Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for December 4, 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.hybrident.tv

NEW RELEASES:
SMV DVD “The Indies” Best of 1997- 2000 $20.00
This is the first installment in the Smart Mark Video catalog entitled “The Indies”. SMV has selected over 30 matches in this special 3 discs release that highlights some of the best matches captured by our cameras during the time period of 1997-2000.
1. IWA-MS March 13, 1997 – Louisville, KY – Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Doug Gilbert
2. IPW – December 5, 1997 – Jim Thorpe, PA – Reckless Youth vs Mike Quackenbush – 2 out of 3 falls
3. IWA-MS DVD February 21, 1998 – Louisville, KY – American Kickboxer vs. Suicide Kid vs. Tarek the Great
4. FWA September 12, 1998 – Palo Alto, PA – Don Montoya vs. Mike Quackenbush
5. FWA – June 5, 1999 – Phillipsburg, NJ – Julio Sanchez vs Earl the Pearl
6. ATCW – August 20, 1999 – Martinsburg, WV – Julio Sanchez vs Reckless Youth
7. Atlantic Championship Wrestling – August 22, 1999 – Mays Landing, NJ – Don Montoya vs Trent Acid
8. MCW – October 3, 1999 – Dundalk, MD – Corporal Punishment vs Qenaan Creed
9. Independent Superstars of Pro Wrestling – Novemer 6, 1999 – Selinsgrove, PA – Ace Darling w/ Chastity vs Marty Jannetty w/ Bobcat
10. EWF – November 19, 1999 – Bethlehem, PA – Doomsday Danny Rose vs Pinky The Flamingo Kid
11. FWA – November 20, 1999 – Palo Alto, PA – Low-Ki vs Mike Quackenbush
12. CZW – January 8, 2000 – Mantua, NJ – Low-Ki vs. Ric Blade
13. CZW – February 5, 2000 – Sewell, NJ – Nick Gage vs. Justice Pain
14. EWF – March 10, 2000 – Bethlehem, PA – Even Bedder vs Dino Divine
15. FWA – March 11, 2000 – Palo Alto, PA – Low-Ki vs Monsta Mack
16. JAPW – April 7, 2000 – Bayonne, NJ – Sabu vs Low-Ki vs Billy Reil
17. FWA – April 15, 2000 – Palo Alto, PA – Low-Ki vs Mike Mayhem
18. EWF – April 28, 2000 – Bethlehem, PA – Adam Flash vs Dino Divine
19. MCW – May 17, 2000 – Glen Burnie, MD – Earl the Pearl & Rich Myers vs Joey Matthews & Christian York
20. IWO – May 27, 2000 – South River, NJ – Judas Young vs Crazy Ivan
21. IWO – May 27, 2000 – South River, NJ – Low-Ki vs Homicide
22. FWA – June 3, 2000 – Palo Alto, PA – Reckless Youth vs Nick Berk
23. FWA – June 3, 2000 – Palo Alto, PA – Dino Divine & Colleen vs Ronnie Zukko & Candie
24. CZW – July 22, 2000 – Sewell, NJ “No Rules, No Limits” – Ric Blade & Nick Mondo vs. Backseat Boyz
25. United Wrestling Federation – August 18, 2000 – Garfield, NJ 8 Man Gauntlet Match: Billy Reil vs Dixie vs Mike Quackenbush vs Don Montoya vs Flash Wheeler vs Zieg vs Dr. Hurtz vs Homicide
26. MCW – August 2, 2000 – Ocean City, MD – Ricky Blues vs Adam Flash – No DQ
27. United Wrestling Federation – September 15, 2000 – Garfield, NJ – The Damned (Mad Dog & Draven) vs Mind & Matter (Dr. Heresy & Don Juan DeSanto)
28. EWF – September 15, 2000 – Bethlehem, PA – Ric Blade vs Johnny Kashmere
29. IWA-MS Oct. 20, 2000 – Charlestown, IN – Puppet the Psycho Dwarf vs T.O – Midget Thumbtack Match
30. FNW – October 25, 2000 – Irwin, PA – Reckless Youth vs Don Montoya vs Mike Quackenbush
31. EWF – October 27, 2000 – Bethlehem, PA – Bad Crew vs The Backseat Boyz – Ladder Match
32. JAPW – Nov. 17, 2000 – Bayonne, NJ – Low-ki vs Xavier

IWA-MS DVD November 20, 2009 “Chapter 2: In the Beginning” – Addison, IL $20.00
1. Mr. 450 Hammet vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Samurai del Sol
2. Ninja Bill vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
3. John E. Kash vs. Troy Walters
4. Ryan Phoenix & Bucky Collins vs. Matt Cage & Markus Crane
5. Dixieland Destroyer vs. Ian Rotten
6. The Hooligans vs. The Soul Touchaz
7. Dan The Man vs. xOMGx
8. Osiris vs. Necro Butcher
9. Jason Hades vs. Sal Thomaselli

CZW DVD November 14, 2009 “Night Of Infamy 8” – Philadelphia, PA $20.00
1. Azrieal & Bandido Jr. vs. Zero Gravity
2. Greg Excellent vs. Ryan McBride
3. Drew Blood vs. Teddy Fine
4. Sami Callihan vs. xOMGx
5. Deck The Walls Death Match: Joe Gacy vs. Danny Havoc
6. Devon Moore vs. Scotty Vortekz
7. Spanish Armada vs. Team Macktion
8. Elimination Rules: Jon Moxley & The H8 Club vs. DJ Hyde, Eddie Kingston & Drake Younger
9. Dan Maff vs. B-Boy

C*4 DVD October 16, 2009 “Rise Above 2009” – Ottawa, Canada $15.00
1. Jae Rukn vs. Sabian vs. Michael Elgin vs. Stupefied
2. “Last Persian Warrior” Rahim Ali vs. Jagged
3. Bash Bison vs. Deeno vs. “Charming” Chaz Lovely
4. Shane Matthews vs. Sexxxy Eddy
5. the Untouchables vs. The Warriors
6. “MVP” Michael Von Payton vs. “Textbook” Tyson Dux (Special Ref: Twiggy)
7. Hallowicked vs. Kushida vs. Player Uno
8. “Mr.Wrestling” Kevin Steen vs. Claudio Castagnoli

C*4 DVD September 11, 2009 “Triumph 2009” – Ottawa, Canada $15.00
1. Leon Saver & Mathieu St-Jacques vs. Seth Seifer & Chris Cruze
2. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Bash Bison
3. Jae Rukn vs. Rush vs. Cheeky vs. Deeno vs. Chaz Lovely vs. Dave Titan
4. Shane Matthews vs. “Psycho” Mike Rollins
5. “Last Persian Warrior” Rahim Ali vs. “The Hit” Ashely Sixx
6. Michael Von Payton vs. El Generico
7.The Untouchables vs. Super Smash Brothers
8. “Canadian Crazy Horse” Michael Elgin vs. Phil Atlas
9. “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen vs. “Maple Leaf Muscle” Petey Williams

C*4 DVD June 6, 2009 “Crossing The Line 2” – Ottawa, Canada $15.00
1. Jae Rukn, Rush & Virus vs. Incredible Hunks & Sebastian Suave
2. C4 Title Tournament Semi Final 1: Stupefied vs. Bash Bison
3. C4 Title Tournament Semi Final 2: Kevin Steen vs. Xtremo
4. C4 Title Tournament Semi Final 3: Player Uno vs. Icarus vs. Sabian
5. C4 Title Tournament Semi Final 4: Rahim Ali vs. Franky The Mobster
6. Sara Del Rey vs. Misty Haven
7. Michael Von Payton vs. Tyson Dux
8. The Flatliners vs. The Warriors
9. C4 Championship Tournament Finals: Semi Final Winner 1 vs. Semi Final Winner 2 vs. Semi Final Winner 3 vs. Semi Final Winner 4

C*4 DVD May 2, 2009 “Stand Alone” – Ottawa, Canada $15.00
1. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Jae Ruken
2. 2.0 vs. The Warriors
3. Bash Bison vs. The Hunks
4. Street Fight: “The Last Persian Warrior” Rahim Ali vs. Beef Wellington
5. Rush vs. “Superstar” Shayne Hawke
6. Micheal Von Payton vs. Twiggy
7. “Mr.Wrestling” Kevin Steen vs. Sonjay Dutt
8. The Flatliners vs. Super Smash Brothers

UPCOMING SCHEDULE
CZW December 12 – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here