Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Event lineups for shows during Wrestlemania 29 weekend - Wrestleview.com

Event lineups for shows during Wrestlemania 29 weekend

Wrestleview's Josh Boutwell passed this along regarding pro wrestling events taking place during Wrestlemania 29 weekend in the New York and New Jersey area.

PWS "SuperCard '13 Night One" - iPPV (Metuchen, NJ) - April 4th, 2013 (8:00 PM)
1) 30-Man Battle Royal for shot at PWS Title
2) Simon Dean (Nova) vs. TBA
3) Hardcore Scramble: Apollyon vs. Devon Moore vs. Lucifer Darksyde vs. Necro Butcher vs. New Jack vs. The Sheik vs. Tommy Dreamer
4) Dan Maff vs. Kevin Steen
5) Trent Barreta vs. Sonjay Dutt
6) Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Marton & Robert Gibson) vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe)
7) PWS Tag Team Titles: The Phat Pack (c) vs. Black Hollywood vs. South Side Playaz Club w/Amber O'Neal & Shelly Martinez vs. D-Struction & Seduction
8) John Morrison vs. Elijah Burke
9) Triple Threat: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Davey Richards vs. Tony Nese
10) PWS Tri-STate Title: Starman vs. Alex Reynolds (c)
11) PWS Title: Kevin Matthews (c) vs. Colt Cabana
* NOTES *
- Also appearances from Billy Graham, Vader, Iron Sheik, & Nikolai Volkoff.

TNA One Night Only: X-Travaganza - PPV - April 05, 2013 (7:00 PM)
1) X-Division Xscape Steel Cage Match: Matt Bentley vs. Alex Silva vs. Christian York vs. Sam Shaw vs. Lince Dorado vs. Puma vs. Jimmy Rave
2) Rashad Cameron & Tony Nese vs. Kid Kash & Doug Williams
3) Robbie E vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. w/Special Ref: Joseph Park
4) Ultimate X Match: Kenny King vs. Zema Ion vs. Rubix vs. Mason Andrews
5) Bad Influence (Kazarian & Christopher Daniels) vs. Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams
6) No DQ Match: Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn
7) Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries

TNA "Road To Slammiversary Tour" - House Show (Westbury, NY) - April 05, 2013 (6:30 PM)
1) Joseph Park vs. Robbie E
2) Kurt Angle vs. Wes Brisco
3) TNA Knockouts Title: Velvet Sky (c) vs. Gail Kim
4) Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe
5) NY Street Fight: Bobby Roode vs. James Storm
6) AJ Styles vs. Austin Aries
7) Jeff Hardy & Sting vs. Team 3D (Bully Ray & Devon)

ROH "SuperCard of Honor VII" - iPPV (New York City) - April 05, 2013 (7:30 PM)
1) ACH & Tadarius Thomas vs. QT Marshall & TBA
2) Charlie Haas vs. Shelton Benjamin (?)
3) Team ROH (BJ Whitmer, Mark Briscoe, Mike Mondo, Caprice Coleman, & Cedric Alexander) vs. S.C.U.M. (Jimmy Rave, Rhino, Rhett Titus, Cliff Compton, & Jimmy Jacobs)
4) Karl Anderson vs. Roderick Strong
5) #1 Contenders Match: Jay Lethal vs. Michael Elgin
6) ROH TV Title Triple Threat: Matt Taven (c) vs. Adam Cole vs. Matt Hardy
7) ROH Tag Team Titles: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) (c) vs. The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)
8) ROH World Title: Kevin Steen (c) vs. Jay Briscoe

PWS "SuperCard '13 Night Two" - iPPV - April 5th, 2013 (8:00 PM)
1) Suicidal Six Way: The Drunken Swashbuckler vs. The Sheik vs. Devon Moore vs. Cassidy Riley vs. Micah Taylor vs. Bonesaw
2) Lance Anoia vs. Sonjay Dutt
3) Pat Buck vs. Tommy Dreamer
4) Hurricane Helms & Starman vs. Nova & Chris Chetti
5) PWS Tri-State Title: Trent Barreta vs. Alex Reynolds (c)
6) PWS Heavyweight Title: Tony Nese vs. Kevin Matthews (c)
7) John Morrison vs. Jushin Thunder Liger
8) New Jack vs. Necro Butcher
* NOTES *
- Rock N Roll Express, Big O, & more will also compete. Also appearences from MVP, Lita, Paul Orndorff, Sabu, Carlito Colon, Eugene, Bill Apter, Shelly Martinez, Doink The Clown, Amber O'Neal, Silvie Silver, Kevin Sullivan, DOC & Knux of Aces & Eights, Vader, Bret Hart, Billy Graham, Tom Prichard, & The Iron Sheik.

EVOLVE 19 - iPPV (Seacaucus, NJ) - April 05, 2013 (4:00 PM)
1) Evolve Title Tournament Quarterfinals 4-Way Freestyle Bracket A: Rich Swann vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Sami Callihan vs. Jigsaw
2) Evolve Title Tournament Quarterfinals Bracket B: AR Fox vs. Jon Davis
3) Evolve Title Tournament Semifinals: Bracket A Winner vs. Chuck Taylor
4) Evolve Title Tournament Semifinals: Bracket B Winner vs. Ricochet
5) The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)
6) Johnny Gargano & Brian Kendrick vs. Orange Cassidy & Drew Gulak
7) No DQ Match: Arik Cannon vs. Scott Reed
8) Uhaa Nation vs. TBA
9) Evolve Title Tournament Finals: TBA vs. TBA

Combat Zone Wrestling - Live Event (Secaucus, NJ) - Apirl 05, 2013 (8:00 PM)
1) Drake Younger vs. Danny Havoc
2) Matt Tremton vs. Joe Gacy
3) Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak, Mr. Tofiga, Alexander James, & TBA) vs. The Front (Sozio, Nicholas Kaye, Trooper Aububon, & Ace Delic)
4) Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End & Michael Donte) vs. 014K (Jake & Dave Crist)
5) Aerial Assault: Shane Strickland vs. AR Fox vs. Rich Swann vs. Chiva Kid vs. Lucky 13 vs. Shane Hollister
6) Greg Excellent vs. Colt Cabana
7) CZW Tag Team Titles: BLK-OUT (Ruckus & BLK Jeez) vs. The Catalyst (Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan) (c)
8) Brian Kendrick vs. Sami Callihan
9) CZW Heavyweight Title: MASADA (c) vs. Jun Kasai

Kaiju Big Battel - Live Event (Secaucsu, NJ) - April 05, 2013 (11:55 PM)
- TBA

SHIMMER 53 - iPPV (Secaucus, NJ) - April 06, 2013 (12:00 PM)
1) Amazing Kong vs. Mia Yim
2) Ayumi Kurihara vs. Mercedes Martinez
3) Madison Eagles vs. Jessie McKay
4) Ayako Hamada vs. Athena
5) SHIMMER Title Steel Cage Match: Saraya Knight (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa

Ring of Honor - TV Taping (New York City) - April 06, 2013 (2:00 PM)
1) Michael Elgin vs. Karl Anderson
2) Bobby Fish vs. Eddie Edwards
3) Kyle O'Reilly vs. Davey Richards
* NOTES *
- More to be announced after 04/05 event.

CHIKARA "The Shoulder of Pallas" - Live Event (Seacaucus, NJ Lineup) - April 06, 2013 (4:00 PM)
1) Saturyne vs. Kobald
2) 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma, & Marty Jannetty vs. F.I.S.T. (Johnny Gargano, Chuck Taylor, Icarus, & Sugar Dunkerton)
3) The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant, & assailANT) & Frightmare vs. Soldier Ant & The Colony: Xtreme Force (Missile Assault Ant, Arctic Rescue Ant, & Orbit Adventure Ant)
4) Archibald Peck vs. Tim Donst
5) 4-Corners Elimination: The Spectral Envoy (UltraMantis Black & Blind Rage ) vs. The Throwbacks (Mr. Touchdown & Dasher Hatfield) vs. The Baitir (Obariyon & Kobald) vs. The Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive)
6) Amasis vs. Ophidian
7) Mike Quackenbush & TBA vs. Jigsaw & The Shard
8) CHIKARA Grand Champion: Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Hallowicked

DG-USA "Open The Ultimate Gate '13" - iPPV (Secaucus, NJ) - April 06, 2013 (8:00 PM)
1) Six Way Freestyle: Chuck Taylor vs. Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw vs. Tony Nese vs. Fire Ant vs. Shane Strickland
2) Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Eita & TBA
3) Brian Kendrick vs. Rich Swann
4) Sami Callihan vs. Uhaa Nation
5) Ricochet vs. Akira Tozawa
6) Samuray del Sol vs. Jon Davis
7) Open The United Gate Titles: CIMA & AR Fox (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson)
8) Open The Freedom Gate Title: Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Shingo Takagi

5 Dollar Wrestling - Live Event (Secaucus, NJ) - April 06, 2013 (11:55 PM)
- TBA

DG-USA "Mercury Rising '13" - iPPV (Secaucus, NJ) - April 07, 2013 (1:00 PM)
1) Tony Nese vs. Soldier Ant
2) Super Smash Bros. vs. Sami Callihan & Arik Cannon
3) Brian Kendrick vs. Chuck Taylor
4) Ladders Fray: Matt Jackson vs. Nick Jackson vs. AR Fox vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Uhaa Nation vs. Christina Von Eerie vs. Facade
5) Shingo Takagi vs. Akira Tozawa
6) CIMA, Eita, & TBA vs. Johnny Gargano, Rich Swann, & Ricochet

WWE WRESTLEMANIA 29 - PPV (East Rutherford, NJ) - April 07, 2013 (6:30 PM)
- PRE-SHOW - WWE Intercontinental Title: Wade Barrett (c) vs. The Miz
1) Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Tensai) & The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi) vs. Rhodes Scholars (Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow) & The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella)
2) Chris Jericho vs. Fandango
3) No Holds Barred: Brock Lesnar w/Paul Heyman vs. Triple-H w/Shawn Michaels (if HHH loses, he must retire)
4) WWE Tag Team Titles: Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Dolph Ziggler) (c) vs. Dolph Ziggler & Big E. Langston w/AJ Lee
5) Ryback vs. Mark Henry
6) Sheamus, Randy Orton, & Big Show vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, & Roman Reigns)
7) The Undertaker vs. CM Punk w/Paul Heyman
8) World Heavyweight Title: Alberto del Rio (c) w/Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Jack Swagger w/Zeb Colter
9) WWE Title: The Rock (c) vs. John Cena

- 2013 "WrestleCon" runs from April 5th (starting at 4 PM) and goes through April 7th (ending at 2:30 PM) with live events (Dragon Gate USA, CZW, SHIMMER, CHIKARA, etc.) and autograph signings from legends like Bret Hart, Hulk Hogan, Ultimate Warrior, DDP, Jushin Thunder Liger, Kurt Angle, Rob Van Dam, Kevin Nash, Lex Luger, Jimmy Snuka, Bobby Heenan, Billy Graham, Scott Steiner, Ted DiBiase, Rocky Johnson, and dozens more. For more info on WrestleCon visit WrestleCon.com.

- WWE "WrestleMania Fan Axxess" is April 4th through April 7th featuring live wrestling, Q & A's with WWE stars, autograph signings from both current WWE stars and legends, and many more. For more info on WrestleMania, Fan Axxess, or the Hall of Fame visit WWE.com.

- The 2013 WWE "Hall of Fame" Ceremony is April 6th at Madison Square Garden (8:00 PM) featuring the inductions of Bob Backlund, Booker T, Bruno Sammartino, Trish Stratus, Donald Trump, & Mick Foley along with appearences from Arnold Schwarzenegger, Stephanie McMahon, Maria Menounos, Terry Funk, Stevie Ray, & Vince McMahon.

- For more info on TNA's One Night Only PPV or live events visit http://www.impactwrestling.com.

- For more info on ROH's events visit http://www.rohwrestling.com.

Share on Myspace