Indy show results from 12/5/14 to 12/7/14

Thomas Rude sent this in.

FLORIDA

Fort Myers-New Era Wrestling at the Riverside Community Center: Joey Bydafoodcourt vs. Syther went to a Double Countout…Deakon Starr pinned Romeo…Tim Serrago pinned Jahmal Fortune…DB Harrison pinned Michael Skye…Zack Monstar pinned Rickie Pepperfield…Michael Kai Rayne defeated Boston Bad Boy by Countout…Giovanni the Greatest & Justin Matthews defeated Caine & Abel (Prestin Caine & Donnie Abel) to become the new NEW Tag Team Champions…Dravin Frost pinned Richie Paradise. (12/2/14)

OHIO

Cincinnati-Northern Wrestling Federation at Bonekrushers: The Eds defeated The Executioner & Avenger…Jesse Hyde pinned Big League…Dirty South vs Pompano Joe & Matt Stevens went to a Draw…The Revolution defeated Chris Harris, Dustin Stewner & Jordon Lachey…Kyron vs. Samson went to a No-Contest…Anthony Bryant pinned Stewie Stewner…Jay Donaldson pinned Nasty Russ. (11/15/14)

Dayton-Rockstar Pro Wrestling at the Rockstar Pro Arena: G-Force pinned Great American Beast…Pompano Joe pinned Duke Beefhammer…Benjamin Kimera pinned Alan Wasylychyn…Flex Jordan pinned Matt Taylor…Kyle Maverick pinned Nate Wings…Ganger vs. Kyle Kraven went to a No-Contest…Nevaeh pinned Samantha Heights…Jake Crist & Matt Ryan defeated Ron Mathis & Draven and Dave Crist & Jerrod Harris in a 3-Way Tag Team Match. (11/19/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Winston-Salem-WrestleCade at the Benton Convention Center: Damien Wayne pinned Papadon…Bravados defeated LAX…Crimson, Gunner & Moose defeated Tarver, Ezekial Jackson & Luke Hawx…Carlito defeated The Pope & Sonjay Dutt in a Triple Threat Match…Steiner Brothers defeated George South & Tom Pritchard, Rock N’ Roll Express and Faces of Fear in a 4-Team Elimination Match…X-Pac won the WrestleCade Battle Royal…Shane Helms pinned John Skylar…Lei’D Tapa pinned Amazing Kong…Matt Hardy defeated Drew Galloway in a Last Man Standing Match. (11/29/14)

TENNESSEE

Jasper-AIWF Young Blood Wrestling at the YBW Arena: Maniac defeated Cra-Z-C and L’l Bink…Dogs of War (Johnny Pain & Thomas Cage) & BreAnn defeated Young&Reckless (Brandon Young & Freddy Reckless) & Adam Powers…Mikey G defeated Cousin Jed by Submission…Jay Anthony pinned Marc Slayton…Blood-4-Blood (Sinister & Acid) defeated The Bruise Bros. (R.J. Starr & Bart Maverick)…Eric Micheal’s defeated Jason Williams in a 2-Out-Of-Three Falls Match. (11/29/14)

Jasper-AIWF Young Blood Wrestling at the YBW Arena: Marc Slayton & L’l Bink defeated Cra-Z-C & Jason Williams…Adam Powers pinned Jed Walker…Acid defeated Bart Maverick & Brandon Young…Wild&Reckless (Maniac & Freddy Reckless) defeated Mikey G. & Tristan Archer…R.J. Starr pinned Sinister. (12/6/14)

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at The House of Pain: Aaron Plague defeated Michael Dunn & Ray Dunnavant in a Triple Threat Match…Homie D. pinned The Devils Advocate…Shane Morton pinned Mikey Dunn…David & Cody Morton defated Shaun Fatal & Larry Cooter to become the new ASW Tag Team Champions…Lawrence defeated Shawn Hoodrich by Submission. (11/15/14)

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at The House of Pain: Shaun Fatal defeated Lawrence, Aaron Plague & Larry Cooter to become the new U.S. Champion…David & Cody Morton defeated Royal Knight & Ray Dunnavant…Shawn Hoodrick defeat
Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at The House of Pain: Ringmaster defeated Jeremiah Plunkett by Countout…Cody Morton pinned Ray Dunnavant…Mikey Dunn pinned David Morton…Lawrence & Larry Cooter defeated Shaun Fatal & Aaron Plague…Gary Valiant defeated Shawn Hoodrich by DQ. (12/6/14)

ENGLAND

Airdrie-Premier British Wrestling at the Town Hall: Just Uz defeated The Models…TJ Rage pinned El Technico…Wolfgang pinned Red Lightning…Davey Blaze pinned Uhaa Nation…Kenny Williams pinned Andy Wild…Tony Martyns & Saqib Ali defated Taylor Bellando & Alex Draven…El Ligero pinned CJ Banks…Chris Hero pinned Paul London. (11/22/14)

Arbroath-Wrestlezone at the Arboath Community Centre: Blue Thunder & Los Cystos defeated Super Executioner & The Malystos…Aspen Faith pinned Bryan Tucker…Scotty Swift pinned The Alpha Male…Damien pinned Mr. P…Kaden Garrick & William Sterling defeated Chris Archer & Lord Alan Sterling…Crusher Craib defeated Johnny Lions & Shawn Johnson. (11/22/14)

Birmingham-Kamikaze Pro Wrestling at the Cadbury Club: Miracle Violence Connection defeated Quiffs & Quads…Nixon Newell pinned Charlie Garrett…Joseph Conners pinned Eddie Dennis…Robbie X pinned Pete Dunne…Kay Lee Ray vs. Paul London ended in a Double D…T-Bone pinned Pyro…Marshall X defeated Chris Brookes in a No-DQ Match…Chris Hero pinned Marty Scurll. (11/22/14)

Carlisle-Target Wrestling at The Venue: Carbon pinned Rubix Roach…Red Nation defeated Ryan Kross & Bison Bell…Wolfgang pinned Jackie Polo…Big Damo pinned Medallion…Jason Prime pinned Damon Havok to become the new TWS Trophy Holder…Paul London pinned Shady Nattrass. (11/21/14)

Edinburgh-Insane Championship Wrestling at the City Nightclub: DCT pinned Pinfall…The Bucky Boys defeated The Power Couple (Liam Thomson & Carmel)…Chris Renfrew pinned Big Damo…Mikey Whiplash pinned Darkside…Kid Fite pinned Johnny Moss…Kenny Williams pinned Joe Hendry…Martin Stone & Sha Samuels defeated Grado & Stevie Boy. (11/16/14)

Hindley, Wigan-Grand Pro Wrestling at the Rose Club: El Ligero pinned T-Bone…Ashton Smith defeated Martin in a Loser Banned from Hindley Tesco/Loser Must Move Out of Hindley…Alex Jones-Casey pinned Jiggy Walker…Ste Bin Man defeated The Bad Lads by DQ…Ste Bin Mann & Jett Fashion defeated The Island Bros to become the new GPW Tag Team Champions…CJ Banks vs. Jack Gallagher went to a Time-Limit Draw in a 2-Out-Of-3-Falls Match…Nate Travis defeated Damon Leigh in a Last Man Standing Match…The Effect (Dirk Feelgood, Johnnie Brannigan, Sam Bailey & RJM) defeated The Cause (Dave Rayne, Zach Gibson, Axel Rage & Sean Daniels). (11/26/14)

Horsea-New Generation Wrestling at The Floral Hall: Caz Crash pinned Dan Wrightson…Dan James defeated Sean Only by Submission…Hot Blooded Males defeated Lord Barnaby & Will Jackson…Matt Myers pinned JD Boom…El Ligero pinned Sam Wilder. (11/9/14)

Keighley-New Generation Wrestling at the Victoria Hall: Mark Andrews pinned Bubblegum…The London Riots defeated Matt Myers & AJ Anderson…Zack Gibson vs. Nathan Cruz ended in a Double Pinfall…Ian Williams pinned Mike Bird…The Proven defeated Dan James & Liam Slater…Rampage Brown pinned Martin Kirby. (11/22/14)

Leeds-True Grit Wrestling at the Pryzm Nightclub: The Blackpool Blonds defeated The Proven…Ugando pinned Alex Gracie…Lana Austin pinned Nixon Newell…Matt Myers pinned Nathan Cruz…T-Bone defeated Bubblegum, Joseph Conners, El Ligero, Joey Hayes & Dave Mastiff to win the True Grit Games Match. (11/15/14)

Leeds-Tidal Championship Wrestling at Leeds University: Mike Bird pinned Dan James…Lana Austin defeated Nixon Newell & Addy Starr in a Triple Threat Match…Dara Diablo pinned JD Boom…The Proven defeated Matt Myers & Sean Only…Uhaa Nation pinned Pete Dunne…Chris Brookes pinned Joseph Conners…Liam Lazarus pinned El Ligero…Rampage Brown pinned Dave Mastiff. (11/23/14)

Newscastle under Lyme-Pro Wrestling 4 U: Jurgen Heimlich defeated Danny Chase by Submission…Pollyanna defeated Violet Vendetta by DQ…Clarkeward defeated The Island Bros…Barricade pinned T-Bone…Keith Myatt, Babyface Pitbull & Pyro defeated Dylan Roberts & The Filthy Rotten Scoundrels. (11/14/14)

Newscastle-Tidal Championship Wrestling at the NE6 Suite: Corporal Manners defeated Felix Atrox by Submission…Dave Carbon pinned Perfect Purdie…Kay Lee Ray pinned Robbie Ryder…Sean Only pinned Dan James…Liam Lazarus pinned Janius Centurian…The Proven defeated The Coffey Brothers…Rampage Brown defeated Wolfgang & BT Gunn in a Triple Threat Match. (11/16/14)

Nottingham-House of Pain Wrestling & New Generation Wrestling’s Joint Academy Show at the Rushcliffe Arena: Jurgen Heimlich pinned Liam Slater…El Ligero & TimbaWolf defeated Alex Gracie & JD Boom…El Ligero & TimbaWolf defeated Alex Gracie & JD Boom…Dara Diablo pinned LJ Heron…Stevie Mitchell vs. Sean Only ended in a Double Countout…Caz Crash, Dan James & Will Jackson defeated Barricade, Zak Northern & Gabriel Kidd…Bam Bam Barton pinned Barricade. (11/23/14)

Nottingham-Southside Wrestling at the Rushcliffe Arena: Tyler Bate pinned Joseph Conner…Paul Malen defeated Bam Bam Barton by Submission…The Dunne Brothers defeated The Hunter Bros…Uhaa Nation defeated Morgan Webster & El Ligero in a Triple Threat Match…Robbie X pinned Stixx. (11/23/14)

Prestatyn-Britannia Wrestling Promotions at the Fifth Beach Arena: Danxig defeated Dylan Roberts in a Steel Cage Match…Dan & Bert defeated The YOLO Squad to become the new BWP Rookie Division Tag Team Champions…Zack Gibson defeated Dean MacManus by DQ…Don Meacho pinned Pyro…Ry Lloyd pinned Troy to become the new BWP Rookie Division Champion…Doug Williams pinned Marc Morgan. (11/15/14)

Selsdon, Surrey-IPW:UK at the Selsdon Community Centre: Scott Star pinned Sammy Smooth…The Mexican Eagle pinned Cuban Heat…D&D defeated The Coffey Brothers…The Monsters (Snare & eXodus) & Leah Von Dutch defeated The Dropkickers (Mark Hendry & Luke Feenan) & Tennessee Honey…Sha Samuels pinned Joey Ryan…Martin Stone pinned Magnus. (11/15/14)

Snodland-IPW: UK at the Snodland Community Centre: Robert Rose pinned Scott Star…Bad Bones pinned Mad Man Manson…Jimmy Havoc, Omega & The London Riots defeated D&D, Paul London & Brian Kendick in a 8-Man Tag Team Match…Tennessee Honey pinned Leah Von Dutch…Magnus pinned Marty Scurll…RJ Singh defeated Darrell Allen by Submission to become the new All-England Champion. (11/16/14)

SCOTLAND

Glasgow-Fierce Females at Walkabout: Viper pinned Layla Rose…Carmel Jacob pinned Chanel…Sammii Jayne pinned Bete Noire…Nikki Storm defeated Sara by Submission…Courtney defeated Fiona Frasier in a Three Stages of Hell Match (Pinfall/Submission/Glasgow Street Fight)…The Owens Twins defeated Sammi Baynes & Liberty…Kay Lee Ray pinned Leah Von Dutch. (11/23/14)