Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Preview for today's National Pro Wrestling Day - Wrestleview.com

Preview for today's National Pro Wrestling Day

Later today, there will be 2 shows from Philadelphia, PA at the National Guard Armory to celebrate the holiday known as "National Pro Wrestling Day". The event is free of charge to attend and will be made available on iPPV at www.smvod.com. Each show costs $9.99, but you can by both shows for $14.99. The cards for the shows are as follows:

 

Afternoon Card - 1:00 PM EST

1. Mike Quackenbush vs. Colt Cabana (Wrestling is Art)

2. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. JoJo Bravo vs. Oliver Grimsley vs. Shane Hollister (Rey de Voladores Semi-Finals Match)

3. Bolt Brady vs. Surfer Mitch vs. A.C.H. vs. Lukas Sharp (Rey de Voladores Semi-Finals Match)

4. #DemBoys The Briscoes vs. S.C.U.M. for the Ring of Honor Tag Team Titles (Ring of Honor)

5. Juan Francisco de Cornando vs. Saturyne (Wrestling is Fun)

6. Sugar Dunkerton & Aaron Epic vs. Eric Corvis & Chris Dickinson for the Resistance Pro Tag Team Titles (Beyond Wrestling)

7. "The Bulldozer" Matt Tremont vs. Rory Mondo & Latin Dragon in a Triple Threat Match (Combat Zone Wrestling)

8. Arik Royal & Chiva Kid vs. Ric Converse & Trevor Lee (CWF Mid-Atlantic)

9. Drew Gulak vs. Francis O'Rourke (Wrestling is Respect)

10. Dr. Cube & Sekmet vs. Neo Teppen & American Beetle (Kaiju Big Battel)

11. Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander (Absolute Intense Wrestling)

- Plus, a special appearance by Tommy Dreamer (House of Hardcore)

Evening Card - 7:00 PM EST


1. The Hurricane & Matty De Nero vs. Ophidian & Kobald (Wrestling's Heroes & Outlaws)

2. Los Ice Creams & F.I.S.T. vs. The Colony & 3.0. (CHIKARA)

3. AR Fox vs. Shane Strickland (EVOLVE)

4. Mat Russo & Heidi Lovelace vs. Reed Bentley & Tripp Cassidy (Wrestling is Heart)

5. Apollyon & Tony Nese vs. Alex Reynolds & John Silver (New York Wrestling Connection)

6. Marti Belle vs. Ezavel Suena for the WSU Spirit Title (Women Superstars Uncensored)

7. The Devestation Corportation w/Sidney Balkabella vs. Proud Oak & Thunderfrog (Wrestling is Awesome)

8. John McChesney vs. Logan Shulo for the IWC Title (International Wrestling Cartel)

9. The Maxmos vs. Angel Ortiz & Mike Draznik (Fighting Spirit Wrestling)

10. Robert Anthony & Thunderkitty vs. Jay Bradley & Darcy Dixon (Resistance Pro)

11. The finals of the 2013 Rey de Voladores Tournament

 

Share on Myspace