Indy show results from 8/15/14 to 8/17/14

Thomas Rude sent this in.

CALIFORNIA

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro Wresting at the Atwater Community Center: Idris Jackson defeated Marcus Lewis, Sir Samurai & Drake Frost…The Thunder League (Scoot Robertson & Christian Saint) defeated Jack Flag & Nathan Brick…Daniel Torch pinned Harry Henderson…Bobby Hart pinned Shawn Gunn…Adan Reyes pinned Jason Jackson…Brian Cage pinned Idris Jackson…Chaos Inc (Synn & Tony Vargas) vs. The Perfect Kings (Jj King & Lee Perfetto) went to a No Contest. (8/15/14)

Redwood City-Wrestling for Charity at the North Fair Oak Festival: Kaka Meng pinned Shawn Gunn…Por Flavor pinned El Flacco Plata…Julo Pedroza pinned Kevin Michael Johnson…Kikyo Nakamura pinned Jack Flag…KMJ, John Redito & Kaka Meng defeated Shawn Gunn, Kikyo Nakamura & Julio Pedroza. (8/16/14)

FLORIDA

Orlando-I Believe In Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo: Rhett Giddins pinned Leo Brien…Chico Adams & Gabriel Black defeated Brandon Groom & Russell Payne…Mike Patrick pinned Joey Mayberry…Brittany, Jason Cade & Sweet Thang Willie defeated Chasyn Rance, Josh Hess & Oso Panda…Yamamoto pinned Aaron Epic to become the new SCW Florida Champion. (8/16/14)

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Kuts for Kids with Power 95.3: COUPLE CUP ROUND ONE-Brittany & Chasyn Rance defeated Ashleigh Lynn Ford & Joey Mayberry…COUPLE CUP ROUND ONE-Cherry Layne & Mike Reed defeated Lizzie Parris & Gabriel Black…Brandon Groom pinned Russell Payne…Yamamoto pinned Chico Adams…COUPLE CUP FINALS- Brittany & Chasyn Rance defeated Cherry Layne & Mike Reed to win the Couples Cups. (8/17/14)

ILLINOIS

Berwyn-All American Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club: Davey Vega pinned Brent Banks…Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane defeated Juntai Miller & Marion Fontaine…Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) and Shane Sabre defeated The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Gregory Iron & Joey Vincent Martini)…Keith Walker & Tweek Phoenix defeated Blake Belakus & Mike Rollins…Justice Jones pinned Dick Justice…Shane Hollister defeated #AllEgo & Johnny Gargano…Louis Lyndon pinned Ricochet…Christian Faith vs. Marek Brave went to a No Contest…Heidi Lovelace pinned Matt Cage to become the new AAW Heritage Title Champion. (8/15/14)

MICHIGAN

Brooklyn-All World Wrestling League at Kooters Creekside Campground: Crazy Nick Pope pinned Johntae Keith…Lou Crank pinned Tango Torez…Harlem Jackson defeated Tracy Stone and Pink Shortcake in a Hardcore Porta-John Match…Frank Stein & Preston Churchill defeated Jimmy Blanchard & Big Country Stax…Rastakhan pinned Warrior Nemesis…The Lunatic defeated Rudeboy in a Best 2-Out-Of-3 Hardcore Match. (8/16/14)

Mount Clemens-Michigan Championship Wrestling Association “OverHeated” at the Gibraltar Trade Center: Gideon Malice pinned Lengo Lee…Rod Street defeated Lathan Clemens & Chris Moore in a 3-Way Match…Mike Marvel defeated Action Jackson by DQ…Gideon Malice pinned Jay Abrams…Owen Travers & Lance Star defeated Caleb Stills & Orlando Christopher…Willie Watts defeated Jun Hado, Dickie Bronson & Aaron T.I. to become the number one contender for the MCWA Championship…The DBA pinned Danny Shay…Mark Gjoka pinned Jack Thriller. (8/15/14)

NEW YORK

Saratoga Springs-In Your Face Wrestling “Backstretch 2014” at the Saratoga Race Track: Drake Evans pinned Dexter Chase…Chip Stetson pinned Fronz Roddy…CJ Scott pinned Lance Madewell…Liam McFerrin vs. Ronnie Ribs went to a Time-Limit Draw…Elite Terrell pinned Damon Ravage…Vigo defeated Team RPG (Ian Daniels & The Rickety Rocket)…Roman Dominguez defeated Sgt. Fury in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match…Sgt. Fury won the Battle Royal. (8/15/14)

TENNESSEE

Kingsport-NWA Smoky Mountain “Fire on the Mountain at the Kingsport Civic Auditorium: Air America pinned Black Hollywood…Cody Blade defeated Daniel Mulligan, Nick Hammonds & Jeff Connelly in a 4-Way Mountain Mayhem Match to unify the NWA Mountain Empire and NWA SMW TV Titles…Vince Brent pinned Jordan Kage…The Heatseekers defeated Shynron & Wayne Adkins…Ali Shabazz, Joe Briggs & Chris Shane defeated Ryan Stunna, The Avenger & Tristen Ramsey…Jason Kincaid pinned Damien Wayne…Chase Owens pinned Sugar Dunkerton. (8/16/14)

DELAWARE

Milford-First Class Championship Wrestling at the Milford Community Center: Josh Austin & Marcus Mayhem defeated 410 Massiv…Rockin Rebel defeated Hairy Sanchez in a Lumberjack Match…Andrew Anderson & Kraig Stagg defeated Black Wall Street & BDP…Ducky Robertson pinned The Freak…Scott Dukes pinned Muddy Waters to become the new Indyroundup Heavyweight Champion…The Funky White Boy & Brutus Beefcake defeated Dirty Money & Dirty Sonny Deeds…Eric Chapel pinned Blackjacktripper Drolix…CraziiVamp (Crazii Shea & Kindred Ky’mari’) defeated Pretty & the Beast in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Hardcore Match to become the new 1CW Tag Team Champions. (8/16/14)

ILLINOIS

Bourbonnais-Chicago Style Wrestling Southland “Dissension 2014” at the Legends Sportsplex: Elite Paine (Marco Anthony & Hunter Paine) defeated We Ready (Tony Briggs & Roy Flash Daniels)…Tri State Air Strike (Colin Smith & Chris Miller) defeated Brad Kevins & Pretty Boy Preston…Sean Mulligan pinned Gino Latino…Jester Yorick pinned Anthony Antonelli…Sean Mulligan won an Over-The-Top-Rope Battle Royal to earn a CSW Southland Heavyweight Title Match…Marshe Rockett pinned Mitch Blake…Nick Brubaker defeated Acid Jaz by DQ…Elite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony) and Mike Neumann defeated The Asylum (Brawn the Lumberjack, The Lunatic & Erik Edwards). (8/16/14)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: Kunai Silencia & Golden Dragon defeated Beauty & the Beast (Stevie Fierce & Rob Matter)…2 Hot 4 & (D’Angelo Steele & Encantador Valentino) defeated Cruz De Angel & Golden Star…GPA, Willie Richardson & Gavilan defeated La Maldicion (Mojo McQueen, Jester Yorick & Ovirload)…Jesus Bryce pinned Destructor Jr…Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro) defeated Los Caballeros Del Chaos (Destructor Alfa & Destructor Sr.)…Syndicate (Mike Anthony, Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad) defeated Mike Matthews, Mason Conrad & Discovery. (8/17/14)

MASSACHUSETTS

Woburn-Chaotic Wrestling at the Woburn Elks Lodge: Chase Del Monte pinned Julian Starr…Sean Burke pinned Vern Vicallo…The Logan Brothers (Bryan & Matt) defeated Mikey Webb & Christian Casanova…Kasey Ray pinned Vanity Vixen…Donovan Dijak defeated Jimmy Preston, Brian Fury & Brandon Locke in The Gold Rush Lottery Four-Way Finals…Scotty Slade & Brian Milonas defeated Pat Mathews & Cam Zagami…Mark Shurman defeated Elia the Great in a No-DQ Match. (8/15/14)

OHIO

Lima-WAR Wrestling at the Allen County Fair: Brian Beech pinned Shiro Toro…Zakk Spadez & Aaron Williams defeated The Painkillers…Levi Connors pinned Sless Taylor…Juice Jennings vs. Matt Taylor went to a No-Contest…Jeff Halloway pinned Chris Hall…Jock Samson defeated Sherman Tank by DQ. (8/15/14)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Mark Dunnavant pinned Ray Dunnavant…Mikey Dunn & Brittany Love defeated Tyler Bivins & Misty Heat…Lee Byford & Aaron Plague defated Shaun Fatal & Larry Cooter…Ryder Anderson defeated Jeremiah Plunkett by DQ…Royal Knight defeated Ringmaster in a Kendo Stick on a Pole Match. (8/16/14)