Voting will take place from now until the Monday, January 19th at midnight. That’ll be the last night to vote.

Rank your matches #1-20. Once you’ve done that, email your ballot to: matchoftheyearproject@wrestleview.com

Please, only one ballot. No write ins will be considered, only matches that were officially nominated.

Also, feel free to share all of your ballots here in this topic: http://www.paulnemer.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=23894

All the thoughts and opinions of those who viewed, nominated and seconded the matches can be found in this thread: http://www.paulnemer.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=22469

Here’s the list of eligible matches that have been nominated and seconded by members of the WrestleView.com Community:

WWE
Jeff Hardy v. Umaga, Cage Match, Raw 1/21/08
The Miz & John Morrison v. Jimmy Yang & Shannon Moore, ECW, 1/22/08
Ken Kennedy v. Shawn Michaels, Raw 1/21/08
Royal Rumble Match, Royal Rumble 1/27/08
Edge v. Rey Mysterio, World Hvt. Championshp, Royal Rumble 1/27/08
Jeff Hardy v. Shawn Michaels, Raw 2/11/08
Smackdown Elimination Chamber, No Way Out 2/17/08
Raw Elimination Chamber, No Way Out 2/17/08
Randy Orton v. John Cena, WWE Championship, No Way Out 2/17/08
The Miz & John Morrison v. Tommy Dreamer & Colin Delaney, ECW 3/12/08
Ric Flair v. Vince McMahon, No DQ, Raw 3/17/08
Ric Flair v. Shawn Michaels, Wrestlemania 24 3/30/08
Undertaker v. Edge, World Hvt. Championship, Wrestlemania 24 3/30/08
Big Show v. Floyd Mayweather, Wrestlemania 24, 3/30/08
MVP v. Matt Hardy, Smackdown, 4/1
Undertaker v. Festus, Smackdown, 4/11
William Regal v. CM Punk, Raw, KOTR Finals 4/21/08
CM Punk-Chris Jericho, Raw, KOTR Semi-Finals 4/21/08
Chris Jericho-MVP, Raw, KOTR Semi-Finals 4/21/08
Edge v. CM Punk, Smackdown 4/25
Undertaker-Edge, World Hvt. Championship, Backlash 4/27/08
MVP-Matt Hardy, US Title, Backlash 4/27/08
Triple H v. Randy Orton v. John Cena v. JBL, WWE title, Backlash 4/27/08
Shawn Michaels v. Batista, Backlash 4/27/08
Shawn Michaels v. Chris Jericho, Judgement Day 5/18/08
Batista v. Chris Jericho, Raw 5/19/08
Finlay v. Chuck Palumbo, Smackdown 5/23
Batista v. Shawn Michaels, Stretcher Match, One Night Stand 6/1/08
Beth Phoenix v. Melina, I Quit Match, One Night Stand 6/1/08
Edge v. Batista, World Heavyweight Championship, Night of Champions 6/29/08
Triple H v. John Cena, WWE Championship, Night of Champions 6/29/08
Chris Jericho v. Shawn Michaels, Great American Bash 7/20/08
JBL v. John Cena, NYC Street Fight, Great American Bash 7/20/08
CM Punk v. William Regal, Raw 7/28/08
Vladimir Kozlov v. Festus, Smackdown, 8/15
Batista v. John Cena, Summerslam 8/17/08
CM Punk v. JBL, World Heavyweight Championship, Summerslam 8/17/08
Jeff Hardy v. MVP, Summerslam 8/17/08
Matt Hardy v. Mark Henry ECW Championship, ECW on Sci Fi 8/19/08
Matt Hardy v. John Morrison, ECW on Sci Fi 8/28
Shawn Michaels v. Chris Jericho, Non-Sanctioned, Unforgiven 9/7/08
Priceless v. Cryme Tyme, World Tag Team Championship, Unforgiven 9/7/08
Chris Jericho v. CM Punk, World Hvt Championship, Steel Cage, Raw 9/12/08
Mark Henry v. Finlay, ECW on Sci Fi, 9/16
Triple H v. Jeff Hardy, WWE Championship, No Mercy 10/5/08
Shawn Michaels v. Chris Jericho, World Hvt. Championship, Ladder Match, No Mercy 10/5/08
Undertaker v. Big Show, No Mercy 10/5
Evan Bourne v. Chavo Guererro, ECW on Sci Fi 10/14/08
CM Punk v. Randy Orton, Lumberjack Match, Raw 11/17/08
Chris Jericho v. John Cena, World Heavyweight Championship, Survivor Series 11/23/08
Tommy Dreamer v. Jack Swagger, Extreme Rules, ECW on Sci Fi 11/26
Chris Jericho v. Randy Orton v. Batista, #1 Contender’s Match, Raw 11/24/08
Randy Orton, Cody Rhodes & Manu v. Triple H & Batista, Raw 12/8/08
Chris Jericho v. John Cena, World Heavyweight Championship, Armageddon 12/14/08
Jeff Hardy v. Edge v. Triple H, WWE Championship, Armageddon, 12/14/08
CM Punk v. Rey Mysterio, Armageddon, 12/14/08
John Cena & Batista v. Randy Orton, Cody Rhodes & Manu, Raw 12/15

TNA
Kurt Angle v. Yuji Nagata, Global Impact 1/4/08
Awesome Kong v. Gail Kim, Knockout Title-NO DQ, 1/6/08
Kurt Angle v. Christian Cage, TNA World title, 1/6/08
Awesome Kong v. Gail Kim, Knockout title, 1/10/08
Kurt Angle v. Christian Cage, TNA World title, 2/10/08
Christian Cage v. AJ Styles, TNA iMPACT, 9/4
Jeff Jarrett v. Kurt Angle, Bound For Glory 10/18

INDY/JAPAN/MEXICO
Shinsuke Nakamura v. Hiroyoshi Tanahashi, IWGP title, New Japan 1/4/08
Kurt Angle v. Yuji Nagata, New Japan 1/4/08
Bryan Danielson v. Tyler Black, ROH 1/28/08
Mitsuharu Misawa vs Takeshi Morishima, GHC Heavyweight Title, NOAH 2/3
Nigel McGuiness v. Bryan Danielson, ROH 2/3/08
Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Taniguchi vs Takeshi Morishima, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Sugiura, NOAH 2/21
Nigel McGuiness v. Austin Aries, ROH World Championship, Rising Above PPV 3/7/08
Suwama v. Hiroyoshi Tanahashi, Champions Carnival Final, All Japan 3/9/08
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard, New Japan Cup Final, New Japan 3/23/08
Jimmy Jacobs v. BJ Whitmer, I Quit, IWA-MS 500th Anniversary show 3/1
Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio vs Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiku Nakajima, NOAH 4/27
Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiku Nakajima vs Kenta Kobashi & KENTA, NOAH 6/14
Jushin ???Thunder??? Liger & AKIRA v. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito, IWGP Jr Tag Titles, New Japan 8/14
Masato Tanaka v. Koji Kanemoto, 4/13 ZERO-ONE title
Kengo Mashimo & Madoka v. MEN’s Teioh & Shinobu, BJPW, 5/23/08
Manabu Nakanishi v. Hirooki Goto, New Japan, 6/15
The Predator v. Necro Butcher, IGF, 6/23/08
Atlantis v. Blue Panther, CMLL 7/11/08
Yuki Ishikawa, Alexander Otsuka & Munenori Sawa v Daisuke Ikeda, Katsumi Usuda & Super Tiger II BattleArts 7/26
Toshiaki Kawada v. Hirooki Goto, G1 Climax Tournament, Block A, New Japan 8/11
Yuji Nagata v. Yutaka Yoshie, G1 Climax Tournament, Block A, New Japan 8/13
Giant Bernard v. Shinjiro Ohtani, G1 Climax Tournament, Block B, New Japan 8/13
Yutaka Yoshie v. Hirooki Goto, G1 Climax Tournament, Block A, New Japan 8/14
Shinjiro Ohtani v. Satoshi Kojima, G1 Climax Tournament, Block B, New Japan 8/16
Togi Makabe v. Giant Bernard, G1 Climax Tournament, Block B, New Japan 8/16
Togi Makabe v. Satoshi Kojima, G1 Climax Tournament, Block B, New Japan 8/17
Hirooki Goto v. Togi Makabe, G1 Climax Tournament Final, New Japan 8/17
Burning (Kobashi, KENTA, Aoki, and Ito) vs Kensuke Office (Sasaki, Nakajima, Okita, and Miyahara) SEM 8/17/08
2 Cold Scorpio v. Necro Butcher, IWA-MS, 8/17
Hidaka & Sawa vs Ishikawa & Yoshikawa, BattlArts 8/31/08
Takeshi Morishima v. Kensuke Sasaki, GHC Heavyweight Championship, NOAH 9/6/08
(ROH) Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black (C) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (ROH Tag Team Championship) – 09.18.08
Blue Panther v. Villano V, Mask v. Mask, CMLL, 9/19
Yuji Nagata v. Masato Tanaka, 10/13, ZERO-ONE title
KENTA v. Bryan Danielson, GHC Jr. Heavyweight title, NOAH 10/13
Keiji Muto v. Shinsuke Nakamura, IWGP Championship, New Japan 10/16/08
The Predator v. Necro Butcher, IGF GEONOME7, 11/24
La Sombra vs Ephesto CMLL 12/7
Jun Akiyama v. Takeshi Morishima, NOAH 12/8
Hayato Jr. Fujita v. ., Michonoku Pro, 12/12

Have fun!