Indy News Update #1 for April 4, 2011
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for April 3, 2011

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com

YOU CAN NOW FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @smartmarkvideo

PROMOTION OF THE MONTH
IWA Unlimited is the promotion of the month for April. All titles are offered this month for just $10. Check out IWA Unlimited and support indy wrestling.

NEW RELEASES:
wXw DVD March 13, 2011 “16 Carat Gold Tournament 2011 Day 3” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Sami Callihan vs. Davey Richards
2. Colt Cabana & Emil Sitoci vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Mark Haskins
3. Go Shiozaki vs. Big van Walter
4. Axeman vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
5. Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan
6. Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. The Mind
7. El Generico vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
8. Leaders of the New School vs. Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly
9. Sami Callihan vs. Big van Walter

wXw DVD March 12, 2011 “16 Carat Gold Tournament 2011 Day 2” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. wXw Hall of Fame for Alex Pain
2. Rico Bushido vs. Bad Bones vs. Axeman vs. Tommy End
3. Jay Skillet vs. Jon Ryan
4. Colt Cabana vs. Marty Scurll
5. Carnage vs. 2-Face
6. Big van Walter vs. Mark Haskins
7. El Generico & Emil Sitoci vs. Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly
8. Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
9. Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
10. Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
11. Johnny Moss vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

wXw DVD March 11, 2011 “16 Carat Gold Tournament 2011 Day 1” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Marty Scurll vs. Axeman vs. Karsten Beck
2. Carnage vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
3. Colt Cabana vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4. Adam Cole vs. Mark Haskins
5. Go Shiozaki vs. Johnny Moss
6. Big van Walter vs. Rico Bushido
7. Davey Richards vs. Jon Ryan
8. Sami Callihan vs. Tommy End
9. El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki
10. Bad Bones vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

wXw DVD March 12 & 13, 2011 “16 Carat Gold Tournament 2011 Bonus Material” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Q & A Panel 1: Adam Cole, Baron von Hagen, Big van Walter, Colt Cabana, Karsten Beck, Kyle O’Reilly, Rainer Ringer, & Sami Callihan
2. Q & A Panel 2: Daisuke Sekimoto, Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki, Nikkan Lee, & Yoshihito Sasaki
3. Q & A Panel 3: Bad Bones, Johnny Moss, Jon Ryan, Mark Haskins, Marty Scurll, Tassilo Jung, & Zack Sabre Jr.
4. Soccer Game: Wrestlers vs. Fans

wXw DVD January 16, 2011 “Ambition 2” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Zack Sabre jr. vs. Jon Ryan
2. Rico Bushido vs. Axeman
3. Munenori Sawa vs. Tommy End
4. Hikaru Sato vs. Heddi Karoui
5. Johnny Moss vs. Eric Schwarz
6. Rico Bushido vs. Zack Sabre jr.
7. Munenori Sawa vs. Hikaru Sato
8. Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & 2-Face
9. Rico Bushido vs. Munenori Sawa

wXw DVD January 15, 2011 “Back 2 The Roots X” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Johnny Moss vs. Adam Polak
2. Karsten Beck vs. Axeman
3. Bernd Fohr vs. Kim Ray
4. Jon Ryan vs. 2-Face
5. Sumerian Death Squad vs. LDRS of the New School
6. Mark Haskins vs. Emil Sitoci
7. OTC vs. Team Battlarts-Pancrase
8. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Big Van Walter

AIW DVD December 17, 2010 “Nightmare Before X-Mas 4” – Lakewood, OH $15.00
1. BONUS Preshow Match: Mr. RBI/Kombat Kid VS. Lights Out
2. BONUS Preshow Match: “The Aftermath” Justin Lee VS. Nick Ando VS. Maximo Suave
3. Da Latin Crime Syndicate VS. Blackballed ,br> 4 The Duke VS. Dalton Castle
5. Tommy Mercer Promo
6. Angeldust VS. Portia Perez
7. Eric Ryan VS. Shiima Xion
8. Tommy Mercer Gauntlet
9. Gregory Iron VS. “MDogg20” Matt Cross
10. Tim Donst VS. Jimmy Jacobs
11. Aeroform VS. The Olsen Twins VS. Irish Airborne
12. Ladder Match: Johnny Gargano VS. Shiima Xion VS. Facade

HWA DVD August 20, 2010 “Road To Destiny” – Norwood, OH $15.00
1. American Kickboxer 2 vs. Tarek The Legend
2. Sid Fabulous vs. Shank Barzini
3. Madness vs. Dustin Rayz & Xtreme
4. Tim Donst vs. Chrisjen Hayme
5. Ron Mathis vs. Jesse Emerson
6. Irish Airborne vs. Noble Bloods vs. Heat Seekers vs. Hybrids
7. Gerome Phillips vs. Drake Younger
8. Jon Moxley vs. Bryan Danielson

IWA Unlimited DVD February 12, 2011 “War” – Olney, IL $10.00
1. 60 Minute Iron-Man Match: The Kentucky Buffet [“Original Recipe” Matt Cage & “Extra Crispy” Alex Castle] vs. The Top Guns [Danny Cannon & Christian Rose]
2. AT Brooks vs. Oliver Cain and Joey O’Riley vs. Shank Barzini
3. Scott “The Wrestler” Parker vs. Jay Spade
4. “Farmer” Billy Hill vs. “Playboy” Paul Rose
5. Gunner Franks & Scotty Hostass vs. “Canadian Kidd” Tony Flood & Markus Crane

IWA Unlimited DVD January 8, 2011 “The Hard Goodbye” – Olney, IL $10.00
1. “Homicidal” Steven Davis vs. The Intimidator
2. “Homicidal” Steven Davis & The Intimidator vs. Jay Spade & Oliver Cain
3. Jay Spade vs. Scott “The Wrestler” Parker
4. The Kentucky Buffet [“Original Recipe” Matt Cage & “Extra Crispy” Alex Castle] vs. The Top Guns [Danny Cannon & Christian Rose]
5. “Bloody” Harker Dirge vs. “The Apex” Blake Steel
6. Last Man Standing Match: Shank Barzini vs. Jason Lyte
7. “Canadian Kidd” Tony Flood vs. Joey O’Riley
8. AT Brooks vs. Oliver Cain
9. Jaysin Static vs. La Marcus Clinton

IWA Unlimited DVD November 13, 2010 “Unforgettable” – Olney, IL $10.00
1. “Canadian Kidd” Tony Flood vs. “Homicidal” Steven Davis
2. Jay Spade vs. Joey O’Riley
3. The Kentucky Buffet [“Original Recipe” Matt Cage & “Extra Crispy” Alex Castle] vs. The Top Guns [Danny Cannon & Christian Rose]
4. Scott “The Wrestler” Parker vs. Donovan Cain
5. Gunner Franks vs. Markus Crane
6. Ax Allwardt vs. Scotty Hostass

IWA Unlimited DVD October 9, 2010 “Unbreakable” – Olney, IL $10.00
1. Scott “The Wrestler” Parker vs. “Canadian Kidd” Tony Flood
2. 30 Minute Iron-Man Match: “Dynamite” Danny Cannon vs. Christian Rose
3. The Kentucky Buffet [“Original Recipe” Matt Cage & “Extra Crispy” Alex Castle] vs. The Intimidator & “Homicidal” Steven Davis
4. Joey O’Riley vs. Jay Spade

IWA Unlimited DVD September 18, 2010 “Unleashed” – Olney, IL $10.00
1. Christian Rose vs. Scott “The Rookie” Parker
2. The Kentucky Buffet [“Original Recipe” Matt Cage & “Extra Crispy” Alex Castle] vs. Danny Cannon & Markus Crane
3. Lexxi Love vs. “Canadian Kidd” Tony Flood, Stips: If Lexxi wins, Tony Flood leaves IWAU or if Tony Flood wins, Lexxi Love loses her hair
4. Last Man Standing Match: Donovan Cain vs. Shank Barzini
5. Joey O’Riley & Jimmy Karat vs. Gunner Franks & Dante Ember
6. Jay Spade vs. Jason Lyte

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:

* wXw – 4/10 – Union City, NJ
* Chikara – 4/15-4/17 – Philadelphia, PA
* Chikara – 5/14 – Burlington, NC
* Chikara – 5/21 – Easton, PA
* Chikara – 5/22 – Union City, NJ

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/SmartMarkVideo
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com


SSW sent this in:

Southern States Wrestling Power Half Hour 4.3.11.

This week we take a look at the Main Events for Friday Night in Kingsport. Joe Wheeler talks with James McHone and The Army. Michael Southerland visits with Ladies Champion Misty James. Plus in action you will see Tony Givens and Beau James vs. WV Dynamite , a look at how Steve Flynn and Dan Costa won the Southern States Tag Titles and a very special look at Bulldog Mac

Link
http://blip.tv/file/4970779
Embed