Indy News Update #3 for March 12, 2012
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in.

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for March 10, 2012

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OPTIONS:
The U.S. Postal services raised their rates in January, significantly raising the shipping charges for our international friends. Well, we heard your feedback, and we hope that this will help: we now are offering the choice of either Priority Mail International (which we’ve been using) and First Class International shipping! First Class International shipping will save you up to $7 in shipping charges!

NEW DVD RELEASES:
CZW DVD February 11, 2012 “13th Anniversary Show” – Voorhess, NJ $20.00
1. Greg Excellent vs. Niles Young
2. Alex Colon vs. Kimber Lee
3. Azrieal & Bandido, Jr. vs. The RunAways
4. Drake Younger vs. Adam Cole
5. Sami Callihan vs. DJ Hyde
6. Death Match Trial: Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo
7. Dave Crist, Mr. Tofiga & Chuck Taylor vs. Jake Crist, AR Fox & Lucky tHURTeen
8. Sabian vs. Homicide
9. MASADA vs. Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore
10. Scotty Vortekz vs. Drew Gulak

CZW DVD February 4, 2012 “Super Saturday” – Indianapolis, IN $15.00
1. Shane Strickland, Vu, Hollywood Dream, & Kyle Maverick vs. Remi Wilkins, Tripp Cassidy, Sue Jackson, & Dale Patricks
2. Alex Colon vs. Aaron McCormick
3. Navaeh vs. Kimber Lee
4. Greg Excellent vs. Drake Younger
5. AR Fox vs. Samuray Del Sol
6. Sami Callihan vs. Tommy Dreamer
7. Dave Crist & Rickey Shane Paige vs. Jake Crist & BJ Whitmer
8. Devon Moore vs. DJ Hyde vs. Scotty Vortekz
9. Ultraviolent Rules Match: Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont

AAW DVD February 24, 2012 “Path of Redemption ’12” Merrionette Park, IL $15.00
1. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. The Awesome Threesome
2. Ryan Boz vs. Austin Mannix
3. Falls count anywhere match: MsChif vs. Mena Libra
4. Louis Lyndon vs. Tommy Treznik vs. Dan Lawrence vs. Samuray Del Sol vs. Brett Gakiya vs. CJ Esparza
5. Colt Cabana & Gregory Iron vs. Shane Hollister & J. Miller
6. Arik Cannon & Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer & Mat Fitchett
7. Ryan Boz vs. Mason Beck
8. Silas Young vs. Michael Elgin
9. War Games Cage Match: Darin Corbin, Marion Fontaine, Tweek Phoenix vs. Hunter Paine, Danny Daniels, Jesse Emerson

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
3/10/12 WIF! – Allentown, PA
3/11/12 WIF! – Hazelton, PA
3/24/12 Chikara – Vaughan, Canada
3/25/12 Chikara – Ottawa, Canada
3/31 & 4/1/12 IWA Deep South – Elkmont, AL
4/6/12 AIW – Cleveland, OH
4/14/12 – Chikara – Rahway, NJ
4/14/12 – JAPW – Rahway, NJ
4/15/12 – AIW – Cleveland, OH
4/21/12 – Chikara – Philadelphia, PA
4/2812- Chikara – Chicago, IL
4/29/12 – Chikara – Lafayette, IN

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo


Michael Lombardi sent this in.

WRESTLEFEST 16
ONE NIGHT ONLY!
THE ULTIMATE WARRIOR COMES TO NORTHEAST WRESTLING

FRIDAY, MARCH 23 – WRESTLEFEST 16

Northeast Wrestling’s biggest show of the year Wrestlefest 16 will take place on Friday, March 23 in Poughkeepsie, NY! This event will mark the first non-WWE wrestling appearance of John Hennigan – fka John Morrison – as he competes in the main event against Finlay! Meet and Greet at 5:30 p.m. and the show starts at 8 p.m.

http://www.northeastwrestling.com/20120323.shtml