Smart Mark Video sent this in:

Smart Mark Video’s “What’s Up?” for October 29, 2009
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.hybrident.tv

SALE SALE SALE
Purchase $60 or more and save 25% off your order. Sale ends 10/31/09 @ 11:59 EST.

NEW RELEASES:
Chikara DVD October 18, 2009 “Cibernetico Increible” – Philadelphia, PA $20.00
1. Los Ice Creams vs. The Throwbacks
2. Vin Gerard vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
3. Daizee Haze & Bullfight Sora vs. Sara Del Ray & La Maleriada
4. Sal Rinauro vs. Claudio Castagnoli
5. Icarus, Crossbones & Colin Delaney vs. STIGMA, Chuck Taylor & UltraMantis Black
6. The Roughnecks vs. Osirian Portal
7. Torneo Cibernetico: Mike Quackenbush, Lince Dorado, Player Uno, Soldier Ant, Carpenter Ant, Matt Jackson, Hallowicked & Cheech vs. Jigsaw, Fire Ant, Player Dos, Green Ant, Nick Jackson, Frightmare, Helios & Cloudy

Chikara DVD October 17, 2009 “An Optimistic View Of A Pessimistic World” – Easton, PA $20.00
1. Louden Sings
2. Vin Gerard vs. Lince Dorado
3. Player Uno vs. Claudio Castagnoli
4. F.I.S.T. vs. The Young Bucks vs. Osirian Portal vs. The Throwbacks
5. Helios vs. Hallowicked
6. STIGMA vs. Jigsaw
7. Sal Rinauro vs. Mike Quackenbush
8. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple vs. The Colony
9. Frightmare vs. Player Dos
10. The Roughnecks vs. The Colony

AAW DVD October 17, 2009 “Massacre On 26th St. 2009” – Berwyn, IL $15.00
1. 6 Man Scramble: Shane Holister vs. Jordan McEntyre vs. Dan Lawrence vs. Brett Gakiya vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Mason Beck
2. The North Star Express vs. Krotch & MsChif
3. Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Wisdom
4. Colt Cabana vs. Knight Wagner
5. The Phoenix Twins vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
6. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz
7. Arik Cannon vs. CJ Esparza
8. House Of Truth vs. Faith In Nothing
9. Tyler Black vs. Silas Young

Anarchy Championship Wrestling DVD September 20, 2009 “Evolution of the Revolution” – Austin, TX $15.00
1. Jessica James & Super Electrodora vs. Claudia Del Solis & Lillie Mae
2. The Submission Squad vs. The Take-Over
3. Gary Jay & Davey Vega vs. The Smurf Nation vs. The Rolling Stoned
4. Masada vs. Spiro
5. Sara Del Rey vs. Rachel Summerlyn
6. Junior Garza vs. Masada
7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Scot Summers
8. Lady Poison vs. Angel Blue
9. Jaykus Plisken vs. Mike Dell

wXw DVD September 12, 2009 “Saturday Wrestling 5 & 6” – Troisdorf, Germany $15.00
This DVD features 2 complete events from wXw.
wXw DVD September 12, 2009 “Saturday Wrestling 5” – Troisdorf, Germany
1. Tommy End vs. Terry Frazier
2. Jon Ryan vs. Zack Sabre jr.
3. Bad Bones vs. Erick Stevens
4. Big van Walter vs. Martin Stone
5. Drake Younger vs. MASADA

wXw DVD September 12, 2009 “Saturday Wrestling 6” – Troisdorf, Germany
1. Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. K.oS & Yasin Shirkan
2. Lazio vs. Markus Seemann (clipped)
3. Deutsche Meisterschaft im Catch Wrestling: Absolute Andy vs. Sternau (clipped)
4. Troisdorf Mayhem: Erick Stevens, Crimson City Saga & Martin Stone vs. CatchHoolz
5. TLC & Scaffold Match: Axeman & Bernd F?hr vs. Drake Younger & Jimmy Havoc
6. Turock Memorial Texas Death Match: MASADA vs. Thumbtack Jack

wXw DVD August 1, 2009 “Fan Appreciation Night 2009” Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Mark Haskins vs. Emil Sitoci
2. Big Van Walter vs. Carnage
3. Tommy End vs. Thumbtack Jack
4. Joel Redman vs. Karsten Beck
5. Streetfight: The Kartel vs Doug Williams & Martin Stone
6. Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas
7. Bad Bones vs. Absolute Andy vs. Steve Douglas
8. Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas

wXw DVD July 11, 2009 “Southern Expedition” Siedlerheim, Germay $15.00
1. Terry Frazier vs. Mark Haskins
2. Decision Match: Karsten Beck vs. Carnage
3. Bad Bones vs. Joel Redman
4. Steve Douglas & Sternau vs. Axeman & Bernd Foehr
5. Tommy End vs. Emil Sitoci
6. Absolute Andy vs. Sha Samuels
7. Bonus Match: 4/20/05 – Mitsuharu Misawa & Tiger Emperor (Kotaru Suzuki) vs. Ares & Ahmed Chaer

wXw DVD July 4, 2009 “Broken Rulz IX” Oberhausen, Germany $15.00
1. Bad Bones vs. Carnage
2. Adam Polak & Marc Roudin vs. Bernd F?hr & Axeman
3. Absolute Andy vs. Colt Cabana
4. Big Van Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. The Kartel
6. Tommy End vs. Mark Haskins vs. El Generico
7. Bonus Match: 5/31/09 Carnage vs. Karsten Beck

HWA DVD “Best of 2006” $15.00
1. Tracy Smothers vs. Matt Stryker
2. Jimmy Yang vs. Pepper Parks
3. Steel Cage Match: Jon Moxley vs. Cody Hawk
4. The Mavericks vs. Irish Airborne
5. Anything Goes: The Mavericks vs. Irish Airborne
6. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer vs. Rocky Romero & Karl Anderson
7. Pepper Parks vs. Cody Hawk
8. Heidenreich vs. Erik Darkstorm
9. Kimo (Rosey) vs. Pepper Parks
10. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chad Collyer
11. Jon Moxley vs. Raven
12. BJ Whitmer & Matt Stryker vs. The 5 Most Wanted
13. Abyss & Chris Carnage vs. Kimo & Dave Crist
14. Irish Airborne vs. Jimmy Yang & Bruce LeRoy (The Last Dragon)

HWA DVD “Best of 2005” $15.00
1. Jon Moxley vs. Nigel McGuinness (previously unreleased)
2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Matt Stryker
3. TJ Dalton vs. Chet Jablonski vs. Delirious
4. SharkBoy vs. Rory Fox
5. Jon Moxley vs. “The Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne
6. Nigel McGuinnes & Chad Collyer vs. Neccessary Roughness
7. Rory Fox vs. Jamie Knoble
8. SharkBoy vs. “The Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne
9. Chad Collyer vs. Jon Moxley
10. Lumberjack Match: Cody Hawk vs. Karl “Machine Gun” Anderson
11. Tack vs. Lotus (Dave Crist) vs. Viper (Jake Crist)
12. “The Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne vs. Rory Fox
13. Falls Count Anywhere: Tack vs. Dick Rick

HWA DVD “Best of 2004” $15.00
1. Matt Stryker vs. TJ Dalton
2. Tag Scramble (Southern Breeze, Extreme Desire, Crazy J/Lotus, Neccessary Roughness)
3. Hoss & Nigel McGuinness vs. Matt Stryker & Cody Hawk
4. Lotus (Dave Crist) vs. JT Stahr
5. Barbwire Match: The A+ Squad vs. Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker
6. TJ Dalton vs. Crazy J (Jake Crist)
7. JT Stahr vs. Nigel McGuinness
8. Jon Moxley vs. Cody Hawk
9. Rory Fox vs. Matt Dillenger
10. Street Fight: J/Lotus (Irish Airborne) vs. The Black Militia
11. Chad Collyer vs. Shark Boy
12. Nigel McGuinness vs. Hoss
13. Tracy Smothers & Chase Stevens vs. Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker
14. Tack vs. Rory Fox
15. AJ Sparxx vs. Madison

HWA DVD “Best of 2003” $15.00
1. Hoss vs. Cody Hawk
2. BJ Whitmer vs. Ala Hussein
3. The Riggs Brothers vs. Southern Breeze
4. Chad Collyer vs. Chet Jablonski
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Rory Fox
6. Ace Steele vs. Shark Boy
7. Hoss vs. Nigel McGuinness
8. Rene Dupree, Sly Grenier & Lance Cade vs. Matt Morgan, Nova & Hoss
9. Matt Stryker, Rory Fox & LES THATCHER vs. Cody Hawk, Patrick Black, Human Time Bomb
10. LES THATCHER interviews Brian Kendrick, Shannon Moore, Eddie Guerrerro

UPCOMING SCHEDULE
IWA East Coast 11/6/09 – Milton, WV
IWA East Coast 11/7/09 – Huntington, WV
CZW – November 14 – Philadelphia, PA
BCW – November 21 – Rutland, OH
Chikara – November 21 – Easton, PA
Chikara – November 22 – Philadelphia, PA

CHECK OUT THESE WEBSITES!
www.smartmarkvideo.com
www.myspace.com/smartmarkvideo
www.youtube.com/smartmarkvideo
www.indywrestlingnews.com
www.hybrident.tv

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here