Indy News Update #3 for June 8, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for June 7, 2011

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH
Chaotic Wrestling is the promotion of the month for June. All titles are offered this month for just $11.25 which is 25% off the regular price. Check out Chaotic Wrestling and support indy wrestling. Visit their website at www.chaoticwrestling.com

NEW RELEASES:

Chikara DVD May 22, 2011 “Anniversario: The Legendary Super Powers Show” – Union City, NJ $15.00
1. Dasher Hatfield vs. Jakob Hammermeier
2. 3.0 vs. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli
3. Hieracon vs. Grizzly Redwood
4. The Spectral Envoy vs. Sinn Bodhi & The Batiri
5. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Archibald Peck
6. Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor
7. Vin Gerard vs. Brodie Lee
8. The Colony vs. Amazing Red & The Maximos

Chikara DVD May 21, 2011 “Anniversario & His Amazing Friends” – Easton, PA $15.00
1. Hieracon vs. Brodie Lee
2. Frightmare vs. Archibald Peck
3. The Throwbacks vs. The Batiri
4. UltraMantis Black vs. Chuck Taylor
5. Eddie Kingston vs. Sinn Bodhi
6. The Colony & Madison Eagles vs. Die Bruderschaft (Ares, Pinkie Sanchez, Jakob Hammermeier & Daizee Haze)
7. Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush
8. Losing Team Must Break Up: 3.0 vs. The UnStable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA)

CZW DVD May 14, 2011 “Proving Grounds” – Philadelphia, PA $20.00
1. Alex Colon vs. Rich Swann
2. Ryan Eagles vs. Ty Hagen
3. AKUMA vs. Jonathan Gresham
4. Ryan McBride vs. Jake Crist
5. DOG-COLLAR Match: Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz
6. MASADA vs. Sami Callihan
7. Ryan Slater vs. Danny Havoc
8. “The EGO” Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore
9. The Briscoe Bros. vs. Nigerian Nightmares
10. AR Fox vs. Adam Cole

ACW DVD April 17, 2011 “Peace, Love & Anarchy 2011” – San Antonio, TX $15.00
1. Flippy Shit vs. The Lost Boys vs. Cali Crush
2. Highroller Hayze vs. Berry Breeze
3. Amanda Fox vs. JT Lamotta
4. Athena vs. Lady Poison
5. Bolt Brady vs. Ricky Romida
6. The Submission Squad vs. Davega Vega & A Partner Of His Choice
7. Killah Kash vs. The Smurf Nation
8. The Takeover vs. Just Sexy & Ach
9. Gary Jay vs. Scot Summers
10. Paul London, Matthew Palmer, Shawn Vexx & Rajett vs. Children Of Pain, Portia Perez & Super Electro

ACW DVD March 20, 2011 “The Chain Reaction Of Evil” – San Antonio, TX $15.00
1. The Smurf Nation vs. Junior Garza & Super Electro
2. Athena vs. JT Lamotta
3. RAJETT vs. The Lost Boys
4. The Takeover vs. Berry Breeze & Romida
5. Skylar Skelly vs. Darin Childs
6. Jeffery Gant vs. Jaykus Plisken
7. Shawn Vexx vs. Matthew Palmer
8. Lillie Mae vs. Lady Poison
9. The Submission Squad vs. Gary Jay & Davey Vega vs. Ach & Tozawa vs. Scot Summers & Masada

Beyond Wrestling DVD “Gospel of the Boards” $15.00
1.Corvis Fear vs. TJ Marconi
2. Danny Danger vs. Matt Marvel
3. Jarek 1:20 vs. KJ Crush
4. Zack Novak vs. Pitboss
5. Jonny Mangue vs. Chase Burnett
6. Chris Dickinson vs. Darius Carter
7. Corvis Fear, Chase Burnett, and Zack Novak vs. Leon Del Admon, Tim Hughes, and Mike Montez
8. KJ Crush vs. Darius Carter
9. Pitboss vs. TJ Marconi
10. Zack Novak vs. Jonny Mangue

Beyond Wrestling Bonus Disc “Gospel of the Boards”
1. Mark Angel vs. Josh Thor
2. Johnny Cockstrong vs. Steve “The Turtle” Weiner
3. J-Busta vs. “Prince of Pink” Brandon Michael Thomas
4. Corvis Fear vs. Dan Barry
5. Chase Burnett vs. Johnny Cockstrong vs. Jarek 1:20 vs. Leon Del Admon

BJW DVD “The Best Yuko Miyamoto” $15.00
1. Prelude
2. No-Rope Barbed Wire: Miyamoto vs. Numazawa
3. No-Rope Flaming Barbed Wire: Miyamoto vs. Kobayashi
4. Fans Bring the Weapons: Miyamoto vs. Ito
5. Chain Match: Miyamoto vs. Kasai
6. Barbed Wire Boards: Miyamoto vs. Kanemura
7. Lights Out Electrified Light Tubes: Miyamoto vs. Shadow WX
8. Barbed-Wire Ropes: Miyamoto vs. Sasaki

BJW DVD July 30, 2010 “Dainichi Daisen ’10” – Tokyo, Japan $15.00
1. Prelude
2. 6 Man Tag Match: Benkei Daikokubo & Mototsugu Shimizu & Kazuji Hashimoto vs Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto
3. 6 Man Tag Match: Men’s Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi vs Hercules Senga & Masaki Okimoto & Daisuke Masaoka
4. Hardcore 6 Man Tag Match: Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi & Ryuji Yamakawa vs Abdullah Kobayashi & Shu Brahman & Kei Brahman
5. Street Fight Scramble Bunk House 6 Man Tag Death Match: Jun Kasai & Kokutenshi Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka vs Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino
6. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs Shuji Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi
7. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Bout (Glass & Fluorescent Light Tubes & Plus Alpha Death Match) Ryuji Ito vs Masashi Takeda

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:

6/19 – ICW – Milwaukee, WI
6/24 – Chikara – Chicago, IL
6/25 – Chikara – Taylor, MI
6/26 – Chikara – Cleveland, OH
6/26 – AIW – Cleveland, OH
7/12 – IWA East Coast – Nitro, WV
7/16 – DreamWave – LaSalle, IL
7/29 – AIW – Lakewood, OH
7/30 – Chikara – Reading, PA
7/31 – Chikara – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com