Steven Ashe sent these notes in:

Saturday, April 18, 2009
NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy)

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Results credit: Robert Mitchell
Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. Red Money in a non-title match
Veronika Vice & KC Spinelli b. Nicole Matthews & Enid Urkhart
MANTHER b. Nathan Prodigy
Weed b. Ray Brooks by DQ
Lumberjack Bubba & Junior & Mary Diaz b. IBL & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Bishop in an intergender six-person tag team match
El Phantasmo b. The Divine Prophet in a No DQ SLAM Academy Street Fight match by Count-out as The Church of Divine Prophecy (The Divine Prophet & Artemis Spencer & MANTHER) drove away from the building in a car therefore Prophet retains the SLAM Academy title

Saturday Apr 18 2009
Thrash Wrestling
“Resurrection”

Enderby, BC
Results credit: Marty Sugar
1. Alex North made Friar MacBeth submit to a Boston Crab.
2. The Kelownafornians (Adam Fedyk & Collin Cutler) defeated The Unholy 2 (Hellion & Minion) via pinfall, after a low-blow/frog-splash combo to Minion.
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated The Great Kasaki via pinfall, after a DDT despite being blinded by Green Mist.
4. “Mr. Beefy Goodness” Vance Nevada pinned “Hardcore” Mike More, with his feet on the ropes for undetected leverage.
5. “2010 Superstar” Seth Knight defeated TW Champion, Slave, inside the confines of a Steel Cage to win the title

April 4, 2009
NWA ECCW

Vancouver, British Columbia
Results credit: Robert Mitchell
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. Gurv Sihra,
Todd Quality b. Mikey D by reverse decision,
Nicole Matthews b. “The Future” Adam Silva to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament,
Cremator b. Marcus Rios,
Memphis b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush to retain the NWA/ECCW Championship
Veronika Vice b. Mother Diaz to retain the SuperGirls title,
Fast Freddy Funk b. Ice w/CP by DQ,
Artemis Spencer vs. “Brilliant” Billy Suede went to a 30-minute time limit draw; Spencer retains the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title

April 2nd @ 2pm until April 5th @ 2pm, 2009
NWA ECCW
“Wrestling With Hunger”

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Results credit: Robert Mitchell
(72 Straight hours of non-stop Wrestling, Charity event – http://www.WrestlingWithHunger.com)
(1)Kyle O?Reilly & CJ Strongheart b. The Church of Divine Prophecy (The Divine Prophet & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey)
(2)Tony Baroni & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Volt Vegas & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
(3)El Phantasmo & MANTHER b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum)
(4)Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis b. Red Money & Callos
(5)Tony Baroni & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Kyle O?Reilly & CJ Strongheart
(6)El Phantasmo & MANTHER b. Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis
(7)Bishop b. Scott Steel
(8)MR2 b. Ray Brooks
(9)El Phantasmo & MANTHER b. Tony Baroni & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(10)Bishop b. MR2
(11)Scott Steel b. Ray Brooks
(12)The Divine Prophet b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
(13)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Volt Vegas
(14)Scotty Mac b. Red Money
(15)Sid Sylum b. Callos
(16)Kyle O?Reilly b. Alex Plexis
(17)Mattias Wild b. CJ Strongheart
(18)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) & Tony Baroni b. Bishop & Scott Steel & Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match
(19)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild
(20)Sid Sylum b. Ray Brooks
(21)Scott Steel b. Tony Baroni
(22)Scotty Mac & Alex Plexis b. The Divine Prophet & Mattias Wild
(23)Bishop & Tony Baroni & Scott Steel b. Chill Town (Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) & MANTHER in a six-man elimination tag team match
(24)Scotty Mac & The Divine Prophet b. Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis
(25)Bishop b. MANTHER
(26)MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsy & Callos b. Kyle O?Reilly & El Phantasmo & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a six-man elimination tag team match
(27)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. CJ Strongheart
(28)Volt Vegas b. Red Money
(29)Kyle O?Reilly b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(30)Callos & CJ Strongheart b. MR2 & Red Money
(31)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. El Phantasmo & Volt Vegas
(32)MANTHER b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(33)Sid Sylum b. Bishop
(34)Alex Plexis b. Tony Baroni
(35)MANTHER b. Ray Brooks
(36)Mattias Wild b. The Divine Prophet
(37)Scotty Mac b. Scott Steel
(38)Sid Sylum b. Alex Plexis
(39)Scotty Mac & The Divine Prophet b. Ray Brooks & MANTHER
(40)Scott Steel b. Tony Baroni
(41)Sid Sylum & Alex Plexis b. Bishop & Mattias Wild
(42)The Divine Prophet b. Scotty Mac
(43)MANTHER & Mattias Wild b. Tony Baroni & Ray Brooks
(44)Bishop & Alex Plexis b. Sid Sylum & Scott Steel
(45)The Divine Prophet & Tony Baroni b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Ray Brooks)
(46)Bishop & MANTHER b.over Scott Steel & Mattias Wild
(47)The Divine Prophet b. Sid Sylum
(48)Scotty Mac b. Mattias Wild
(49)Bishop b. MANTHER
(50)Tony Baroni b. Alex Plexis
(51)The Divine Prophet b. Ray Brooks
(52)Sid Sylum b. Scott Steel
(53)Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild b. Manther & The Divine Prophet
(54)Bishop b. Tony Baroni
(55)Kyle O?Reilly b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(56)El Phantasmo b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
(57)Red Money & Callos b. MR2 & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
(58)CJ Strongheart b. Volt Vegas
(59)Kyle O?Reilly & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & El Phantasmo
(60)MR2 b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
(61)Volt Vegas & Callos b. Red Money & CJ Strongheart
(62)Kyle O?Reilly & MR2 b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(63)CJ Strongheart b. ” Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and Callos in a triple threat match
(64)El Phantasmo b. Kyle O?Reilly with special guest referee from City TV – Greg
(65)MR2 b. Red Money and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz in a triple threat match
(66)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
(67)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart
(68)Red Money b. Volt Vegas
(69)Danni Deeds over Kyle O?Reilly and CJ Strongheart with special guest referee from City TV – Greg
(70)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey vs. MR2 & El Phantasmo fought to a DRAW as no man could make it to their feet before a 10 count
(71)Volt Vegas b. CJ Strongheart and Red Money in a triple threat match
(72)Kyle O?Reilly b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
(73)El Phantasmo b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
(74)Red Money b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
(75)MR2 b. Volt Vegas
(76) Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. MANTHER & Mattias Wild
(77)Bishop & The Divine Prophet b. Alex Plexis & Ray Brooks
(78)Scotty Mac b. Tony Baroni
(79)CJ Strongheart b. Scott Steel
(80)MR2 & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
(81)Bishop b. The Divine Prophet
(82)MANTHER b. Scott Steel
(83)Tony Baroni & Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match
(84)Bishop b. Kyle O?Reilly
(85)El Phantasmo b. The Divine Prophet
(86)Red Money b. MANTHER
(87)Scott Steel b. Callos
(88)Volt Vegas b. Ray Brooks
(89)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. Kyle O?Reilly & Toni Baroni
(90)El Phantasmo & Red Money b. Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild
(91)Scott Steel b. Ray Brooks, (92)Volt Vegas b. Callos
(93)Kyle O?Reilly & Red Money b. MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
(94)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Callos b. El Phantasmo & CJ Strongheart
(95)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Volt Vegas by count-out,
(96)MR2 b. CJ Strongheart,
(97)El Phantasmo & Red Money b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(98)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Callos,
(99)MR2 & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Kyle O?Reilly & CJ Strongheart,
(100)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Volt Vegas,
(101)Bishop & Scott Steel & Mattias Wild b. The Divine Prophet & MANTHER & Alex Plexis in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(102)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Tony Baroni b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(103)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER & Alex Plexis b. MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & CJ Strongheart in a six-man tag team match,
(104)Bishop & Scott Steel & Mattias Wild b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(105)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Tony Baroni b. MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(106)Kyle O?Reilly b. Red Money,
(107)El Phantasmo b. Callos,
(108)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. Tony Baroni & MANTHER,
(109)The Divine Prophet & Volt Vegas b. Kyle O?Reilly & Callos,
(110)Tony Baroni & MANTHER b. El Phantasmo & Red Money,
(111)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. The Divine Prophet & Volt Vegas,
(112)Bishop & Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(113)Scott Steel & Callos & Ray Brooks b. Kyle O?Reilly & MR2 & CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(114)El Phantasmo & Volt Vegas b. Alex Plexis b. Mattias Wild,
(115)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Scott Steel & Callos & Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(116)Bishop & El Phantasmo & Volt Vegas b. Kyle O?Reilly & MR2 & CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(117)Scotty Mac b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (118)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Sid Sylum & The Divine Prophet,
(119)CJ Strongheart b. Tony Baroni,
(120)Tony Baroni b. MANTHER,
(121)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(122)The Divine Prophet b. MR2,
(123)Tony Baroni & Volt Vegas b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & MANTHER,
(124)MR2 & The Divine Prophet overb. Scotty Mac & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(125)Sid Sylum & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & Tony Baroni,
(126)Scotty Mac & MANTHER b. MR2 & Volt Vegas,
(127)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. The Divine Prophet & Tony Baroni,
(128)Volt Vegas b. Sid Sylum and MANTHER in a triple threat match,
(129)Scotty Mac b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(130)Sid Sylum b. MR2,
(131)Scotty Mac b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(132)Volt Vegas b. The Divine Prophet by DQ,
(133)Tony Baroni b. Sid Sylum,
(134)MR2 & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. MANTHER & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(135)Tony Baroni & The Divine Prophet b. Sid Sylum & Volt Vegas,
(136)MANTHER b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(137)Bishop b. Red Money,
(138)El Phantasmo b. Ray Brooks,
(139)Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis b. Kyle O?Reilly & CJ Strongheart,
(140)Scott Steel b. Callos,
(141)Kyle O?Reilly & Red Money b. Bishop & Ray Brooks,
(142)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart, (143)Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild b. Scott Steel & Callos,
(144)Bishop & Red Money b. Kyle O?Reilly & Scott Steel,
(145)El Phantasmo & Mattias Wild b. Ray Brooks & Callos,
(146)Bishop & Red Money b. Alex Plexis & CJ Strongheart,
(147)Kyle O?Reilly & Scott Steel b. El Phantasmo & Mattias Wild,
(148)Alex Plexis & CJ Strongheart b. Ray Brooks & Callos,
(149)Kyle O?Reilly b. Red Money,
(150)Bishop b. Mattias Wild,
(151)Callos b. Ray Brooks,
(152)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart,
(153)Alex Plexis b. Scott Steel,
(154)Callos & Red Money b. Kyle O?Reilly & Ray Brooks,
(155)El Phantasmo & Mattias Wild b. Bishop & Alex Plexis,
(156)CJ Strongheart b. Scott Steel,
(157)The Divine Prophet b. MR2,
(158)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Tony Baroni & MANTHER,
(159)Sid Sylum b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(160)Scotty Mac b. Volt Vegas,
(161)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(162)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Tony Baroni,
(163)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Volt Vegas,
(164)MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Alex Plexis & Scott Steel & Mattias Wild in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(165)Bishop & Red Money & Callos b. Kyle O?Reilly & El Phantasmo & CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(166)Mattias Wild & Scott Steel & Alex Plexis b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Volt Vegas & Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(167)Kyle O?Reilly & El Phantasmo & CJ Strongheart b. MR2 & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(168)Bishop & Red Money & Callos b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Volt Vegas & Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(169)Sid Sylum b. MANTHER,
(170)Tony Baroni b. The Divine Prophet,
(171)Scotty Mac & Bishop b. Alex Plexis & Ray Brooks,
(172)Mattias Wild b. Scott Steel, (173)Scotty Mac b. MANTHER,
(174)Sid Sylum & Tony Baroni b. The Divine Prophet & Ray Brooks,
(175)Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis b. Bishop & Scott Steel,
(176)MR2 b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(177)Volt Vegas b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(178)Kyle O?Reilly b. El Phantasmo and CJ Strongheart in a triple threat match,
(179)Red Money b. Callos,
(180)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. MR2 & Volt Vegas,
(181)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart and Red Money in a triple threat match,
(182)Kyle O?Reilly b. Callos,
(183)Bishop & Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(184)Volt Vegas & Scott Steel b. The Divine Prophet & MANTHER & Tony Baroni in a handi-cap elimination tag team match,
(185)MR2 & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum & Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(186)The Divine Prophet & Tony Baroni & Mattias Wild b. Bishop & Alex Plexis & MANTHER,
(187)MR2 b. Ray Brooks,
(188)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Bishop,
(189)Volt Vegas & Scott Steel b. Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild,
(190)Alex Plexis b. Ray Brooks with special guest referee from the Langley Township Council – Jordan Bateman,
(191)Bishop & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(192)Volt Vegas & Scott Steel b. MR2 & Mattias Wild,
(193)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(194)Sid Sylum b. MANTHER,
(195)El Phantasmo & The Divine Prophet b. Kyle O`Reilly & Tony Baroni,
(196)CJ Strongheart b. Red Money,
(197)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. Sid Sylum & Callos,
(198)El Phantasmo b. Scotty Mac, (199)Kyle O`Reilly & CJ Strongheart b. Sid Sylum & Tony Baroni,
(200)Scotty Mac b. Callos in a match where the winner received the phone number of Dave Republic`s girlfriend`s sister`s phone number,
(201)Sid Sylum b. The Divine Prophet,
(202)Kyle O`Reilly b. Tony Baroni,
(203)El Phantasmo & Callos b. Sid Sylum & CJ Strongheart,
(204)The Divine Prophet b. Scotty Mac,
(205)Tony Baroni & Callos b. MANTHER & Volt Vegas,
(206)Kyle O`Reilly b. Scotty Mac,
(207)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart,
(208)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. The Divine Prophet & MANTHER,
(209)Tony Baroni b. Callos,
(210)Kyle O?Reilly & CJ Strongheart b. El Phantasmo & Volt Vegas,
(211)The Divine Prophet b. MANTHER,
(212)Sid Sylum & Tony Baroni b. Kyle O?Reilly & Callos,
(213)El Phantasmo b. Volt Vegas,
(214)The Divine Prophet b. Tony Baroni and Mattias Wild in a 3 Stages of Boot match,
(215)MR2 b. Ray Brooks,
(216)Volt Vegas & Scott Steel b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & Mattias Wild with special guest referee ECCW Owner – Dave Republic,
(217)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Alex Plexis,
(218)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Bishop & Ray Brooks,
(219)Mattias Wild b. Alex Plexis,
(220)MR2 & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Scott Steel & Red Money,
(221)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Bishop, (222)Bishop b. Mattias Wild,
(223)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & Scott Steel b. Alex Plexis & Ray Brooks,
(224)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(225)Bishop & MR2 b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz & Mattias Wild,
(226)Volt Vegas b. Ray Brooks,
(227)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & Alex Plexis b. MR2 & Volt Vegas,
(228)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Scott Steel, (229)Mattias Wild b. Ray Brooks,
(230)Volt Vegas & Scott Steel b. Bishop & Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
(231)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(232)Mattias Wild & Alex Plexis b. MR2 & Ray Brooks,
(233)Bishop b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey,
(234)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds & “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Volt Vegas & Scott Steel,
(235)MR2 b. Alex Plexis,
(236)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. Kyle O?Reilly & Tony Baroni,
(237)Red Money & CJ Strongheart b. El Phantasmo & Callos,
(238)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. Kyle O’Reilly & Tony Baroni,
(239)The Divine Prophet & MANTHER b. El Phantasmo & Callos,
(240)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. CJ Strongheart & Red Money,
(241)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. CJ strongheart,
(242)Sid Sylum b. Scott Steel by DQ,
(243)Bishop b. The Divine Prophet,
(244)Kyle O?Reilly b. Tony Baroni in a No DQ Falls Count Anywhere match,
(245)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey & Alex Plexis & Mattias Wild & Callos b. MR2 & “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & Red Money & Ray Brooks in an eight-man elimination tag team match,
(246)El Phantasmo b. MANTHER,
(247)Chill Town (Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum) b. Volt Vegas & Scott Steel,
(248)Ray Brooks won the final match of Wrestling With Hunger which was a Battle Royal for the Wrestling With Hunger Championship.
owie.ca salutes these incredible NWA ECCW athletes (and support staff) who WRESTLED NON-STOP FOR 72 HOURS in support of charity.
Truly this is one of Canadian Indy’s most amazing events – EVER!
Serious props to all involved! – Gordo & the owie.ca team.


April 17, 2009
Ring Masters Entertainment
Massive Impact
Winnipeg MB

Vince Leah Recreation Centre
Results credit: http://www.ringmasters.ca/
1. Danny Duggan beat Brian Rich
2. Bugsy Slugg pinned EZ Ryder
3. Shane Madison defeated Bradley Scott
4. Bobby Collins pinned Dick Walker
5. AJ Sanchez beat Rick Matthews
6. Kinkade & Diamond defeated the BSB

Wednesday, Apr 15 2009
Action Wrestling Experience
“Vindication”

Winnipeg, MB
Blush Ultra Club
Results credit: http://www.thenewawe.com/
“Red Hot” Ryan Wood defeated Mattias Wylde.
JJ “Bruiser” Sanchez beat Bobby Fox.
The Fabulous Fairlane Twins defeated The Hooded Workers.
“Disrespectful” Don Douglas pinned “Beautiful” Bobby Jay.
“The Mecca” Shane Madison beat “First Nations Sensation” Wavell Starr.
Hardcore Holly beat “Hotshot” Danny Duggan.
JC Derkson pinned Brian Rich.
Mentallo defeated “Red Hot” Ryan Wood.
Kevin Chevy & AJ Sanchez defeated Kip & BG James.

Saturday Apr 11
STEELTOWN PRO WRESTLING
“1 Year Anniversary Show”
Selkirk, Manitoba Attendance: 231 Results credit: http://steeltownprowrestling.com/
BIG BRIAN RICH, “Luscious” Lynn Adams, DOOM and Mr. Nasty beat Scotty Raver, Billy Blaze and “Pimp Daddy” Rick Matthews
Mitch Nightmare and Jay Lanza won a 4 way elimination tag match against 24-7, Julio Gonzalez & El Bano and the Submission Squad
“Really Crazy” Rob Stardom beat Gary the Barn Owl
Ike Idol beat “Young Lion” Bobby Fox, La Sombra, The Epic, Shadow Xtreme and Kevy Chevy in a 6-way Steeltown Showdown Ladder Match to become the NEW Steeltown Pro Provincial champion
Jerin Rose beat Marius in a Hair vs Hair Match
AJ Sanchez beat JJ Sanchez in a Chain Match
SPW Heavyweight Champion Matt Fairlane beat “Beautiful” Bobby Jay