Indy News Update #1 for September 11, 2010
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

mart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for September 10, 2010

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH

C*4 dvds are 25% off, which works out to 11.25 per DVD and there are over 20 different C*4 titles to choose from. Support C*4 and support indy wrestling!!!

NEW RELEASES:

Chikara DVD August 29, 2010 “Young Lions Cup 8 – Night 3” – Reading, PA $20.00
1. Akira Tozawa vs. Hallowicked
2. Obariyon vs. Mike Sydal
3. Keita Yano vs. Green Ant
4. Tursas vs. Greg Iron
5. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. 3.0
6. The Countdown Showdown
7. Lince Dorado vs. Frightmare

Chikara DVD August 28, 2010 “Young Lions Cup 8 – Night 2” – Reading, PA $20.00
1. Introduction Of The Young Lions
2. Skull vs. Ophidian
3. Eric Ryan vs. Cameron Skyy
4. Obariyon vs. Dustin Rayz
5. Keita Yano vs. Mike Sydal
6. Lince Dorado vs. Greg Iron
7. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Adam Cole
8. Super Smash Bros. vs. 3.0
9. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
10. 6 Way Elimination

Chikara DVD August 27, 2010 “Young Lions Cup 8 – Night 1” – Reading, PA $20.00
1. Gavin Sings & Young Lions Introductions
2. Christian Able vs. Sugar Dunkerton
3. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Frightmare
4. Josh Pain vs. Kaio
5. Akira Tozawa vs. Green Ant
6. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Amasis
7. Johnny Gargano vs. Andy Ridge
8. Tursas vs. Grizzly Redwood
9. Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
10. 6 Way Elimination Match

ICW DVD July 30 & August 27, 2010 “ICW Returns… & 8/27/10” – Milwaukee, WI $15.00
This DVD release features 2 complete show from ICW. These events are shot with one camera.
ICW DVD July 30, 2010 “ICW Returns…” – Milwaukee, WI
1. Matt Longtime vs. Justice Jones
2. Yabo The Clown vs. Billy Goates vs. The Ninja vs. Rocky Kisses
3. GG Gaymore vs. The Weedman
4. Silas Young vs. Blazing Benjamin
5. Justin Dredd & Bobby V vs. Blazing Longtimes
6. Bobby V vs. Justin Dredd
7. Mickey McCoy vs. Troy Walters
8. Chase McCoy vs. Dysfunction [weapons and lighttubes match]

ICW DVD August 27, 2010 “8-27-2010” – Milwaukee, WI
1. Weapons Battle Royal
2. Yabo The Clown vs. Dysfunction
3. Blazing Longtimes vs. Rashaad & TW3
4. Bobby V vs. Silas Young vs. Justin Dredd vs. Chase McCoy
5. Matt Winchester vs. Rocky Kisses
6. Troy Walters vs. Matt Cage
7. Corporal Robinson vs. Brandon Blaze
8. Hardcore Craig vs. Dino Bambino

AIW DVD The Best Of Tyler Black In AIW “Heart Of A Champion” $15.00
This DVD features Tyler Black’s best matches from AIW.
1. Tyler Black vs. Nobutaka Moribe from “Firestorm”
2. Tyler Black vs. M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross from “Extreme Is Dead”
3. Tyler Black vs. Starless vs. Shiima Xion from “The Oncoming Storm”
4. Tyler Black vs. Starless vs. Shiima Xion from “Absolution 2”
5. Tyler Black vs. Chris hero from “Tomorrow Never Dies”
6. Tyler Black vs. Shane Hollister from “Hell On Earth 3”
7. Tyler Black vs. Josh Prohibition from Nightmare Before X-mas 1″
8. Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano from “Destroy Everything”
9. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano from “Absolution 3”
10. Tyler Black vs. Mike Tolar from “Die Another Day”

wXw DVD July 3, 2010 “Broken Rulz 10” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Round Robin Challenge: Bryan Danielson vs. Wade Fitzgerald
2. Thumbtack Jack vs. Tommy End
3. Bernd Föhr vs. Karsten Beck
4. Bad Bones vs. Johnny Moss
5. Round Robin Challenge: TJP vs. Wade Fitzgerald
6. Carnage vs. Jon Ryan
7. Doug Williams Farewell Match: Doug Williams vs. Martin Stone
8. Round Robin Challenge: Bryan Danielson vs. TJP
9. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Big Van Walter

wXw DVD December 12, 2009 “9th Anniversary’ – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Crimson City Saga (Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr.) vs CatchHoolz (Terry Frazier & Jon Ryan)
2. Emil Sitoci vs Axeman
3. The Thrillers vs PCO & DJ Marcello
4. Big Van Walter vs Doug Williams
5. Brodie Lee vs Carnage
6. I Quit Match, 16 Carat Gold 2010 Qualification Bout: Martin Stone vs Sha Samuels
7. Steve Douglas vs Absolute Andy

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
Chikara – 9/18 – Baltimore, MD
Chikara – 9/19 – New York, NY
CZW – 10/9 – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv


Tony Givens sent this in:

CWA’s Championship Wrestling TV for September 11, 2010 is Now Online at www.ChampionshipWrestlingTV.com

This week’s episode features one of the Southeast’s most well travelled star, “The Wrestling Extraordinaire” Sigmon as he takes on a the young up-and-comer, “Dangerous” Gavin Darring.

Also for the 1st time since being kicked out of Rob Knight’s Round Table, GQ Flawless will speak to the fans of the CWA.

You will see all this and much more on today’s episode of Championship Wrestling TV.

www.ChampionshipWrestlingTV.com