Indy News Update #3 for May 22, 2012
Submit your Indy news and results to: AdamMartin@wrestleview.com

Smart Mark Video sent this in.

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for May 22, 2012

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.smvod.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo

NEW VOD RELEASES:
JAPW DVD April 14, 2012 “The Final Countdown: 14th Anniversary Show” – Rahway, NJ
ISW April 7, 2012 “Boner Jam II” – Danbury, CT

NEW MP4 RELEASES:
JAPW DVD April 14, 2012 “The Final Countdown: 14th Anniversary Show” – Rahway, NJ
ISW April 7, 2012 “Boner Jam II” – Danbury, CT

NEW DVD RELEASES:
Necro Butcher DVD “Choose Death: Necro Butcher Story” Vol. 3 $20.00
This 3 disc release features a 3+ hour interview and 13 of Necro Butcher’s best matches.
1. 3+ Hour Interview
2. Fans Bring The Weapons: Danny Havoc vs. Necro Butcher vs. Insane Lane – IWA-MS 3/1/08
3. Fishhook Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Scotty Vortekz – DVLH 7/19/08
4. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Necro Butcher – IWA-MS 8/17/08
5. Necro Butcher vs. Sami Callihan – IWA-MS 10/4/08
6. Cabin Fever Match: Thumbtack Jack vs. Necro Butcher – IWA East Coast 11/29/08
7. Necro Butcher vs. Ricochet – IWA-MS 1/23/09
8. Chris Dickinson vs. Necro Butcher – AIW 11/27/09
9. Necro Butcher vs. Kevin Sullivan – IWA East Coast 3/17/10
10. Necro Butcher vs. Jonny Mangue – Beyond Wrestling “Developmental Hell”
11. Robert Anthony vs. The Necro Butcher – ICW 3/25/11
12. Jun Kasai vs. Necro Butcher – CZW 4/10/11
13. Get Hit With Sh*t Match: Matt Tremont vs. Necro Butcher – CZW 6/25/11
14. Low Ki vs. Necro Butcher – IWA East Coast 7/12/11

ICW DVD March 23 & April 20, 2012 “The March Show & 420 Classic” – Milwaukee, WI $15.00
ICW March 23rd, 2012 Milwaukee, WI
1. Venom Walker vs. Bobby V
2. Jaysin Masters vs. Ares Toretta
3. Nathan Gust vs. Juan Hernandez vs. Tyler Baggins vs. Troy Walters
4. Matt Winchester vs. Super Mario
5. Inkjet Express vs. 2 Dudes, 1 Stache
6. Xavier Mustafa vs. Hater Thomaselli
7. U.A.T. vs. Marty Jannetty & Justin Dredd
8. Yabo the Clown vs. Chase McCoy

ICW April 20, 2012 “The 420 Classic” Milwaukee, WI
1. Tag Gauntlet Match
2. Mario Crivello vs. Shooter Scott
3. Chase McCoy vs. Justin Dredd
4. Yabo the Clown vs. Markus Crane
5. 50 Man Battle Royal
6. 3 Bra & Panties Matches Featuring the ICW Girls

ISW DVD April 7, 2012 “Boner Jam II” – Danbury, CT $15.00
1. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Frankie Arion
2. Team Tremendous vs. Bastian Snow & Pasquale
3. Vladimir Joseph vs. Lukas Sharp
4. Addy Starr vs. Jodi D’Milo
5. Shitty vs. Oni vs. Taka Suzuki vs. ???
6. Izzie Deadyet vs. SeXXXy Eddy
7. El Hijo Del Bamboo vs. Homicide
8. Fans Bring The Weapons/Bunkhouse Brawl: Twiggy vs. Giant Tiger

IWA Unlimited DVD January 14, 2012 “All Or Nothing” – Olney, IL $15.00
1. A.T. Brooks, Tony G, & Intimidator vs. Generation Kill & Travis Weir
2. Angelus Layne vs. Serenity
3. Towel Match: Alex Castle vs. Christian Rose
4. Reed Bentley vs. Dale Patricks
5. Cash Bordin vs. Fabulous Jason V
6. Ladder Match: Matt Cage vs. Joey O’Riley

IWA Unlimited DVD December 10, 2011 “Deep Impact” – Olney, IL $15.00
1. Reed Bentley vs. Danny Cannon
2. Scott Parker vs. Shank Barzini
3. A.T. Brooks vs. Ax Alwardt
4. Alex Castle vs. Christian Rose
5. Matt Cage vs. Joey O’Riley
6. Bonus Match: Brandon Espinosa vs. Ace Hawkins
7. Bonus Match: Jimmy Jacobs & Zach Gowen vs. Ace Hawkins & Ben Bray

ACW DVD November 14, 2011 “The Underground Icon’s Birthday Bash” – Live Oak, TX $15.00
1.Darin Childs vs. ACH
2. Johnny Axle vs. Just Willie
3. Bolt Brady – Face to Face
4. Chingo Del Santo vs. Jeff Gant vs. Ricky Romida
5. Bolt Brady vs. Evan Gelistico
6. Pierre Abernathy vs. Mat Fitchett
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Portia Perez
8. Gary Jay vs. Scot Summers

ACW DVD November 14, 2011 “The Underground Icon’s Birthday Bash” – Live Oak, TX $15.00
1.Darin Childs vs. ACH
2. Johnny Axle vs. Just Willie
3. Bolt Brady – Face to Face
4. Chingo Del Santo vs. Jeff Gant vs. Ricky Romida
5. Bolt Brady vs. Evan Gelistico
6. Pierre Abernathy vs. Mat Fitchett
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Portia Perez
8. Gary Jay vs. Scot Summers

St. Louis Anarchy DVD October 9, 2011 “War of Attrition” – Granite City, IL $15.00
1. The Submission Squad vs. Dan Walsh & Bolt Brady
2. Khris Wolfe, Alexander Rudolph & Ricky Romida vs. The Hooligans & Jordan Lacey
3. Athena & Gunner Franks vs. The Kentucky Buffet
4. Arik Cannon vs. ACH
5. Christian Rose vs. Dingo
6. Mat Fitchett vs. Gary Jay vs. Alex Shelley
7. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Darin Corbin
8. No-Rope Barbed Wire Match: Davey Vega vs. Darin Childs

UPCOMING SCHEDULE:
6/2/12 – Chikara – Philadelphia, PA
6/9/12 – DreamWave – LaSalle, IL
6/16/12 – Beyond Wrestling/St. Louis Anarchy – Cleveland, OH
6/23/12 – Chikara – Strathroy, Ontario
6/24/12 – Chikara – Syracuse, NY
7/1/12 – AIW – Clevelenad, OH
7/21/12 – IWA East Coast – Charleston, WV
7/27/12 – Beyond Wrestling – Bridgewater, MA
7/28/12 – Chikara – Portland, ME
7/29/12 – Chikara – Everett, MA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.smvod.com
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.facebook.com/

smartmarkvideo
www.twitter.com/smartmarkvideo


ECWA Pro Wrestling sent this in.

As 2012 Super 8 Champion “Greek God” Papadon reaches his 456th day as East Coast Wrestling Association (ECWA) Champion on June 2nd, he meets the challenge of 2011 ECWA Super 8 Finalist & ROH star Adam Cole in Newark, Delaware. Will Adam Cole be the man to finally end Papadon’s championship reign? Hear what both have to say!

“Greek God” Papadon talks about his title defense against Adam Cole:

Adam Cole talks about his ECWA Heavyweight Championship opportunity:

“Greek God” Papadon and Adam Cole go head to head on the Papadon Show w/ Brady Hicks:

http://thebradyhicks.com/2012/05/the-papadon-show-5/

East Coast Wrestling Association (ECWA) LIVE!
“RAISING THE BAR!”
Sat, June 2nd, 2012
Greater Newark Boys’ & Girls’ Club
109 Glasgow Drive, Rt. 40 & #1 Positive Place
Newark, DE 19702

Doors Open: 6:00 PM
Bell Time: 7:00 PM

All ECWA events are FAMILY FRIENDLY!

TICKETS AVAILABLE IN ADVANCE, VIA PAY PAL & AT THE DOOR
For info and reserved seating call (609) 220-5598
or e-mail at: info@ecwaprowrestling.com

TO BUY TICKETS NOW ON-LINE VIA PAYPA VISIT:
http://ecwaprowrestling.com/ecwa/about/tickets/

FOR DIRECTIONS:
http://ecwaprowrestling.com/ecwa/about/directions/

Scheduled Card (subject to change)…

ECWA Heavyweight Title Match (1st Time Ever)
2012 ECWA Super 8 Champion “Greek God” Papadon (c) vs. 2011 ECWA Super 8 Finalist & ROH star Adam Cole

TWA Heavyweight Title Match
FALL COUNT ANYWHERE
“Heart Killer” Chris Wylde (c) vs. Breaker Morant w/ Joel Blackhart

ECWA Unified Tag Team Title Match (1st Time Ever)
FUSION DS (Damian Dragon & Matt Saigon) (c) vs. Bandido Jr. & Azrieal

ECWA Mid-Atlantic Title Match (1st Time Ever)
“The BOSS” Mike Tartaglia (c) vs. Mr. Ooh La La w/ Coach Jim Shorts

ECWA Dream Match (1st Time Ever)
Grandslam Champion Aden Chambers vs. Kekoa the Flyin Hawaiian

Grudge Match (1st Time Ever)
Kid America vs. “Greatest America Hero” Corey Blaze

Blackhart vs. The Rainbow (1st Time Ever)
Beautiful Bobby Shields w/ Joel Blackhart vs. Cole Callaway

Women’s Action with … Jessie Kaye vs. Tina San Antonio

Plus former WWE Women’s Champion … Stacy “the Kat” Carter

Card subject to change.

* Delaware Dept. of State Advertising Permit #155

ECWA WEB PAGE:
www.ecwaprowrestling.com

ECWA FACE BOOK FAN PAGE:
http://www.facebook.com/groups/124627284251717/

ECWA FACEBOOK EVENT PAGE:
https://www.facebook.com/pages/East-Coast-Wrestling-Association-ECWA-Independent-Pro-Wrestling/201532843216939#!/events/180791375374396/

Support PWI Magazine at www.pwi-online.com

Get all your wrestling news from our friends at http://ecwaprowrestling.com/ecwa/friends/