Survivor Series

Following RAW on Monday night, the updated men’s and women’s Survivor Series teams for the 5-on-5 Traditional Elimination match are now officially set for this Sunday.

For the men’s match, Finn Balor and Bobby Lashley are now official for Team RAW which already includes Drew McIntyre, Dolph Ziggler and Braun Strowman. RAW Acting General Manager Baron Corbin will act as the Team Captain.

On the women’s side, Team RAW – headed up by Team Captain Alexa Bliss – will now feature Nia Jax, Tamina Snuka, Natalya, Ruby Riott and Mickie James.

Also official is the teams of Bobby Roode, Chad Gable, The Ascension, The Revival, The Lucha House Party and The B-Team representing RAW in a Tag Team Elimination Match against Team Smackdown which consists of The Usos, The New Day and three more teams that will likely be announced on Tuesday night during Smackdown Live.

Here is the updated card for Survivor Series as of Monday night:

Champion vs. Champion
WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar vs. WWE Champion AJ Styles

Champion vs. Champion
WWE United States Champion Shinsuke Nakamura vs. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins

Champion vs. Champion
RAW Women’s Champion Ronda Rousey vs. Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch

Champions vs. Champions
RAW Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam and Rezar) vs. Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro)

Men’s 5-on-5 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team RAW (Baron Corbin as Captain featuring Braun Strowman, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Finn Balor and Bobby Lashley) vs. Team Smackdown Live (Co-Captains Daniel Bryan and The Miz, Shane McMahon, Rey Mysterio and Samoa Joe)

Women’s 5-on-5 Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match
Team RAW (Alexa Bliss as Captain featuring Nia Jax, Tamina Snuka, Natalya, Ruby Riott and Mickie James) vs. Team Smackdown Live (Charlotte Flair, Asuka, Carmella, Naomi and Sonya Deville)

WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali

5-on-5 Tag Team Traditional Survivor Series Elimination
Bobby Roode & Chad Gable, The Ascension, The Revival, The Lucha House Party and The B-Team vs. The Usos, The New Day and three more teams to be determined

Wrestleview.com will have live coverage of WWE’s Survivor Series this Sunday night, along with a live review on YouTube immediately following the show.