Indy News Update #4 for July 14, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for July 13, 2011

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH
Magnum Pro Wrestling is the promotion of the month for July. All titles are offered this month for just $11.25 which is 25% off the regular price. Check out Magnum Pro Wrestling and support indy wrestling. Visit their website at http://magnumprowrestling.blogspot.com

NEW RELEASES:
Chikara DVD June 26, 2011 “The Evil That Lies Within, Part 4” – Lakewood, OH $15.00
1. Los Ice Creams vs. The Olsen Twins vs. Aeroform vs. Kobald & Obariyon
2. Tursas vs. Dasher Hatfield
3. Cheech Hernandez vs. Shiima Xion
4. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Ophidian
5. Hieracon vs. Eddie Kingston
6. The BDK (Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black
7. Frightmare vs. Kodama
8. Vin Gerard & FIST (Icarus, Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. Mike Quackenbush & The Colony ( Green Ant, Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

Chikara DVD June 25, 2011 “A Demon In His Pocket” – Taylor, MI $15.00
1. Gregory Iron vs. Icarus
2. Gavin Quinn & The H3RD (Tommy Treznik & Ded Vaughn) vs. Cameron Sky & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin & Joey Marx)
3. Vin Gerard vs. Hieracon
4. The Throwbacks (Sugar Dunkerton & Dasher Hatfield) vs. The BDK (Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeir)
5. FIST (Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare
6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Ophidian
7. Ultramantis Black vs. Eddie Kingston
8. The Colony (Green Ant, Soldier Ant and Fire Ant) vs. (Claudio Castagnoli, Tursas & Sara del Rey)

Chikara DVD June 24, 2011 “The Case Of The Bulletproof Waldo” – Chicago, IL $15.00
1. The Batiri (Obariyon, Kodama and Kobald) vs. Matt Classic & The Throwbacks
2. Ophidian vs. Isaias Velazquez
3. FIST (Johnny Gargano and Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony
4. Frightmare vs. Hieracon
5. Sara Del Rey vs. Icarus
6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
7. Ultramantis Black vs. Fire Ant
8. Eddie Kingston vs. Colt Cabana
9. The Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Willie Richardson & Marshe Rockett) vs. The BDK (Tim Donst, Jakob Hammermeier & Tursas)

AAW DVD June 17, 2011 “Day of Defiance” – Berwyn, IL $15.00
1. Marion Fontaine vs. Jesse Emerson
2. The CLASH vs. Austin Mannix & T.D. Thomas
3. Keith Walker vs. Louis Lyndon
4. Dan Lawrence, Shane Hollister & Ryan Boz vs. Mason Beck & Irish Airborne
5. Chris Hall vs. N8 Mattson
6. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sami Callihan vs. Alex Colon vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Samuray Del Sol
7. Zero Gravity vs. The Awesome Threesome
8. Silas Young vs. Rhino

AIW DVD June 14, 2011 “The Road To Absolution” – Lakewood, OH $15.00
1. Corey Winters VS. K. Fernandez
2. The Chad VS. Southside St. Clair
3. Rickey Shane Page VS. Corey Futuristic
4. Joey “The Snake” Diamante VS. Ben Fruith
5. Gregory Iron VS. AERO!
6. The Chad VS. Super Oprah
7. Angel Dust VS. Allysin Kay
8. TABLES MATCH: Facade VS. Chest Flexor
9. Luis Diamante VS. The Duke
10. Johnny Gargano VS. Bobby Beverly

AIW DVD February 18, 2011 “Gauntlet For The Gold 6” – Lakewood, OH $15.00
1. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Lights Out & Mr. RBI/Kombat Kidd ,br.
2. The Duke vs. Lamont “Action” Williams
3. Angeldust vs. Jessicka Havok
4. Gregory Iron VS. Shiima Xion
5. Marion Fontaine vs. Facade
6. A Call 2 Arms (Shane Hollister & Trik Davis) vs. AEROFORM vs. Irish Airborne
7. Tim Donst vs. Colt Cabana
8. Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Bobby Beverly
9. 6TH ANNUAL GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD

Force 1 DVD June 10, 2011 “#Winning” – Egg Harbor Twp., NJ $15.00
1. Team LanceAlot vs. JT Roberts & DJ Hyde
2. Alexander James vs. Jon Dahmer
3. Anthony Graves vs. Matt Saigon vs. Joe Ettell vs. Kevin Cunningham
4. Alex Colon & The SAT’s vs. RV1, Sugar Dunkerton & Cedric Alexander
5. Niles Young vs. Sami Callihan
6. The Colony vs. Black Gate Asylum
7. Ryan Slater vs. Frightmare
8. Devon Moore vs. Ophidian vs. Joe Gacy

wXw DVD June 4, 2011 “wXw with you , Japan!” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Freddy Stahl vs. Mark Haskins
2. Jason Hendrix vs. Kurupt
3. Tommy End, Aaron Insane & Chris Rush vs. Bad Bobes, 2-Face & Jay Skillet
4. Anthony Zeus vs. Sean South
5. Karsten Beck vs. Marty Scurll
6. Absolute Andy vs. Emil Sitoci
7. MK McKinnan & Trent Seven vs. The Hunter Brothers
8. Adam Polak vs. Rico Bushido
9. Jon Ryan vs. Michael Kovac
10. Big Van Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

ACW DVD May 15, 2011 “Nothing Is As Real As A Dream 2011” – San Antonio, TX $15.00
1. Legion of Shroom & Just Sexy vs. Berry Breeze, Killah Ka$h & Team Sex
2. Lillie Mae vs. JT Lamota
3. Pierre Abernathy vs. Evan Gelistico
4. The Takeover Challenge
5. Darin Corbin vs. Masada
6. Gary Jay vs. Arik Cannon vs. Akira Tozawa vs. ACH
7. Jeffery Gant vs. Darin Childs
8. Evening Gown Match: Amanda Fox vs. Athena vs. Sara Del Rry vs. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Jessica James vs. Portia Perez
9. Shawn Vexx vs. Scot Summers
10. Davey Vega vs. Matthew Palmer

IWA Unlimited DVD May 14, 2011 “Consequences & Repercussions” – Olney, IL $15.00
1. Jay Spade vs. Tony Flood
2. The Intimidator & Farmer Billy Hills vs. DA Morrison & The Shadow Corps (Pain & Panic)
3. Christian Rose vs. Ax Alwardt
4. AT Brooks vs. Scott Parker
5. The Kentucky Buffet (Alex Castle & Matt Cage) vs. The F1rst Family (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin)
6. Bonus Match – Christian Rose vs. Chuck Taylor

St. Louis Anarchy DVD April 8, 2011 “Will Wrestle For Food” – Granite City, IL $15.00
1. Kyle O’Riley vs. Davey Vega
2. Christan Rose vs. Adam Raw vs. Gorgeous Jordan vs. KC Karrington
3. Gerald James & Dorian Victor vs. RaJett
4. ACH vs. Davey Richards
5. Dan Walsh vs. Dingo
6. R.D. Evans & Darin Corbin vs. The Children Of Pain
7. Arik Cannon vs. Mat Fitchett
8. Evan Gelistico vs. Akira Tozawa

Chaotic Wrestling DVD February 11, 2011 “Cold Fury X” – Lowell, MA $15.00
1. The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) vs. Chase Del Monte & Julian Starr vs. Republique (Fala & Kongo)
2. Max Bauer vs. Mikaze
3. Nikki Roxx vs. Alexxis vs. Jamilia Craft vs. Jennifer Cruz vs. Mercedes KV vs. Mistress Belmont
4. $5.000 Vs. Handsome Johnny’s Contract Ladder Match: Handsome Johnny vs. Brian Fury
5. Battle Royal
6. Brian Milonas vs. Alex Arion

Chaotic Wrestling DVD February 19, 2010 “Cold Fury 9” – Lowell, MA $15.00
1. Demon Ortiz vs. El Milagro
2. The Empire (Brian Fury, Scott Reed & Sean Gorman) vs. The Greek Squad (Alex Arion & Elia Markopoulos) & Mikaze
3. Battle Royal
4. Handsome Johnny vs. Biff Busick durch DQ
5. The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) vs. Intellectual Properties (Max Bauer & Mike Nice)
6. Danny E w/ Alexxis vs. Julian Starr
7. Brian Milonas vs. Chase Del Monte

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
7/16 – DreamWave – LaSalle, IL
7/29 – AIW – Lakewood, OH
7/30 – Chikara – Reading, PA
7/31 – Chikara – Philadelphia, PA
8/6 – DreamWave – LaSalle, IL
8/27 – Chikara – Easton, PA
8/28 – Chikara – Easton, PA
9/2 – ICW – Milwaukee, W

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMar kVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com