Full cards, matches announced for 2015 NJPW G-1 Climax

 

Yesterday during the Dominion iPPV in Osaka, New Japan announced the following big matches for the 2015 G-1 Climax that begins on July 20 and runs until August 16. All G-1 Climax shows will be shown live on New Japan World at http://www.njpwworld.com.

A Block

* NEVER Champion Togi Makabe
* NWA World Champion Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Toru Yano
* IWGP Tag Champion Doc Gallows
* Bad Luck Fale
* Tetsuya Naito
* Katsuyori Shibata
* Kota Ibushi
* Hiroshi Tanahashi
* AJ Styles

B Block

* IWGP Intercontinental Champion Hirooki Goto
* Satoshi Kojima
* Yuji Nagata
* Tomoaki Honma
* Michael Elgin
* IWGP Tag Champion Karl Anderson
* Yujiro Takahashi
* Tomohiro Ishii
* Shinsuke Nakamura
* IWGP Champion Kazuchika Okada

7/20 Day 1 in Hokkaido (A Block)

* Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask IV, Jushin Liger & Yohei Komatsu vs. Tomoaki Honma, Mascara Dorada, Jay White & David Finlay Jr.

* Hirooki Goto & Captain New Japan vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Cody Hall
* Shinsuke Nakamura & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
* Satoshi Kojima, Ryusuke Taguchi & Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo

* Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Doc Gallows
* Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano
* Tetsuya Naito vs. Bad Luck Fale
* AJ Styles vs. Katsuyori Shibata
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi

7/23 Day 2 in Shizuoka (B Block)

* Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Yohei Komatsu & Jay White
* Captain New Japan, Kota Ibushi & Togi Makabe vs. Cody Hall, Doc Gallows & Bad Luck Fale

* Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. AJ Styles & Tama Tonga
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Mascara Dorada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Katsuyori Shibata & Ryusuke Taguchi

* Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Karl Anderson

7/24 Day 3 in Kyoto (A Block)

* Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Yohei Komatsu vs. Michael Elgin, Mascara Dorada, David Finlay Jr. & Jay White

* Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Cody Hall
* Hirooki Goto & Captain New Japan vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
* Yuji Nagata, Tomoaki Honma & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & Gedo

* Kota Ibushi vs. Doc Gallows
* Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Toru Yano vs. AJ Styles
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Tetsuya Naito vs. Katsuyori Shibata

7/25 Day 4 in Kagawa (B Block)

* Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Captain New Japan vs. Doc Gallows, Tama Tonga & Cody Hall

* Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Mascara Dorada & David Finlay Jr. vs. Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo

* Kota Ibushi & Jay White vs. AJ Styles & Bad Luck Fale
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Katsuyori Shibata & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito, Togi Makabe & Yohei Komatsu

* Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Michael Elgin
* Hirooki Goto vs. Karl Anderson
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomoaki Honma

7/26 Day 5 in Hiroshima (A Block)

* Hirooki Goto, Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Yohei Komatsu vs. Tomoaki Honma, Mascara Dorada, David Finlay Jr. & Jay White

* Yujiro Takahashi & Cody Hall vs. Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan
* Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
* Satoshi Kojima, Michael Elgin & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & Gedo

* Doc Gallows vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano
* Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata
* AJ Styles vs. Kota Ibushi
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito

7/28 Day 6 in Oita (B Block)

* Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay Jr.
* Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Doc Gallows & Cody Hall
* Togi Makabe, Kota Ibushi & Mascara Dorada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Katsuyori Shibata & Yohei Komatsu

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga

* Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Tomohiro Ishii vs. Karl Anderson
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Michael Elgin
* Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima

7/29 Day 7 in Fukuoka (A Block)

* Tiger Mask IV & Mascara Dorada vs. David Finlay & Jay White
* Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yohei Komatsu vs. Karl Anderson, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Cody Hall

* Michael Elgin, Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI

* Hirooki Goto & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Kazuchika Okada & Gedo
* Toru Yano vs. Doc Gallows
* Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
* AJ Styles vs. Tetsuya Naito
* Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kota Ibushi

8/1 Day 8 in Osaka (B Block)

* David Finlay Jr. & Jay White vs. Doc Gallows & Cody Hall
* Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Yohei Komatsu vs. Tetsuya Naito, Kota Ibushi & Mascar Dorada

* Katsuyori Shibata, Tiger Mask IV & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Yuji Nagata vs. Karl Anderson
* Tomoaki Honma vs. Michael Elgin
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomohiro Ishii

8/2 Day 9 in Aichi (A Block)

* Satoshi Kojima, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yohei Komatsu vs. Tomoaki Honma, Tiger Mask IV, Mascara Dorada & David Finlay Jr.

* Michael Elgin & Jay White vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Cody Hall
* Hirooki Goto, Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI

* Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
* Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bad Luck Fale
* AJ Styles vs. Doc Gallows
* Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito
* Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano

8/4 Day 10 in Miyagi (B Block)

* Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. David Finlay Jr. & Jay White
* Katsuyori Shibata & Yohei Komatsu vs. Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI

* Tetsuya Naito & KUSHIDA vs. Kota Ibushi & Mascara Dorada
* Togi Makabe, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga

* Michael Elgin vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson
* Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

8/5 Day 11 in Iwate (A Block)

* Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask IV & Yohei Komatsu vs. Hirooki Goto, Michael Elgin, Mascara Dorada & David Finlay Jr.

* Tomoaki Honma & Jay White vs. Karl Anderson & Cody Hall
* Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga

* KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Captain New Japan vs. Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo

* Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Katsuyori Shibata vs. Toru Yano
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Doc Gallows
* AJ Styles vs. Togi Makabe
* Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi

8/7 Day 12 in Shizuoka (B Block)

* Yohei Komatsu vs. Jay White
* Tetsuya Naito & David Finlay Jr. vs. Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI
* Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Kota Ibushi & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada vs. Katsuyori Shibata, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi

* Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Elgin
* Tomoaki Honma vs. Karl Anderson
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Hirooki Goto
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii

8/8 Day 13 in Kanagawa (A Block)

* Satoshi Kojima, Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yohei Komatsu vs. Yuji Nagata, Mascara Dorada, KUSHIDA & David Finlay Jr.

* Michael Elgin & Jay White vs. Karl Anderson & Cody Hall
* Hirooki Goto, Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI

* Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga
* Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
* Togi Makabe vs. Doc Gallows
* AJ Styles vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata

8/9 Day 14 in Tokyo at Korauken Hall (B Block)

* David Finlay Jr. & Jay White vs. Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga
* Kota Ibushi & Mascara Dorada vs. Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI
* Tetsuya Naito, Ryusuke Taguchi & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Doc Gallows & Cody Hall

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & KUSHIDA vs. Togi Makabe, Katsuyori Shibata & Tiger Mask IV

* Michael Elgin vs. Karl Anderson
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomoaki Honma

8/11 Day 15 in Tokyo at Korauken Hall (A Block)

* Mascara Dorada & Jay White vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Cody Hall
* KUSHIDA & Captain New Japan vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
* Hirooki Goto & Yohei Komatsu vs. Michael Elgin & David Finlay Jr.
* Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, Tomoaki Honma & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada. Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI

* Tetsuya Naito vs. Doc Gallows
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Katsuyori Shibata
* Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
* AJ Styles vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

8/12 Day 16 in Tokyo at Korauken Hall (B Block)

* Tiger Mask IV, David Finlay Jr. & Jay White vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka

* Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Togi Makabe & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito, Kota Ibushi & Mascara Dorada

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Katsuyori Shibata & Captain New Japan vs. AJ Styles, Doc Gallows & Cody Hall

* Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Hirooki Goto vs. Michael Elgin
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Yuji Nagata
* Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma

8/14 Day 17 in Tokyo at Ryougoku Sumo Hall (A Block Final Day)

* Satoshi Kojima, Tomoaki Honma & Mascara Dorada vs. Karl Anderson, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga

* Michael Elgin, Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish vs. Nick Jackson, Matt Jackson & Cody Hall
* Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto & Captain New Japan
* Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazushi Sakuraba & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kazuchika Okada, Gedo, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett w/Maria Kanellis

* Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Katsuyori Shibata vs. Doc Gallows
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tetsuya Naito
* Togi Makabe vs. Kota Ibushi
* Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. AJ Styles

8/15 Day 18 in Tokyo at Ryougoku Sumo Hall (B Block Final Day)

* Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
* Nick & Matt Jackson vs. Jay White & David Finlay Jr.
* Toru Yano, Kazushi Sakuraba, YOSHI-HASHI, Matt Taven & Mike Bennett w/Maria Kanellis vs. AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Cody Hall

* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tetsuya Naito, Kota Ibushi, Manabu Nakanishi & Captain New Japan

* Tomoaki Honma vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Satoshi Kojima vs. Karl Anderson
* Tomohiro Ishii vs. Michael Elgin
* Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata
* Kazuchika Okada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

8/16 Day 19 (Finals) in Tokyo at Ryougoku Sumo Hall

* G-1 Climax Finals: Winner of A Block vs. Winner of B Block
* IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles: The Young Bucks (c’s) vs. reDRagon

Wrestleview.com will have full coverage of the 2015 New Japan G-1 Climax, with written recaps and reviews of each day of the tournament.

Source: Puroresu Spirit