Tony Givens sent this in:

Championship Wrestling TV for April 24, 2009 is Now Online at www.ChampionshipWrestlingTV.com.

This week’s episode features highlights of our “Double or Nothing” Event from last Saturday at the Kingsport Civic Auditorium!

Don’t miss the schocking action of Robbie Cassidy, highlights of the Tag Team Title Street Fight, the Strap Match for the TV Title and the 1st Blood Match for the Southern States Heritage Title.

You’ll see all this and much more on this week’s edition of Championship Wrestling TV.

www.ChampionshipWrestlingTV.com


jeremy wabeke passed on a link to a promotion called Rapid Pro Wrestling: http://www.myspace.com/rapidprowrestling


Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for April 24, 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo

CZW DVD April 11, 2009 “Eye For An Eye” – Philadelphia, PA
1. Junior Heavyweight Scramble
2. Music Videos
3. Jon Dahmer vs. Toby Klein
4. Greg Excellent vs. Devon Moore
5. Drew Blood vs. Pinkie Sanchez
6. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ryan McBride
7. BLK-OUT vs. LJ Cruz
8. Team AnDrew vs. The Best Around
9. Nick Gage vs. Deranged
10. Sami Callihan & Jon Moxley vs. Brain Damage & Drake Younger
Price $20.00

IWA-MS DVD March 20, April 3 & 4, 2009 “March Massacre & April Bloodshowers 2009” – Bellevue & Joliet, IL
This specially packaged DVD release from IWA-MS features 3 complete events which features both nights of the 2009 April Bloodshowers and March Massacre. There are a total of over 30 matches included in this release.
IWA-MS DVD March 20, 2009 “March Massacre” – Bellevue, IL
1. Ryan Phoenix vs. Juice Robinson
2. Josh Raymond vs. Hunter Matthews
3. Jason Hades vs. Shane Hollister
4. Yellow Dog vs. Jeff Brooks
5. The Hooligans vs. Bad Breed
6. Michael Elgin vs. Jon Moxley
7. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Mickie Knuckles
8. Tracy Smothers vs. Joey Grunge
9. Dingo vs. Masada
10. Mad Man Pondo vs. Elkview Adam
11. Light Tubes & Ladders Match: Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore
IWA-MS DVD April 3, 2009 “April Bloodshowers: Part 1” – Bellevue, IL
1. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Brian Skyline
2. The Yellow Dog vs. Ben McCoy vs. Hunter Matthews
3. Michael Elgin vs. Bill the Butcher vs. Jon Moxley vs. Keith Walker
4. Sal Thomaselli & Ash vs. The Hybrids
5. Ryan Phoenix vs. Juice Robinson
6. Rain vs. Mickie Knuckles
7. Jason Hades, Ricochet & Shane Hollister vs. Trik Davis, Tim Donst & Chuck Taylor
8. Shane Hollister vs. Jason Hades vs. Ricochet
9. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Corporal Robinson
10. Dingo vs. Dysfunction
11. Barbed Wire, I Quit Match: The Hooligans vs. The Bad Breed
IWA-MS DVD April 4, 2009 “April Bloodshowers: Part 2” – Joliet, IL
1. Sal Thomaselli & Ash vs. Da Soul Touchaz
2. Yellow Dog vs. Hunter Matthews
3. Bad Breed & Mickie Knuckles vs. The Hooligans & Rain
4. Keith Walker vs. Michael Elgin
5. Bill the Butcher vs. Stephen Saint
6. Juice Robinson vs. Ryan Phoenix
7. Jason Hades vs. Brian Skyline
8. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ricochet
9. Dingo vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
10. No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Dysfunction
Price $40.00

NEW DVD March 28, 2009 “Wrestlefest XIII” – Danbury, CT
1. Rob Eckos vs. Frankie Arion
2. Amber vs. Velvet Sky
3. Ron Zombie vs. Jalil Salaam
4. Kurt Adonis vs. Brian Anthony w/ “Mouth Of The South” Jimmy Hart
5. Paul London vs. Eddie Edwards
6. Reid Flair, Kevin Nash & Charlie Dreamer vs. Michael Sane, Jake Manning & Caleb Konley
7. Jason Blade vs. Romeo Roselli
8. Ric Flair Interview
Price $20.00

wXw DVD March 8, 2009 “2009 16 Carat Gold – Night 3” – Oberhausen, Germany
1. Zack Sabre jr. vs. Shingo
2. Steve Douglas vs. Drake Younger
3. Streetfight: Kartel vs. Erick Stevens & Martin Stone
4. Sternau vs. Dan Paysan
5. Tommy End vs. Tatshuhito Takaiwa
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black
7. Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams
8. Sami Callihan & Big van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Bad Bones
9. Drake Younger vs. Shingo
Price $15.00

wXw DVD March 7, 2009 “2009 16 Carat Gold – Night 2” – Oberhausen, Germany
1. Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre jr.
2. Steve Douglas vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
3. Emil Sitoci vs. Dan Paysan vs. Chris Sabin vs. Tommy End
4. Big van Walter vs. Drake Younger
5. Sami Callihan vs. Erick Stevens
6. Shingo vs. Tyler Black
7. Kartel & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Doug Williams & Martin Stone & Absolute Andy
8. Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson
Price $15.00

wXw DVD March 6, 2009 “2009 16 Carat Gold – Night 1” – Oberhausen, Germany
1. Martin Stone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2. Adam Polak vs. Drake Younger
3. Seve Douglas vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
4. Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams
5. Terry Frazier vs. Zack Sabre jr.
6. Big van Walter vs. Erick Stevens
7. Absolute Andy vs. Shingo
8. Tyler Black vs. Chris Sabin
Price $15.00

IPW DVD March 7, 2009 “Insanity Rulz!! 2009” – Indianapolis, IN
1. Carlton Kaz vs. Justin Andrews
2. Ashley Lane & Nevaeh vs. Hailey Hatred & Sassy Stephanie
3. Joey “Kidd” Owens vs. Marion Fontaine
4. Flip Kendrick, Q Skillz, Chrisjen Hayme vs. Full Throttle & Tony Kozina
5. CJ Otis vs. Jesse Emerson
6. Chris “The Madness” Hall & Dave Davidson vs. Faith In Nothing
7. Aaron Williams vs. Dustin Rayz
8. Jon Moxley vs. Scotty Vortekz
Price $15.00.

*Schedule*
Chikara 4/25 – Easton, PA
Chikara 4/26 – Philadelphia, PA

*INDY WRESTLING NEWS*
For all the latest news on independent wrestling, including Smart Mark Video affiliated promotions, make sure to check www.indywrestlingnews.com regularly!

*CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!*

www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com