Indy News Update #3 for March 28, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for March 27, 2011

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
http://twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

SALE SALE SALE
Purchase $60 or more and save 25% off your order. Sale ends at 11:59 PM on 3/29/11.

NEW RELEASES:
Chikara DVD March 13, 2011 “Creatures From The Tar Swamp” – Brooklyn, NY $15.00
1. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Green Ant
2. Tim Donst, Pinkie Sanchez & Tursas vs. The Osirian Portal
3. The UnStable vs. 3.0
4. Sara Del Rey vs. Toshie Uematsu
5. Lumberjack Match: The Throwbacks vs. The Roughnecks
6. Obariyon vs. Frightmare
7. Sinn Bodhi vs. UltraMantis Black
8. The Colony vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
9. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

Chikara DVD March 12, 2011 “Operation: Big Freeze” – Williamsport, PA $15.00
1. Pink Ant & Tim Donst vs. Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett
2. Madison Eagles vs. Toshie Uematsu
3. Eddie Kingston Interview
4. The UnStable & The Roughnecks vs. 3.0 & The Throwbacks
5. Icarus vs. Fire Ant
6. Sinn Bodhi & The Batiri vs. The Osirian Portal
7. Tursas vs. Willie Richards
8. Claudio Castagnoli, Tim Donst & Sara Del Rey vs. Mike Quackenbush, Hallowicked & Frightmare

CZW DVD March 12, 2011 “Status Update: Fantastic!” – Philadelphia, PA $20.00
1. Drew Gulak Interview
2. tHURTeen vs. Ruckus
3. Akuma vs. Ty Hagen
4. Ryan Eagles vs. Mark Briscoe
5. Jay Briscoe vs. Sabian
6. AR Fox vs. Ryan McBride vs. Alex Colon
7. Hardcore Match: DJ Hyde vs. Greg Excellent
8. Drew Gulak, Drake Younger & MASADA vs. Danny Havoc, Scotty Vortekz & Homicide
9. Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore
10. Bonus Match from BJW: No-Rope Barbed Wire – MASADA VS Ryuji Ito (2008 – w/ dubbed English Commentary)

Force 1 DVD January 22, 2011 “The Relaunch 2.0” – Hammonton, NJ $15.00
1. Devon Moore vs. Ty Hagen
2. Alex Colon vs. Joe Ettel
3. Niles Young vs. Hybrid
4. Rich Swann vs. Sugar Dunkerton
5. Frightmare vs. Ryan Eagles vs. Ryan Slater vs. Lince Dorado
6. Last Man Standing: Greg Excellent vs. JT Roberts
7. The Monster Squad vs. DJ Hyde
8. Osirian Portal vs. Black Gate Asylum
9. Joe Gacy vs. Sabian vs. RV1 vs. Sami Callihan vs. Johhny Calzone vs. Devon Moore

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
wXw – 4/10 – Union City, NJ
Chikara – 4/15-4/17 – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
http://twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com