Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Indy show results from 11/15 to 11/17/13 - Wrestleview.com

Indy show results from 11/15 to 11/17/13

Thomas Rude sent this in.

CALIFORNIA

Atwater: Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center: Brian Cage pinned Jeff Cobb...Drake Younger pinned Bobby Hart to retain the Pro Wrestling Bushido TV Championship...The Channel Surfers defeated Damien Grundy Sione Finau & by DQ...Tony Vargas defeated Syn in a No DQ/Falls Count Anywhere Match...Odwun the Viking pinned Adan Reyes...Nicole Savoy pinned Savanah Riley...Dejon Brown pinned John Redito...Marcus Lewis pinned TrueX...Shawn Gunn defeated Adan Reyes, Jack Flag, Nathan Brick, Jeff Orcut & Chris Dynasty to become the new FSP High Stakes Champion. (11/15/13)

Pacifica-Gold Rush Pro Wrestling at the Ingrid B. Lacy Middle School Gym: Pistolaro defeated Grimes by DQ...Virgil Flynn pinned Marquis Jackson...Vinnie Massaro pinned Drake Younger...Suburban Commandos defeated Heart Breakers of Love (Billy Blade & Mitch Valentine), The Resident Cowboys (Dalton Fros & Matt Carlos) and Creepy Show Carnival (Jeckles & Sledge) in a Fatal 4-Way Tag Team Match...Dylan Drake defeated Rik Luxury in a Gold Miners' Glove on a Pole Match...Will Rood defeated Mr. Prime Time in a "Escape the Cage Only" Steel Cage Match.....JR Kratos pinned Brian Brock in a "Pin or Submissions Only" Steel Cage Match. (11/16/13)

DELAWARE

Harrington-1st State Championship Wrestling at the 1CW Arena: Funky White Boy defeated Muddy Waters by DQ...CraziiWolff defeated Russian #1, LesStat & Chance Sevenfold in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match...Christian York pinned Justin Credible...Country Force defeated D&D Destruction Co...Sinister X defeated Nui & Donnie Hart in a 3-way Match...Eric Chapel pinned Skull...Rockin Rebels Army defeated Black Wall Street...Pretty Ugly defeated Doyle Day & Fat Daddy. (11/16/13)

Newark-Right Coast Pro at Strange Happenings: Mikey Whipwreck pinned Billy Bax in an Extreme Rules Match...King Mega defeated Stockade in a Dog Collar and Chain Match...Joey Silver and Colton Quest wrestled to a 15-minute draw with two pinfalls each in a Beat The Clock Match...Damian Gibbs was the last man standing in an Old Fashioned Bunkhouse Battle Royal...JJ The Crew Guy pinned Nicholas Sohlo in a Legends Reunite Match...Mike Reed defeated Francis Kipland Stevens in a Stretcher Match...Mozart Fontaine defeated Harry M. Baldwin in a Lose Wears a Diaper Match...Corey Blaze defeated Pedro Duro in a Sabato Gigante Challenge. (11/9/13)

FLORIDA

Fort Myers-New Era Wrestling at the Riverside Community Center: Tupak pinned Richie Paradise...Lena Taylor pinned Stormie Lee...Karnage pinned Deakon Starr...Giovanni The Greatest pinned Blanco Loco...Zack Monstar & Dravin Frost defeated The Puerto Rican Authority and America's Team (Mark Boswell & American Superstar) in a Tag Team Elimination Match...Mike Dubz pinned Justin Matthews...Michael Kay defeated Tim Serrago in a 3 Stages of Hell Match to become the new New Era Wrestling Champion. (11/12/13)

ILLINOIS

Elk Grove Village-POWW at the Al Hattendorf Center: Stacy Shadows pinned Miss Natural...PeeWee, Skitz, Logan Scott & Don Dienamite defeated Trevor Blanchard, Regulars & Jimmy Blaze...Joey Cece pinned Brawn the Lumberjack to become the new POWW TV Champion...Team Scream defeated Sons of Genesis to become the new POWW Tag Team Champions...The M.O.B. defeated Bad 2 The Bone...Adam Pearce pinned Trevor Murdoch...Kanoa pinned Ruthless Ramon...Rhino, Mitch Blake & Hardcore Craig defeated the BCB...Chris Cairo defeated GQ by DQ. (11/16/13)

River Grove-Chicago Style Wrestling at the Guerin College Prep: Ricky the Janitor pinned Joey Rose...Colin Cambridge & The Arc Angel defeated Colin Smith & Chris Miller...Brad Kevins pinned Ex.Celetor...Diego Corleone & Erik Edwards defeated Willie Richardson & Acid Jazz to become the new CSW Tag Team Champions...Ruff Crossing & Carlos Rivera defeated Elite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony)...Steve Boz pinned Prince Mustafa Ali to retain the CSW Taste of Gold Contract...Marshe Rocket pinned Bruiser Syxx. (11/16/13)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: Atomico, Golden Star & Destructor Jr. defeated Funebre, Destructor Alfa & Destructor Sr...GPA pinned Valentino to advance to the Semifinals of the Singles Division of The GALLI Cup Tournament...Punisher 747 & Mojo McQueen defeated Dave Vaughn & Jake Parnell...Marcus & Mason Conrad defeated Joey Marx & Stevie Fierce...Matt Knicks pinned Chico Suave to advance to the Semifinals of the Singles Divison of the GALLA Cup Tournament...Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson defeated El Rebelde Noriega & Ricky Cruz...El Traidor & Dark Scorpion defeated Golden Dragon & Kuni Silencio...Barry Ryte pinned Bryce Benjamin...Legendario Discovery & Pentagono defeated Mike Anthony & Will Moah. (11/10/13)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: El Funebre, Destructor Alfa & Blue Infierno defeated Golden Star, Cruz De Angel & Alas De Fuego...Atonico, Stevie Fierce & KO Kendra defeated Chico Suave, D'Angelo Steele & Selene Gray in a 6-Person Intergender Tag Team Match...El Traidor & Dark Scorpion defeated Golden Dragon & Kuni Silencio...Barry Ryte pinned El Rebelde Noriega...Mike Anthony & Will Moah defeated El Legendario Discovery & GPA by Referee Stoppage...The Curse (Punisher 747, Ovirload & Mojo McQueen) defeated Willie Richardson, Acid Jazz & Bryce Benjamin. (11/17/13)

INDIANA

Indianapolis-Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws at the WCWO Arena: Dale Patricks & Willie Loseagain defeated Frank Wyatt & Spencer Wallace...Vinny Vachette defeated TJ Powers by Countout...Pogo defeated Lash "The Wicked" by DQ...Cannibal Clown pinned Killer the Clown...Tom Van Zant pinned Gabriel Gray...Nate Stone & Bob Rogers defeated Jacob Johns & Anthony Lee...TJ Kemp pinned Tripp Cassidy...Ace Perry pinned Apollo Starr. (10/8/13)

MASSACHUSETTS

Lowell-Chaotic Wrestling at the Polish American Vet Club: Slyck Wagner Brown pinned Cameron McCloud...The Logan Brothers (Bryan & Matt) defeated Vern Vicallo, Tomahawk, & Craig Tucker in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match...Biff Busick pinned Tommaso Ciampa in a Pandemonium Qualifying Match...Matt Taven pinned Mikey Webb in a Pandemonium Qualifying Match...Mark Shurman pinned Chester Furnacola...Scotty Slade & Sean Burke defeated MPG & Tony Omega earning Scotty Slade entrance into Pandemonium...Donovan Dijak pinned Matt Walker...Brian Milonas pinned Todd Hanson in a Control Vs. Career match. (11/1/13)

MICHIGAN

Clinton Township-XICW at the Imperial House: Jaimy CoxXx pinned Donnie Hollows...Movado defeated Willy Watts & Dickie Bronson in a Three-Way Match...Austin Manix pinned Jacob Hollows to become the new XICW Lightweight Champion...Jimmy Jacobs pinned Eddie Venom...Caleb Stills pinned Justin Mane...Mark Gjoka defeated Paul Bowser in a Bullrope Match...TD Thomas pinned Chaz Montana...The Scarboni Brothers (Sonny & Vinnie Scarboni) defeated The New XICW Rockers (Andy Muscat & Marty Jannetty)...The DBA pinned Jay Lethal. (11/9/13)

MISSISSIPPI

Clinton-AIWF/Pro Wrestling EGO at the National Guard Armory: Sugar Dunkerton pinned Barry Wolf...Jordan Kage pinned Benjamin Cash...Joe Kane pinned Jared Wayne in the 2nd Annual Great Southern 8 Semi-Finals ...Jeremiah Plunkett pinned Fred Yehi...Sugar Dunkerton pinned Jordan Kage in the 2nd Annual Great Southern 8 Semi-Finals...Joe Kane pinned Jeremiah Plunkett...Team AIWF (Charles West, Kobra King, Mike Cater & Wil Sharpe) defeated Team EGO (Jeremy Awesome, Curt Matthews, Jay Andrews & Jimmy Feltcher)...2nd Annual Great Southern 8 Finals-Sugar Dunkerton pinned Joe Kane to win the GS8. (10/16/13)

NORTH CAROLINA

Nashville-AIWF EDGE from the Nashville National Guard Armory: Erik Ellis pinned Alpha...Raymond King pinned Scotty Mathews to become the number one contender for the AIWF EDGE Heavyweight Title...SGT. Small pinned Bobby Briscoe...Broderick G. McQueen pinned Jordan Flyght...Redman pinned RG Moore to become the new AIWF EDGE Down East Champion...Damage Inc. (Kyndel Williams & Dwayne Allen) defeated Rex Sterling & Brandon Day...AIWF EDGE Heavyweight Champion VIPER pinned Raymond King. (11/16/13)

Yanceyville-Pure Pro Wrestling at the Caswell Parks & Recreation Center: J-Sinn pinned Chris McVay...Ouga Booga pinned Zane Riley...Victor Andrews & Labron Kozone defeated The Masked Assassins...Matt Houston pinned Kanichiwa...Shane Hexxon pinned Ivan Ali...Jesse Windham & Corey Duncom defeated Louis Moore & Scrapyard Dog and The Just Us League in a TLC Triple Threat Tag Team Match to become the new PPW tag Team Champions. (11/16/13)

OHIO

Toledo-NWA Championship International Wrestling at the International Boxing Club: Dave Dupont pinned Renzo Lavell...Kevin Gutierrez defeated Terror Khan by DQ...Mustafa Muhammad, The Beast & Terror Khan vs. Kevin Gutierrez, Sean Casey & D Ray 3000 went to a Double DQ...Kris Korvis pinned Justin Mane...Nitro pinned N8 Mattson...Lords of Kaos defeated The Sons of Michigan (Austin Mannix & Benjamin Boone)...Grizzly House Jones pinned Bryan Castle...The Great Akuma pinned Malice...Trey Miguel & Andrew Lee defeated Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson & Jon Bolen) by Countout...Shane Douglas vs. Sebastian Rose fought to a Time Limit Draw...Nitro vs. Lance Erickson went to a Double DQ. (11/17/13)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Steve Morton pinned Mike Jablonski...Redneck Wrecking Crew (John Wayne Murdoch & Larry Cooter) defeated Phil Macchio & The Ringmaster...Jeremiah Plunkett defeated "The Sharp Dressed Man" Lawrence by Submission and became the number 1 contender...Shane Morton defeated Forsaken by DQ...J.P. Jones defeated Freakshow in a Last Man Standing Match...Jeremiah Plunkett defeated J.P. Jones by Submission to become the new ASW Heavyweight Champion. (11/9/13)

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Larry Cooter pinned Phil Macchio...Mike Jablonski pinned Mark Dunnavant...Steve Morton vs. The Great Mephisto went to a No-Contest...The Masked Superstar pinned Lawrence...Shane Morton defeated Forsaken by DQ. (11/16/13)

TEXAS

Sherman-Apoc pinned Al Farat...Miss Dislexia pinned Breeann to become the new NWA Texoma Rose Champion...Jerome Daniels pinned Ashton Jacobs...Rock Star Mafia defeated Gehesis...Imperial Dragon pinned Kid Parka...Tim Storm pinned Akbar Farat...Andy Daltom defeated Scott McKenzie in a Bunker Match. (11/15/13)

UTAH

Salt Lake City-Ultra Championship Wrestling at the UCW Zero Arena: Lacey Ryan pinned Larry Butabi...Bronson pinned Austin Braden...Jace Battle & Gabriel "GT" Busan defeated Dante Acosta & The Durango Kid...Los Mochi Paco pinned Derrick Jannetty...Tommy Purr & Jayson Bravo defeated Zack James & Sierra Rose...Kid Kade & David the Destroyer vs. The Deacon of Doom & Cassidy went to a Double DQ...Junior X defeated Martin Casaus by DQ. (11/16/13)

VIRGINIA

Norfolk-Vanguard Championship Wrestling at the Norfolk Masonic Temple: Kid X pinned Hax Bandito...John Kermon, Shorty Smalls & Mr. Class defeated James Dallas Hall, Victor Andrews & The Reason...USJay Steel pinned Krotch...Idol X pinned Chatch...RH3 pinned Sean Denny...Brandon Scott pinned Phil Brown...CW Anderson defeated Tommy Dreamer in an I Quit Match...Dirty Money pinned Damien Wayne. (10/5/13)

Norfolk-Vanguard Championship Wrestling at the Norfolk Masonic Temple: James Dallas Hall defeated Krotch by Submission...Idol X pinned Country Kidd...John Kermon pinned Hax Banditio...The Reason pinned Mr. Class...RH3 defeated Sean Denny in a No-DQ Match...Raymon & Ramon Watson Vs. Ryan Melle & The Dog went to a No-Contest...USJay Steel defeated Chris Escobar & Damien Wayne in a Triple Threat Match. (11/9/13)

CANADA

Edmonton, AL-Monster Pro Wrestling at the Alberta Ave. Community Hall: Chris Perish pinned Mascara Diablo...Pain defeated Kato and Meniac...Kat Von Heez defeated Queen Samantha in a No-DQ Match...Steve Rivers pinned The Sin City Strangler...Massive Damage pinned Rauchy Jules to become the new MPW Heavyweight Champion...Bobby Sharp won the Ripper Battle Royal and then Cashed in his Ripper Title to wrestle for MPW Heavyweight Championship...Bobby Sharp pinned Massive Damage to become the new MPW Heavyweight Champion. (11/2/13)

Barrie, ON-Powerslam Wrestling Extreme at the PWE Arena: Champion Johnny defeated Big John Greed by DQ...Custom Markus Ryan defeated Rhys Greenaway by DQ...Rip Impact & Warrior Rage defeated Shane Sabre & Eric Warmack...Carter Mason pinned Hornet for the Number One Contender Spot...El Bigote pinned Mike Hart...Chief Ade defeated Anthony Fiasco in a No-DQ, Street Fight Rules, "I Quit" Match...Custom Markus Ryan & Notorious T.I.D. defeated Rhys Greenaway & Jeff Black. (11/2/13)

Kelowna, BC-Thrash Wrestling at the Lake City Bowling and Billiards: The Unholy Minion defeated Slave & Cougar Meat...Kyle Sebastian & Collin Cutler defeated All-American Ass Kickers (Ronnie Angel & Danny Knightmare)...Raven Lake pinned Bambi Hall...Adam Ryder & The Black Dragon defeated Disco Fury & Michael Madness. (11/16/13)