Indy News Update #2 for November 30, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in.

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for November 29, 2011 – EVEN MORE NEW DVDS

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

NEW PROMOTION:
We are proud to be an official distributor of Freedoms DVDs. We have 14
titles available including the 2010 & 2011 Pain Limit Death Match
Tournaments.

NEW RELEASES:
CZW DVD November 12, 2011 “Night Of Infamy – Ultimatum” – Philadelphia, PA
$20.00
1. Uhaa Nation vs. Aarron McCormick
2. Inter-gender Match: Mia Yim vs. Greg Excellent
3. Campaign for a Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak & Mr. Tofiga) vs. Nation of
Intoxication (Danny Havoc & tHURTeen)
4. AR Fox VS Ryan McBride
5. Azrieal & Bandido, JR vs. Joker & Sabian
6. The Runaways & Alex Payne vs. BLKOUT (Rich Swann, Ruckus & Alex Colon)
7. MASADA vs. Devon Moore
8. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole
9. Bonus Material: Callihan Versus Cole II Rewind

CZW DVD October 2 & 3, 2011 “Triangle Of Ultraviolence” – Oberhausen,
Germany $30.00
This is a two night 4 disc death match tournament featuring the stars of
CZW, wXw & BJW
Night 1
1. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Hell: Jon Ryan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
2. Non-Tournament – Tommy End vs. Bad Bones
3. Round 1 – 2 out of 3 Ultraviolent Tables Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Devon
Moore
4. Round 1 – Four Corners of Hell (Caribbean Spiderweb, Lemons & Salt,
Lighttubes and Log Cabin) Danny Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
5. Round 1 – Scaffold: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Bernd Föhr
6. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter, Karsten Beck, Adam Cole & Drew Gulak vs.
Sami Callihan, Marty Scurll, Chuck Taylor & 2Face
7.Round 1 – Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA vs. DJ Hyde
8. Round 1 – Lighttube Bundles & Thumbtack Kickpads: Ryuji Ito vs. Jimmy
Havoc

Night 2
9. Round 2 – Rocky Mountains Death Match: MASADA vs. Jon Ryan
10. Round 2 – Thumbtack Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Jaki Numazawa
11.Round 2 – Lighttube Hell: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto
12. Non-Tournament – Marty Scurll & Devon Moore vs. DJ Hyde & Karsten Beck
13. Non-Tournament – 16 Carat Gold 2012 Qualifying Match: El Generico vs.
Drew Gulak vs. Adam Cole vs. Chuck Taylor
14. Non-Tournament – Falls Count Anywhere: Jimmy Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
15. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
16. Finals – Cage of Death: Ryuji Ito vs. Danny Havoc vs. MASADA

ACW DVD August 7, 2011 “Fall From Grace” – Live Oak, TX $15.00
1. Khris Wolfe vs. Evan Gelistico
2. Chingo vs. Jason Silver
3. Gregory James vs. Sky de Lacrimosa vs. Highroller Hayze
4. Ricky Romida, Drew Lucid & Lillie Mae vs. Berry Breeze & Cali Crush
5. JC Bravo vs Gary Jay
6. Darin Childs & a Mystery Partner vs. Davey Vega & a Mystery Partner
7. JT LaMotta vs. Jaykus Plisken
8. Mat Fitchett vs. Masada
9. Jeffery Gant vs. Amanda Fox
10. ACH vs. Scot Summers vs. Rachel Summerlyn

St. Louis Anarchy DVD May 21, 2011 “Tiger’s Blood & the Art of Winning” –
O’Fallon, IL $15.00
1. KC Karrington vs Christian Rose
2. Adam Raw’s Open Challenge
3. Dan Walsh’s B-day Bash
4. Dingo vs. Davey Vega
5. Jordan Lacey vs. Black Rocker
6. Shane Hollister vs. Evan Gelistico
7. Mat Fitchett vs. Darin Corbin
8. KYB vs. Fraternidad Los Luchas vs. Rajett
9. Arik Cannon vs. Gary Jay vs. ACH vs. Akira Tozawa

Chikara DVD November 13, 2011 “High Noon” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
This DVD release is a different 3 camera edit than the iPPV including over
10 additional video packages and interviews.
1. Intro Video 2. The Young Bucks vs. The Colony
3. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Sara Del Rey
4. Osirian Portal Interview
5. Green Ant vs. Tursas
6. Archibald Peck vs. Colt Cabana
7. Icarus vs. Gregory Iron
8. Ares & Tim Donst vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)
9. Eddie Kingston vs. Mike Quackenbush
10. Bonus Match: Jigsaw vs. El Generico
11. Bonus Feature: The Verge Of High Noon
12. Bonus Feature: Gregory Iron’s Royal Rumble Challenge

Chikara DVD November 12, 2011 “Cibernetico: The Animated Series” – Easton,
PA $15.00
1. Gavin Sings
2. Ophidian vs. El Generico
3. Grizzly Redwood vs. Jigsaw
4. Bravado Brothers vs. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker)
5. Darkness Crabtree vs. Steve “The Turtle” Weiner
6. Chuck Taylor vs. Fire Ant
7. Torneo Cibernetico: (Hallowicked, UltraMantis Black, Sara Del Rey, The
Young Bucks, The Throwbacks & Green Ant) vs. (Tim Donst, Ares, Delirious,
Tursas & Jakob Hammermeier & The Batiri)

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
12/2 – JoshiMania – Philadelphia, PA
12/3 – JoshiMania – Everett, MA
12/4 – JoshiMania – Manhattan, NY
12/23 – AIW – Cleveland, OH

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com


CHIKARA sent this in.

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for November 29, 2011 – EVEN MORE NEW DVDS

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

NEW PROMOTION:
We are proud to be an official distributor of Freedoms DVDs. We have 14
titles available including the 2010 & 2011 Pain Limit Death Match
Tournaments.

NEW RELEASES:
CZW DVD November 12, 2011 “Night Of Infamy – Ultimatum” – Philadelphia, PA
$20.00
1. Uhaa Nation vs. Aarron McCormick
2. Inter-gender Match: Mia Yim vs. Greg Excellent
3. Campaign for a Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak & Mr. Tofiga) vs. Nation of
Intoxication (Danny Havoc & tHURTeen)
4. AR Fox VS Ryan McBride
5. Azrieal & Bandido, JR vs. Joker & Sabian
6. The Runaways & Alex Payne vs. BLKOUT (Rich Swann, Ruckus & Alex Colon)
7. MASADA vs. Devon Moore
8. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole
9. Bonus Material: Callihan Versus Cole II Rewind

CZW DVD October 2 & 3, 2011 “Triangle Of Ultraviolence” – Oberhausen,
Germany $30.00
This is a two night 4 disc death match tournament featuring the stars of
CZW, wXw & BJW
Night 1
1. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Hell: Jon Ryan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
2. Non-Tournament – Tommy End vs. Bad Bones
3. Round 1 – 2 out of 3 Ultraviolent Tables Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Devon
Moore
4. Round 1 – Four Corners of Hell (Caribbean Spiderweb, Lemons & Salt,
Lighttubes and Log Cabin) Danny Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
5. Round 1 – Scaffold: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Bernd Föhr
6. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter, Karsten Beck, Adam Cole & Drew Gulak vs.
Sami Callihan, Marty Scurll, Chuck Taylor & 2Face
7.Round 1 – Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA vs. DJ Hyde
8. Round 1 – Lighttube Bundles & Thumbtack Kickpads: Ryuji Ito vs. Jimmy
Havoc

Night 2
9. Round 2 – Rocky Mountains Death Match: MASADA vs. Jon Ryan
10. Round 2 – Thumbtack Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Jaki Numazawa
11.Round 2 – Lighttube Hell: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto
12. Non-Tournament – Marty Scurll & Devon Moore vs. DJ Hyde & Karsten Beck
13. Non-Tournament – 16 Carat Gold 2012 Qualifying Match: El Generico vs.
Drew Gulak vs. Adam Cole vs. Chuck Taylor
14. Non-Tournament – Falls Count Anywhere: Jimmy Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
15. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
16. Finals – Cage of Death: Ryuji Ito vs. Danny Havoc vs. MASADA

ACW DVD August 7, 2011 “Fall From Grace” – Live Oak, TX $15.00
1. Khris Wolfe vs. Evan Gelistico
2. Chingo vs. Jason Silver
3. Gregory James vs. Sky de Lacrimosa vs. Highroller Hayze
4. Ricky Romida, Drew Lucid & Lillie Mae vs. Berry Breeze & Cali Crush
5. JC Bravo vs Gary Jay
6. Darin Childs & a Mystery Partner vs. Davey Vega & a Mystery Partner
7. JT LaMotta vs. Jaykus Plisken
8. Mat Fitchett vs. Masada
9. Jeffery Gant vs. Amanda Fox
10. ACH vs. Scot Summers vs. Rachel Summerlyn

St. Louis Anarchy DVD May 21, 2011 “Tiger’s Blood & the Art of Winning” –
O’Fallon, IL $15.00
1. KC Karrington vs Christian Rose
2. Adam Raw’s Open Challenge
3. Dan Walsh’s B-day Bash
4. Dingo vs. Davey Vega
5. Jordan Lacey vs. Black Rocker
6. Shane Hollister vs. Evan Gelistico
7. Mat Fitchett vs. Darin Corbin
8. KYB vs. Fraternidad Los Luchas vs. Rajett
9. Arik Cannon vs. Gary Jay vs. ACH vs. Akira Tozawa

Chikara DVD November 13, 2011 “High Noon” – Philadelphia, PA $15.00
This DVD release is a different 3 camera edit than the iPPV including over
10 additional video packages and interviews.
1. Intro Video 2. The Young Bucks vs. The Colony
3. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Sara Del Rey
4. Osirian Portal Interview
5. Green Ant vs. Tursas
6. Archibald Peck vs. Colt Cabana
7. Icarus vs. Gregory Iron
8. Ares & Tim Donst vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)
9. Eddie Kingston vs. Mike Quackenbush
10. Bonus Match: Jigsaw vs. El Generico
11. Bonus Feature: The Verge Of High Noon
12. Bonus Feature: Gregory Iron’s Royal Rumble Challenge

Chikara DVD November 12, 2011 “Cibernetico: The Animated Series” – Easton,
PA $15.00
1. Gavin Sings
2. Ophidian vs. El Generico
3. Grizzly Redwood vs. Jigsaw
4. Bravado Brothers vs. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker)
5. Darkness Crabtree vs. Steve “The Turtle” Weiner
6. Chuck Taylor vs. Fire Ant
7. Torneo Cibernetico: (Hallowicked, UltraMantis Black, Sara Del Rey, The
Young Bucks, The Throwbacks & Green Ant) vs. (Tim Donst, Ares, Delirious,
Tursas & Jakob Hammermeier & The Batiri)

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
12/2 – JoshiMania – Philadelphia, PA
12/3 – JoshiMania – Everett, MA
12/4 – JoshiMania – Manhattan, NY
12/23 – AIW – Cleveland, OH

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com