Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for December 16, 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.hybrident.tv

SALE SALE SALE
Purchase $60 or more and save 25% off your order. Sale ends 12/18/09 @ 11:59 EST.

NEW RELEASES:
AAW DVD November 28, 2009 “Windy City Classic 5” – Berwyn, IL $15.00
1. Zero Gravity vs. Irish Airborne
2. Survivor Elimination Match: Shane Hollister, Silas Young, Dan Lawrence & Tim Donst vs. Danny Daniels, Trik Davis, Mason Beck & Nick Brubaker
3. Aeroform vs. The North Star Express
4. Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana
5. Tyler Black vs. Jay Bradley
6. Krotch & MsChif vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
7. House Of Truth vs. The Phoenix Twins
8. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black vs. Shane Hollister vs. Silas Young

F1RST DVD October 24, 2009 Sweet Sixteen Tournament – Night 2″ – St. Paul, MN $15.00
1. Arik Cannon vs. vs. Ryan Cruz
2. Pete Huge vs. Benjamin Sailer
3. Rob James vs. Lince Dorado
4. Officer Rob Justice vs. Yellow Dog
5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush
6. The Osirian Portal vs. Nate Bash & Darin Corbin
7. Stigma vs. Horace The Psychopath
8. Lince Dorado vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon vs. Ben Sailer

F1RST DVD October 23, 2009 “Sweet Sixteen Tournament – Night 1” – St. Paul, MN $15.00
1. Amasis vs. Ryan Cruz
2. Pete huge vs. Venom
3. Stigma vs. Rob James
4. Nate Bash vs. Arik Cannon
5. Arya Daivari vs. Benjamin Sailer
6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Darin Corbin
7. Ophidian vs. Mike Quackenbush
8. Yellow Dog vs. Lince Dorado

F1RST DVD September 26, 2009 “Fight Night” – Minneapolis, MN $15.00
1. Ophidian vs. Naye Bash
2. The 5-0 vs. UDO & Venom
3. Rob James vs. Corporal Julio Julio
4. Ryan Cruz vs. Frightmare vs. Lince Dorado vs. Arik Cannon
5. Sammy Savard vs. Benjamin Sailer
6. Arya Daivari vs. Big Brody Hoofer
7. Pete Huge vs. Horace The Psychopath

This DVD release features the October 16th event and the Best Of 2009. $15.00
NWA Insanity “Insane Halloween” October 16th, 2009 Milwaukee, WI
1. Steve Stone & Carter Dunn vs. Kody Rice & Bobby V
2. Ninjas Inc. vs. Peter B. Beautiful
3. Jason Hades vs. Dinty Moore
4. Blazing Benjamin vs. Trevor Gibson
5. Mickey McCoy vs. Justin Dredd
6. Chase McCoy vs. Troy Walters

Best of 2009
1. Danny Havoc & Dysfunction vs. Canadian Foundation (January 9th, 2009)
2. Troy Walters vs. Jason Hades (January 9th, 2009)
3. Troy Walters vs Danny Havoc (February 13th, 2009)
4. Chase McCoy vs. Danny Havoc (February 27th, 2009)
5. Troy Walters vs. Mickey McCoy (March 20th, 2009)
6. Dysfunction vs. Bobby Valentino (March 20th, 2009)
7. Kevin Thorn vs. Ryan Rogue (March 20th, 2009)
8. Justin Dredd vs. Colt Cabana (April 19th, 2009)
9. Troy Walters vs. Bobby V (July 24th, 2009)

wXw DVD October 4, 2009 “18+ Underground: The First Stand” – Germany $15.00
1. CatchHoolz (Big van Walter & Terry Frazier) vs Oberhausen Terror Corps
2. Axeman vs Sternau
3. Sami Callihan vs Steve Douglas
4. Bamboo Sticks Death Match: Bernd F?hr vs DJ Hyde
5. Lighttube Bundles & Thumbtack Kickpads Death Match: Drake Younger vs Jimmy Havoc
6. Fans bring the Weapons Match feat. Log Cabins: HATE vs Jon Moxley
Bonus Mathes: wXw Eastern Expedition – September 26, 2009
1. Ostdeutschland Cup semi finals (clips): Absolute Andy vs K.oS // Crazy Sexy Mike vs Salsakid Rambo
2. Ostdeutschland Cup finals: ??? vs ???
3. Westside Streetfight: Oberhausen Terror Corps vs Team Douglas

wXw DVD October 3, 2009 “True Colors 2009” – Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. The Kartel vs. Switchblade Conspiracy
2. Axeman & Bernd F?hr vs. Muschi Hunters (Lazio & Thumbtack Jack)
3. Big van Walter & DJ Hyde vs. Drake Younger & Jimmy Havoc vs. Oberhausen Terror Corps
4. Mark Haskins & Tommy End vs. Team Douglas
5. Absolute Andy vs. Emil Sitoci
6. Switchblade Conspiracy vs. DJ Hyde & Big Van Walter vs. Tommy End & Mark Haskins vs. Axeman & Bernd Fohr

wXw DVD April 4, 2009 “Saturday Wrestling 4” – Troisdorf, Germany $15.00
1. Dan Marshall & Karsten Beck vs Darksoul & Rene Dupree
2. Adam Polak vs Lazio
3. Dave Taylor vs Zack Sabre jr.
4. Marc Roudin vs Sternau (clipped)
5. Bad Bones vs Sami Callihan
6. No Rules Match: Drake Younger vs Danny Havoc
7. Bonus Match: Dog Collar Match: Drake Younger vs Jon Moxley (IPW)

AIW DVD Best Of Hailey Hatred Vol. 1 $15.00
1. Interview with Hailey Hatred
2. Hailey Hatred vs. Mickie Knuckles (From AIW Absolution 3)
3. No Ropes Barbed Wire: Hailey Hatred vs. “The Passion” John Thorne (From AIW Nightmare Before X-Mas 2: Born To Be Wired)
4. Hailey Hatred vs. Allison Wonderland (From AIW Girls Night Out 1)
5. Hailey Hatred vs. Jennifer Blake (From AIW Girls Night Out 1)
6. AIW Women’s Championship Match: Hailey Hatred vs. Sammi Lane (From AIW Girls Night Out 1)
7. Dog Collar / I Quit Match: Hailey Hatred vs. “The Passion” John Thorne (From AIW Absolution 4)

AIW DVD October 10, 2009 “Girls Night Out 2” – Cleveland, OH $15.00
1. Allison Wonderland vs. Roxie Cotton
2. Interview Segment With Alpha Beta Duke
3. Sami Lane vs. Morgan Rockafeller
4. Super Oprah vs. Jimmy DeMarco
5. Jessika Havok vs. Jennifer Blake
6. Interview Segment With Dave The Potato
7. Sara Del Rey vs. Hailey Hatred

AIW DVD August 28, 2009 “Honor And Vengeance” – Cleveland, OH $15.00
1. Jimmy DeMarco Absolute Title Celebration
2. John Kermon vs. Marion Fontaine
3. The Young Studs vs. The Best Around
4. “The Passion” John Thorne vs. Team Sexy
5. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Jack Of Love
6. Allison Wonderland vs. Hailey Hatred
7. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
8. Facade vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Sonjay Dutt
9. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. Faith In Nothing
10. Shiima Xion vs. “THe Psycho Shooter” Drake Younger
11. Jason Gory vs. Jimmy DeMarco

ACW DVD “Best Of Rachel Summerlyn Vol. 2 – Residual Energy” $15.00
1. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Daffney – 3/22/09
2. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Jessica James – 5/17/09
3. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Angel Blue – 6/7/09
4. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Lady Poison vs. Angel Blue vs. Diamond Icee – 7/19/09
5. Joshi Scramble – 8/23/09
6. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Sara Del Ray 9/20/09
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Lady Poison vs. Lillie Mae vs. Nicole Matthews 10/18/09
8. Rachel Summerlyn & Jessica James vs. The Canadian Ninjas 10/18/09

ACW DVD “Best Of Rachel Summerlyn Vol. 1 – Strong Style Diva” $15.00
1. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Portia Perez – 2/17/08
2. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Dafney Unger – 3/29/08
3. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Alexia Amberglen vs. Sara Del Ray vs. Portia Perez – 5/24/08
4. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Shark Girl – 6/15/08
5. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Alektra Blue vs. Portia Perez – 8/8/08
6. Kissyboots & Mike Dell vs. Delirious, Daffeny & Tony Morales – 9/6/08
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Sara Del Ray – 10/12/08
8. Rachel Summerlyn Music Video

ACW DVD “Best Of 2007” $15.00
1.Nigel McGuinness vs. ?Mr. Showtime? Scot Summers – 2/11/07
2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. ?Lightning? Mike Quackenbush – 3/11/07
3. No Rope Barbed Wire, Fan Bring The Weapons: Darin Childs vs. Jacob Ladder – 5/27/07
4. Chris Hero vs. Masada – 7/29/07
5. BxB Hulk vs. JT Lamotta – 9/23/07
6. ?One Man? Mike Dell vs. Jerry Lynn – 9/23/07
7. Andy Dalton vs. Kosaki – 10/7/07

UPCOMING SCHEDULE
CZW January 30, 2010 – Philadelphia, PA
Chikara Janauary 31, 2010 – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/pages/Smart-Mark-Video/231961236424
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here