw DVD September 11, 2010 “True Colors 2010” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Emil Sitoci vs. Rico Bushido
2. Bernd Föhr vs. Kim Ray
3. Ahmed Chaer vs. Axeman
4. Brodie Lee vs. Johnny Moss
5. Andy Wild vs. Paul Tracey
6. Big Van Walter & The Sumerian Death Squad vs. Axeman, Thumbtack Jack & Zack Sabre jr.
7. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Adam Polak vs. Martin Stone
8. Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. The Kartel

wXw DVD July 30, 2010 “Fans Appreciation Night 2010” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Mark Haskins vs. Paul Tracey
2. Axeman vs. Anthony Zeus
3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Emil Sitoci
4. Karsten Beck vs. Thumbtack Jack
5. Zack Sabre jr. vs. Tommy End
6. Go Shiozaki & Johnny Moss vs. OTC
7. Bonus Match – Full Force XI: Mark Haskins & 2-Face vs. Sumerian Death Squad
8. Bonus Match – Full Force XI: Carnage vs Johnny Moss
9. Bonus Match – Full Force XI: Emil Sitoci vs Zack Sabre jr.

PWO DVD August 1, 2010 “Wrestlelution 3: A Defining Moment” – Cleveland, OH $15.00
1. Matt Cross vs. Johnny Gargano
2. Marion Fontaine vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan
3. No DQ: Sex Appeal vs. The Homeless Handicapped Connection
4. Raven w/ Agent Aaron Maguire vs. Jason Bane
5. Krimson vs. Micheal Facade
6. Benjamin Boone vs. Aaron Draven
7. Team Ballz vs. Team Bender
8. Portia Perez vs. Ben Fruith
9. Gambino Family vs. The Ninja Elite Squad

F1RST DVD May 28, 2010 “Homecoming” – Minneapolis, MN $15.00
1. The Naughty Girls vs. Marley & Coco Montego
2. Lumberjill Match: Toni The Top vs. Glory
3. Faith vs. Tyler Texas
4. Juvi Hall vs. Cousin Cassie
5. Allison Wonderland vs. Supernova
6. Toni The Top & Tina The Trigger vs. Glory & Tyler Texas
7. Udo, Venom & Yellow Dog vs. Craven Knyte, Cameron Kross & Prophet
8. The 5-0 vs. The North Star Express
9. Rob James vs. Pete Huge vs. Brody Oofer vs. Benjamin Sailer
10. Falls Count Anywhere: Arik Cannon vs. Horace The Psychopath

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:

Chikara – 11/20 – Easton, PA
Chikara – 11/21 – Philadelphia, PA
Chikara – 12/12 – Reading, PA
CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com