Steven Ashe sent this in:

Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

Vancouver, BC – November 7th, 2009

Memphis defeated A.C. Zeidel

Skag Rollins defeated Todd Quality

NWA/ECCW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINAL MATCH
Kenny Lush & “Brilliant” Billy Suede defeated Volt Vegas & Bishop

The Divine Prophet defeated Tom MacDonald

NWA/ECCW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINAL MATCH
Egos & Icons defeated Scotty Mac & Dropkick Murphy

NWA CANADIAN JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Azeem The Dream defeated El Phantasmo to retain the title

“Rocket” Randy Tyler defeated “The Mayor” Austin Spencer

NWA/ECCW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT FINAL
Kenny Lush & “Brilliant” Billy Suede defeated Egos & Icons to win the title

Surrey, BC – October 30th, 2009

Tony Baroni won the annual costume battle royal

Memphis defeated Tony Baroni

SUPERGIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE IN THE BUILDING
Tenille Tayla defeated Veronika Vice to retain the title

NWA CANADIAN JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
SPECIAL REFEREE THE DIVINE PROPHET
Azeem The Dream defeated Gurv Sihra to retain the title

Dropkick Murphy defeated Bishop

CASKET MATCH
Cremator defeated El Phantasmo

HARDCORE INVITATIONAL
ECCW HARDCORE CHAMPIONSHIP
FANS BRING THE WEAPONS
Bishop pinned Scott Steel to win Moondog Manson’s Hardcore title; other participants were Volt Vegas, BJ Laredo, Lumberjack Bubba, Ray Brooks, MANTHER and Wrathchild

NWA/ECCW CHAMPIONSHIP
Artemis Spencer defeated “Brilliant” Billy Suede by disqualification; Suede retains the title

NWA CANADIAN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
STEEL CAGE MATCH
Scotty Mac defeated Sid Sylum to retain the title

Vancouver, BC – October 3rd, 2009

“Superfly” Dan Myers defeated Tony Baroni

NWA/ECCW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND MATCH
Bishop & Volt Vegas defeated Lumberjack Bubba & Junior

Synn and Tom MacDonald fought to a no contest when The Church of the Divine Prophecy attacked both men

SUPERGIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Tenille Tayla defeated Veronika Vice to retain the title

NWA/ECCW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND MATCH
Scotty Mac & Dropkick Murphy defeated Sid Sylum & Cremator by disqualification

Jamie Diaz defeated Mattias Wild

“Ravenous” Randy Myers defeated Nick Price

NWA/ECCW CHAMPIONSHIP
“Brilliant” Billy Suede defeated Memphis to win the title

Surrey, BC – September 25th, 2009

Egos & Icons defeated Volt Vegas & Scott Steel

FRIEND AND FOE MATCH
Kenny Lush & Artemis Spencer defeated El Phantasmo & Cremator

NWA CANADIAN JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Azeem The Dream defeated Ray Brooks to retain the title

Gurv Sihra defeated Jamie Diaz

The Divine Prophet defeated MANTHER

ECCW HARDCORE CHAMPIONSHIP
Moondog Manson defeated BJ Laredo to retain the title

WINNER RECEIVES AN NWA/ECCW CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH AT HALLOWEEN HELL
Artemis Spencer defeated Kenny Lush

Mikey D defeated Fast Freddy Funk

NWA CANADIAN HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Scotty Mac defeated Sid Sylum to retain the title

Abbotsford, BC – September 12th, 2009

FOUR WAY FRENZY
Ray Brooks defeated Red Money, Volt Vegas and Nick Price

Artemis Spencer defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds

Enid Urkhart defeated Katrina Valentine

Cole Bishop defeated Weed

NWA CANADIAN JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Azeem The Dream defeated Scott Steel to retain the title

Egos & Icons defeated Lumberjack Bubba & Junior

BJ Laredo defeated Todd Quality

INTERGENDER TAG TEAM MATCH
Scotty Mac & Nicole Matthews defeated Sid Sylum & The Natural

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here