Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for July 16, 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.hybrident.tv

PRICE REDUCTIONS:
ALL IWS DVDs from 2007 or older are now just $15.
ALL Chikara DVDs from 2007 or older are now just $15.
ALL IWA-MS DVDs from 2007 or older have been reduced 25%.
ALL C4 DVDs are now just $15.

NEW RELEASES:
wXw DVD April 4, 2009 “Gorefest II” – Troisdorf, Germany – $15.00
1. Barbed Wire Hell: Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan
2. Tour d’Europe Death Match: Adam Polak vs. Thumbtack Jack
3. Ultraviolent TLC & Thumbtacks Death Match: Andrew Patterson vs. HATE
4. Thumbtack Kickpads & Lighttube Bundles: Devon Moore vs. Danny Havoc
5. Log Cabins Elimination Match: Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. HATE vs. Danny Havoc
6. No Ropes Electrified Lighttubes, Carribbean Spider Webs, Falls Count Anywhere Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack
7. Non-Tournament: Karstan Beck vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
8. Non- Tournament: Lazio & Farmer Joe vs. Sternau & Markus Seemann
9. Non-Tournament: Drake Younger vs. Devon Moore

HWA DVD May 23, 2009 “May Day” – Cincinnati, OH – $15.00
1. Jake Crist vs. Osyris
2. the Hybrids vs. Hardcore Religion
3. Deja Vu vs. Kaden Assad
4. Andre Heart vs. Ryan Campbell
5. JT Stahr vs. Jesse Emerson
6. Dave Crist & Aaron Williams vs. The Entourage vs. Utterly Fabulous

F1RST DVD March 20, 2009 “Minneapolis Massacre” – Minneapolis, MN – $15.00
1. The Junk Squad w/ Allison Wonderland vs. 101 Proof
2. The Prophet vs. Gary J. vs. Pierre Abernathy vs. UDO
3. Minneapolis Street Fight: Thoruf Marius vs. Big Brody Hoofer
4. Cody O’Neill vs. Arik Cannon
5. The North Star Express vs. Midwest Ground & Air
6. Anarchy Rules: “6% Body Fat” Rob James vs. Horace The Psychopath

IWA-TX / ACW DVD April 26, 2009 “Keep Austin Weird 2” – Austin, TX – $15.00
1. Nathan Sin vs. Exodus
2. Brent Masters vs. Davey Vega vs. Darin Childs vs. Gary Jay vs. Arik Cannon vs. Super-Electro
3. Claudia del Solis, Jessica James & Alektra Blue vs. Diamond Icee, Rachel Summerlyn & Daizee Haze
4. Problems vs. JC Bravo vs. Jacob Ladder
5. Spiro & Rory Fox vs. Garza Brothers vs. Team Smurf vs. The Submission Squad
6. Awesome Andy vs. Mike Dell
7. Shawn Vexx vs. “Mr. Showtime” Scot Summers
8. Jaykus Plisken vs. Dingo vs. JT LaMotta

IWA-TX / ACW DVD January 18, 2009 “Guilty By Association 3” – San Antonio, TX – $15.00
1. Shawn Vexx vs. Rexx Reed
2. Super-Electro vs. Rory Fox
3. Spiro vs. Logan
4. Saber Cat & Exodus vs. Tony Morales & Marco Riviera vs. Troubled Youth vs. The Garza Brothers
5. Barefoot Thumbtack Match: JC Bravo vs. Darin Childs
6. Jaykus Plisken vs. Gregory Symmonds
7. Portia Perez & Alektra Blue vs. Rachel Summerlyn & Diamond Icee
8. Awesome Andy vs. Matthew Palmer
9. Mike Dell vs. Scot Summers
10. The Submission Squad vs. Jacob Ladder, Gary Jay & Shawn Vexx
11. JT LaMotta vs. Jimmy Jacobs

SCHEDULE:
IWA-MS – July 25 – Bellevue, IL
Chikara – July 31 – Reading, PA
CZW – August 8 – Philadelphia

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here