Indy News Update #2 for April 29, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for April 28, 2011

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH
IWA Unlimited is the promotion of the month for April. All titles are offered this month for just $10. Check out IWA Unlimited and support indy wrestling.

NEW RELEASES:

Chikara DVD April 17, 2011 “King Of Trios – Night 3” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
1. King of Trios Semi-final Match #1
2. King of Trios Semi-final Match #2
3. Ultimate Spider, Jr. vs. Jigsaw
4. Tag Gauntlet
5. Manami Toyota vs. Madison Eagles
6. Eddie Kingston vs. Akira Tozawa
7. Rey de Voladores Final
8. King of Trios Final Match

Chikara DVD April 16, 2011 “King Of Trios – Night 2” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
1. Archibald Peck’s Open Challenge
2. King of Trios Quarter-final Match #1
3. Rey de Voladores – Zack Sabre, Jr. vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. El Generico vs. Marshe Rockett
4. King of Trios Quarter-final Match #2
5. Eddie Kingston vs. Arik Cannon
6. King of Trios Quarter-final Match #3
7. Rey de Voladores – Frightmare vs. Obariyon vs. Amazing Red vs. 1-2-3 Kid
8. King of Trios Quarter-final Match #4

Chikara DVD April 15, 2011 “King Of Trios – Night 1” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
1. The Osirian Portal (Ophidian, Hieracon & Amasis) vs. Team 3.0le! (El Generico, Scott Parker & Shane Matthews)
2. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. Team Australia (Tama Williams, Percy T. & Kabel)
3. Da Soul Touchaz (Willie Richardson, Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) vs. Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Tim Donst, Delirious & Jakob Hammermeier)
4. Amazing Red & The Maximos (Joel & Wil Maximo) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Manami Toyota
5. Team Dragon Gate (Super Shisa, Akira Tozawa & Kagetora) vs. The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked, Frightmare & UltraMantis Black)
6. Team Osaka Pro (Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Ultimate Spider, Jr.) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield/Sugar Dunkerton) & Matt Classic
7. Sinn Bodhi & The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Green Ant)
8. Team Michinoku Pro (Great Sasuke, Dick Togo & Jinsei Shinzaki) vs. Team Minnesota (1-2-3 Kid, Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin)

wXw DVD April 10, 2011 “Kreuzzug ZXI: Union City” – Union City, NJ $15.00
1. Marty Scurll vs. Kyle O’Reilly
2. Karsten Beck vs. Chris Dickinson
3. Big van Walter & Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher & Bad Bones
4. Jun Kasai vs. Sami Callihan
5. Emil Sitoci vs. Adam Cole
6. Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
7. Daisuke Sekimoto & Johnny Moss vs. The Briscoe Brothers

CZW DVD April 9, 2011 “Best Of The Best X” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
1. Zack Sabre, Jr. vs. Akuma vs. Jonathan Gresham
2. Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Johnny Gargano
3. Sami Callihan vs. Jake Crist vs. AR Fox
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Brandon Gaston vs. Chuck Taylor
5. All Belts Are On the Line: Devon Moore & The Briscoe Bros. vs. Robert Anthony, Joker & Sabian
6. Adam Cole vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
7. Sami Callihan vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
8. Ragnarok ‘n Roll Glass Crush Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Jun Kasai
9. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole

AIW DVD January 28, 2011 “Girls Night Out 3” – Cleveland, OH $15.00
Guys Night Out Bonus Preshow:
1. The Duke VS. John Kermon
2. Gregory Iron VS. Kobald VS. “The Aftermath” Justin Lee VS. K.Fernadez VS. AERO! VS. Corey Winters
3. Tim Donst VS. Sonjay Dutt

Girls Night Out:
1. Roxie Cotton VS. Allysin Kay
2. Super Oprah VS. Mickie Knuckles
3. Isis VS. Jessicka Havok
4. Mickie Knuckles VS. Arella Angel
5. Madison Eagles VS. Mena Libra
6. AIW WOMENS TITLE: Angeldust

St Louis Anarchy DVD January 8, 2011 “The Gateway to Anarchy” – O’Fallon, IL $15.00
1. Darin Childs, Adam Raw, & Shorty Biggs vs. The Hooligans & Jordan Lacey
2. A.C.H. vs. J.T. Lamotta vs. Tony Kozina vs. Darin Corbin vs. Shane Hollister vs. Billy McNeil
3. Dingo vs. Matt Fitchett
4. Davey Vega vs. Davey Richards
5. Gerald James vs. Akira Tozawa
6. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Arik Cannon
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Robert Evans
8. Dan Walsh vs. Evan Gelistico

Remix Pro Wrestling DVD October 2, 2010 “Throwdown For The Pound II” – Marietta, OH $15.00
1. Trik Nasty vs. Dirk Extreme
2. TJ Phillips vs. Jason Kincaid
3. Jay Lethal vs. Aaron Draven vs. Zac Vincent vs. Michael Facade vs. Johnny Gorgano
4. Viper’s Pit Match: Viper & Onyx vs. The Murder Junkies
5. Cole Cash & Jason gory vs. Dirty South
6. Casket Match: Chance Prophet vs. Flash Fury
7. Sara Del Rey vs. Daffney
8. Jay Lethal vs. Stevie Richards

Remix Pro Wrestling DVD April 24, 2010 “Throwdown For The Pound” – Marietta, OH $15.00
1. Dirk Extreme vs. Onyx
2. Aaron Draven vs. Michael Facade
3. Elimination Tables Match: JD Santos & Jason Gory vs. Viper & Brandon Morgan vs. The Murder Junkies vs. David Day & Ricky Lee Stonerock
4. Cole Cash vs. 103.1 ‘s Big Ric
5. Sucio vs. TJ Phillips
6. Madison Rayne vs. Sojourner Bolt vs. Nevaeh
7. Bryan Cross vs. Jason Gory
8. Zac Vincent w/ Madison Rayne vs. Vance Desmond

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:

* 5/6 ICW, Milwaukee, WI
* 5/7 Dreamwave, LaSalle, IL
* 5/14 Chikara Burlington, NC
* 5/20 AIW Lakewood, OH
* 5/21 AIW Lakewood, OH
* 5/21 Chikara Easton, PA
* 5/22 Chikara Union city, NJ
* 6/4 Dreamwave, LaSalle, IL
* 6/19 ICW, Milwaukee, WI
* 6/24 Chikara, Chicago, IL
* 6/25 Chikara, Taylor, MI
* 6/26 Chikara, Cleveland, OH
* 6/26 AIW, Cleveland, OH

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com