Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Indy show results from 2/21/14 to 2/23/14 - Wrestleview.com

Indy show results from 2/21/14 to 2/23/14

Thomas Rude sent this in.

CALIFORNIA

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center: Mike Truex pinned Edris Jackson...Damien Grundy defeated Christian Saint & Scoot Robertson in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match...The Channel Surfers defeated the River City Renegades...Brian Cage pinned Drake Younger...Daniel Torch pinned Dejon Brown...Bobby Torch & Savanah Riley defeated Nicole Savoy & Marcus Lewis in an Inter-Gender Tag Team Match...Shawn Gunn defeated Tony Vargas & Syn in a Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match to become the NEW FSP High Stakes Champion. (2/21/14)

DELAWARE

Newark-RightCoastPro at the RCP Arena: Bazooka Joe pinned Joey Silver...Chris Steeler defeated Michael Blake in a Spin the Wheel Match which was Loser Leaves RCP...Pedro Duro defeated Mozart Fontaine in a Bowtie on a Pole Match...Aaron Stride pinned Courageous Cruz...Ryan Rush pinned Kipland Stevens...Billy Bax pinned Colton Quest...Sonny Deeds vs. Erik Chapel with to a Double-DQ...Jason Gotti, Alvin Alvarez & Chris Steeler defeated Mike Reed, Nick Sohlo & Harry M. Baldwin. (2/22/14)

FLORIDA

Belleview-Belleview Pro Wrestling at Gravely Field: Aaron Epic & Chip Day defeated Adrian Armour & Sylar Cross...Tim Zbyszko defeated Chico Adams & Gabriel Black in a 3-Way to become the new BPW Heavyweight Champion...Lince Dorado pinned Josh Hess...Santana Garrett & Chasyn Rance defeated Joey Mayberry & Mike Young to become the new BPW Tag Team Champions. Chris Arney won the Over-the Tope Rope Battle Royal. (2/23/14)

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo: Willie Brown, Aaron Solo & Mike Young defeated Joey Mayberry, Kafka & Antonio Gonzalez...Tristan Keali'i & Heather Lynn defeated Gabrial Black & Lizzie Parris...Josh Hess vs. Jason Cade ended in a 10-Minute Time-Limit Draw...Chasyn Rance pinned Santana Garrett...Aaron Epic defeated Mikaze by Submission...Rhett Giddins pinned Russell Payne...Hercules Gomez pinned Lince Dorado to become the new Florida Heavyweight Champion. (2/21/14)

Titusville-Riot Pro Wrestling at the Gibson Youth Center: Lince Dorado, Willie Brown & Mike Young defeated John Hess, Jason Cade & Adrian Armour...Maxwell Chicago pinned Kafka...Gabriel Black & Joey Mayberry defeated Oso Panda & Aaron Solo...Santana Garrett Pinned Lizzie Parris...Aaron Epic pinned Chip Day...Russell Payne pinned Sylar Cross...SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion Hercules Gomez pinned RIOT Heavyweight Champion Rhett Giddins to become the undisputed Heavyweight Champion of Florida...Lince Dorado & Aaron Epic defeated Tim Zbyszko & Chico Adams to become the new RIOT Tag Team Champions. (2/12/14)

ILLINOIS

Berwyn-Anarchy Pro Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club: Shnog & Harley defeated Zexx & Nick H. by DQ...The Great Malaki & The Great Cheyenne defeated Brad Kevins & Joey Brittan...Sunny Ago pinned Mike Daniels...Natural Fury defeated Sexican & Santana Starks...Mike Anthony pinned Beast...*CRUISERWEIGHT GAUNTLET*Colin Smith pinned Damien Tyler, Kevin Kross defeated Colin Smith by Submission, Kevin Kross defeated Kevin Gutierrez by Submission to become the Number One Contender for the Cruiserweight Title...Jeff Troy pinned BPB...Max Holiday pinned David Allen. (2/22/14)

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling from the Fusion Arena: Pauly thomaselli pinned Chris Miller...Colin Smith defeated Colin Cambridge & Brad Kevins in a Triple Threat Match...Elite Paine (Marco Anthoy & Hunter Paine) defeated Hick Ross & Willie Richardson...Joey Rose pinned The Arc Angel...Diego Corleone defeated Apocalypto by Submission...Steve Boz pinned Bryce Benjamin....Nick Culter pinned Dave Rydell. (2/22/14)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: El Revelion Chicana (Traidor, Destructor Sr. & Destructor Jr.) defeated La Corporacion (Venom, Dimencia & Destructor Alfa)...Dante DVS defeated Mike Anthony by DQ...2 Hot 4 You (Chico Suave, D'Angleo Steele & Valentino) defeated #Glitterbomb (Bryan Fellowes, Skitz M. Jones & Donnie Dynamite)...Acid Jaz, Kuni Silencio & Mike Matthews defeated La Maldicion (Punisher 747, Ovirload & Mojo McQueen)...STL Crew (Dave Vaughn & Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro)...Ricky Crus defeated El Rebelde Noriega in a No-DQ Match...ELMEX (Slayer, Guerrerito Del Futuro & Imperial Azxteca) defeated GALLI (Golden Dragon, Golden Star & Atomico) in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match...Discovery, GPA, Joey Marx defeated El Syndicato (Bryce Benjamin, Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad). (2/23/14)

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio: Ron Reeves defeated Matt Dewar by DQ...Cutta Crosby pinned D'Angelo Steele...Matt Vine pinned Chris Classic...Backwoods Brown pinned Big J. Knight...Ron Reeves & Chris Classic defeated Matt Dewar & Matt Vine...Milad Akbbas pinned Cousin Eddie. (2/22/14)

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg-Covey Pro Wrestling at the Bohrer Park Activity Center: Aken Penmbrooke defeated Count Lestat in a $2,000 Gauntlet Match...The D-Line (Black Ice & Body Snatcher) defeated Sweet Justice (Brown Sugar Jones & John Boy Justice)...Big John Greene defeated Justin Tyme by DQ...Napalm Bomb pinned Ryan Howe...Crazii Shea vs. Big Buddha went to a Double Countout...Amber Rodriguez defeated Jessie Belle & Nyla Rose in a Triple-Threat Match...Louis G Rich vs. Bazooka Joe went to a Time-Limit Draw. (2/15/14)

MICHIGAN

Garden City-Takedown Wrestling Alliance at the United Family Life Center: Kevin Roberts defeated Darren Moulson by DQ...Kevin Roberts & Keith Calhoun defeated The Misfits of Canada (Darren & Donny Moulson)...Lathan Clemens pinned Danny Sherry...Sexy KC & Hailey Rose defeated Scotty Fraytown & Chelsea Marie...League of Legends (Mike Kelly, Jason Harris & J. Abrams) defeated Willy Watts, J Dogg & Chief Attakullakulla by Countout...Keith Calhoun pinned Chris Moore...Chaz Montana defeated Movado in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to become the new TWA Champion...Rampage defeated Owen Travers & Lance Star in a 3-Way Ladder Match to become the new TWA Tri-County Champion. (2/21/14)

Melvindale-Pro Wrestling All-Stars at the Pay Atlantis: Atlas Hytower defeated Chase Matthews by DQ...Movado pinned a Member of Officer Rod Street's S.W.A.T. Team...Chuck Stein pinned Frank Isaac Anderson...The Great Akuma defeated Sabu & N8 Mattson in a Triple-Threat Elimination Match to become the PWAS Cruiser Core Champion...Officer Rod Street pinned Joseph Schwartz. (2/21/14)

Westland-Midwest Professional Wrestling Association at the VFW Post #6896: Ric Thorton pinned Jay Abrams...Caleb Stills pinned Chris Moore...John E. Brown pinned Troy Alexander...Joe Coleman pinned Chuck Weeden...Whipamania pinned Ryan Ford...Strong Style defeated Chris Moore & John E. Bravo... Ric Thorton defeated Jerome Pruitt by Countout...The Unknown Masked Super Star pinned Officer Rod Street...Buddy Hanlon pinned Joe Coleman...Brian Shotwell vs. Johnny Bradford went to a No-Contest. (2/23/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Fuquay Varina-GOUGE Wrestling at the Fuquay Flea Market (First Show): Dome Eskimo Joe pinned Mecha Mercan Ary...Otto Schwanz pinned the Masked Magician...Seymour Snott pinned Timmy Lou Retton...Jake Manning pinned TK Stark...Krazy Killer Klowns defeated Pat Powers & Zebadiah Munson...Alas De Angel & Dragoon Quetzal defeated Nilo and El Chaco....Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. pinned Ulrich von Vorse. (2/22/14)

OHIO

Alliance-Main Event World League at the Alliance National Guard Armory: Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Ryan Burke pinned Alexander Crowley in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Levi Masterson pinned Dirty the Clown...Johnny Gunn pinned Levi Masterson in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match...Glen Chaney pinned Ryan Burke in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match...Glen Chaney pinned Johnny Gunn to win the Luck of the Draw Finals...Tripp Lee pinned Kamala Jr...Lones Oakey pinned Glen Chaney. (2/22/14)

Clarksville-Midwest Premier Wrestling at the Old Clarksville Gymnasuim: The Shamrock Saints defeated Lucha Bendejo's...Mike Brody pinned Cedric Blackhawk...James Jordan pinned Mark Magnum...Jordan Sole defeated Dan Hansen by DQ...Rampage defeated Draven Valentine in a Texas Bullrope Match...Ryan Michaels pinned J-Roc. (2/22/14)

Dayton-Rockstar Pro Wrestling at the Rockstar Pro Arena: R-Michael pinned Peremy Madrox...Alan Wasylychyn pinned Zakk Spadez...Dirty South (Lil'c, Trice & Pompano Joe) defeated Mason Price, Brandon James & Great American Beast...Jim Hutchinson pinned Benjamin Kimera...OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) defeated #Spotlight (Kyle Maverick & Austin Bradley)...Ganger pinned CW Scott...Ron Mathis pinned Draven...Gerome Phillips defeated Ace Perry, Jerrod Harris & Andrew Stryker in a Fatal Four-Way Match...Smart Bombs Deluxe (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey) defeated 5 Most Wanted (Cody Hawk & Sean Casey)...Aaron Williams defeated Nate Wings & Alex Colon. (2/19/14)

Mason-Tribute Championship Wrestling at Courts4Sports: Dale Patricks pinned King Crush...Matt Taylor pinned Josh Crane...Tripp Cassidy pinned Ace Perry...Big Donnie pinned Scary Garry...Freight Train pinned Wildman Wolf...Heidi Lovelace pinned Marcus Edwards...Jacob Hollows & Ron Mathis defeated The Fantastic Foundation (Bobby Fulton & Tom McClane)...Jake Omen vs. Aaron Williams went to a Time-Limit Draw. (2/21/14)

Middletown-Legends of the Squared Circle at the LSC Arena: Tanu pinned Kung Fu Fugly...Tanu vs. Dan Roberson went to a No-Contest...Ganger pinned Crush Simmons...Todd Mullins vs. Brutal Bellman went to a Double Count-Out...The Un-Americans defeated SGT. Ledbetter & Ice...Eddie Gonzalez defeated Ryan Stone by DQ. (2/22/14)

West Union-World's Best Wrestling at the Oliver School: Randy Allen pinned Jake Ashworth...Andrew Stryker pinned Xavier Reynolds...Aaron Williams pinned Mason Price...Big Jim Hutchinson pinned The Punisher Jr....Flash Fury defeated Tom McClane by DQ...Zakk Spadez pinned Duke Beefhammer...Jason Legend pinned The Great American Beast...Team WBW (Jake Ashworth, Mason Price, Flash Fury & The Great American Best) defeated Team Wrestle Ohio (Aaron Williams, Randy Allen, Tom McClane. Jason Legend). (2/22/14)

Zanesville-Ohio Championship Wrestling at the Zanesville Civic Leagues Community Center: Robby Starr & Jimmy Shane defeated Sherman Tank & Mikey D...Juice Jennings pinned Kaden Assad...Johnny Attitude & Papa Dingo defeated Ernie Ballz & Luis Perez...Joey Vengeance pinnd Jeremy Madrox...Levi Connors pinned Bruce Grey...Matt Taylor pinned Jock Samson...Jeff Cannon pinned Takahashi. (2/22/14)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Yukon Jack pinned The Ringmaster...Mikey Dunn pinned Chris Kern...Shane & Steve Morton defeated Sexy C & Risque' Ray...Larry Cooter defeated Lawrence by Submission...Norman Cross pinned JB Jones...Forsaken & Mephisto defeated the Untouchables (Jeremiah Plunkett & Drew Haskins). (2/22/14)

CANADA

Beausejour, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Brokenhead River Community Hall:
Brian Rich pinned Bobby Collins... Heavy Metal pinned Billy Blaze...Jess Youngblood vs. Cliff Corleone was ruled a No-Contest...SIGMON & Stefan Epic defeated AJ Sanchez & CAM!!KAZE...Danny Duggan pinned Moses Luke...Jason Kincaid pinned Nate Hardy...Chris Masters defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission. (2/23/14)

Morden, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Access Event Centre: Danny Duggan pinned SYKO...Heavy Metal pinned Brian Rich...Sydney Manson pinned Kevin Cannon...Jason Kincaid pinned Tommy Lee Curtis...AJ Sanchez pinned SIGMON...Jethro Hawg pinned Bobby Collins...Chris Masters defeated CAM!!KAZE by Submission...Jess Youngblood & Billy Blaze defeated Billy Blaze & M.A.N. in a No Countouts/No DQ Match. (2/20/14)

Neepawa, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Yellowhead Arena: Jess Youngblood pinned CANNIBAL...Sigmon defeated Brian Rich by submission...M.A.N. defeated Danny Duggan & AJ Sanchez in a No Countouts/No DQ Match...Jason Kincaid vs. CAM!!KAZE went to a 15-Minute Time Limit Draw...Heavy Metal pinned Bobby Collins...Chris Masters defeated Kevy Chavy by Submission. (2/19/14)

Winnipeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Holy Cross Gymnasium Hall: AJ Sanchez pinned Danny Duggan...Stefan Epic pinned Bobby Collins...SIGMON defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission...The Saints of Los Angeles defeated M.A.N., Jess Youngblood & Billy Blaze and The Sons of Anarchy in a 4-Way Elimination Tag Team Elimination Match...Tyson Moore pinned Jon Cutler...MENTALLO pinned Jason Kincaid...CAM!!KAZE won a 6-Way On Fall to a Finish Match...Dick Blood pinned Rob Stardom to earn Five Minutes with Kevin Cannon...Chris Masters defeated Bobby Jay by Submission...Heavy Metal defeated Robby Royce in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new CWE Champion. (2/21/14)

Selkirk, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Selkirk Memorial Hall: CAM!!KAZE pinned Rob Stardom...Anderson Tyson Moore pinned JJ Sanchez...Jess Youngblood defeated SIGMON by Countout...Jason Kincaid pinned Brian Rich...MENTALLO pinned Blake Broadway...Danny Duggan defeated Heavy Metal by DQ...Bobby Collins defeated Kory Kinkade by Submission...Matt Fairlane pinned Chris Masters. (2/22/14)

CALIFORNIA

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center: Mike Truex pinned Edris Jackson...Damien Grundy defeated Christian Saint & Scoot Robertson in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match...The Channel Surfers defeated the River City Renegades...Brian Cage pinned Drake Younger...Daniel Torch pinned Dejon Brown...Bobby Torch & Savanah Riley defeated Nicole Savoy & Marcus Lewis in an Inter-Gender Tag Team Match...Shawn Gunn defeated Tony Vargas & Syn in a Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match to become the NEW FSP High Stakes Champion. (2/21/14)

DELAWARE

Newark-RightCoastPro at the RCP Arena: Bazooka Joe pinned Joey Silver...Chris Steeler defeated Michael Blake in a Spin the Wheel Match which was Loser Leaves RCP...Pedro Duro defeated Mozart Fontaine in a Bowtie on a Pole Match...Aaron Stride pinned Courageous Cruz...Ryan Rush pinned Kipland Stevens...Billy Bax pinned Colton Quest...Sonny Deeds vs. Erik Chapel with to a Double-DQ...Jason Gotti, Alvin Alvarez & Chris Steeler defeated Mike Reed, Nick Sohlo & Harry M. Baldwin. (2/22/14)

FLORIDA

Belleview-Belleview Pro Wrestling at Gravely Field: Aaron Epic & Chip Day defeated Adrian Armour & Sylar Cross...Tim Zbyszko defeated Chico Adams & Gabriel Black in a 3-Way to become the new BPW Heavyweight Champion...Lince Dorado pinned Josh Hess...Santana Garrett & Chasyn Rance defeated Joey Mayberry & Mike Young to become the new BPW Tag Team Champions. Chris Arney won the Over-the Tope Rope Battle Royal. (2/23/14)

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo: Willie Brown, Aaron Solo & Mike Young defeated Joey Mayberry, Kafka & Antonio Gonzalez...Tristan Keali'i & Heather Lynn defeated Gabrial Black & Lizzie Parris...Josh Hess vs. Jason Cade ended in a 10-Minute Time-Limit Draw...Chasyn Rance pinned Santana Garrett...Aaron Epic defeated Mikaze by Submission...Rhett Giddins pinned Russell Payne...Hercules Gomez pinned Lince Dorado to become the new Florida Heavyweight Champion. (2/21/14)

Titusville-Riot Pro Wrestling at the Gibson Youth Center: Lince Dorado, Willie Brown & Mike Young defeated John Hess, Jason Cade & Adrian Armour...Maxwell Chicago pinned Kafka...Gabriel Black & Joey Mayberry defeated Oso Panda & Aaron Solo...Santana Garrett Pinned Lizzie Parris...Aaron Epic pinned Chip Day...Russell Payne pinned Sylar Cross...SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion Hercules Gomez pinned RIOT Heavyweight Champion Rhett Giddins to become the undisputed Heavyweight Champion of Florida...Lince Dorado & Aaron Epic defeated Tim Zbyszko & Chico Adams to become the new RIOT Tag Team Champions. (2/12/14)

ILLINOIS

Berwyn-Anarchy Pro Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club: Shnog & Harley defeated Zexx & Nick H. by DQ...The Great Malaki & The Great Cheyenne defeated Brad Kevins & Joey Brittan...Sunny Ago pinned Mike Daniels...Natural Fury defeated Sexican & Santana Starks...Mike Anthony pinned Beast...*CRUISERWEIGHT GAUNTLET*Colin Smith pinned Damien Tyler, Kevin Kross defeated Colin Smith by Submission, Kevin Kross defeated Kevin Gutierrez by Submission to become the Number One Contender for the Cruiserweight Title...Jeff Troy pinned BPB...Max Holiday pinned David Allen. (2/22/14)

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling from the Fusion Arena: Pauly thomaselli pinned Chris Miller...Colin Smith defeated Colin Cambridge & Brad Kevins in a Triple Threat Match...Elite Paine (Marco Anthoy & Hunter Paine) defeated Hick Ross & Willie Richardson...Joey Rose pinned The Arc Angel...Diego Corleone defeated Apocalypto by Submission...Steve Boz pinned Bryce Benjamin....Nick Culter pinned Dave Rydell. (2/22/14)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: El Revelion Chicana (Traidor, Destructor Sr. & Destructor Jr.) defeated La Corporacion (Venom, Dimencia & Destructor Alfa)...Dante DVS defeated Mike Anthony by DQ...2 Hot 4 You (Chico Suave, D'Angleo Steele & Valentino) defeated #Glitterbomb (Bryan Fellowes, Skitz M. Jones & Donnie Dynamite)...Acid Jaz, Kuni Silencio & Mike Matthews defeated La Maldicion (Punisher 747, Ovirload & Mojo McQueen)...STL Crew (Dave Vaughn & Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro)...Ricky Crus defeated El Rebelde Noriega in a No-DQ Match...ELMEX (Slayer, Guerrerito Del Futuro & Imperial Azxteca) defeated GALLI (Golden Dragon, Golden Star & Atomico) in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match...Discovery, GPA, Joey Marx defeated El Syndicato (Bryce Benjamin, Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad). (2/23/14)

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio: Ron Reeves defeated Matt Dewar by DQ...Cutta Crosby pinned D'Angelo Steele...Matt Vine pinned Chris Classic...Backwoods Brown pinned Big J. Knight...Ron Reeves & Chris Classic defeated Matt Dewar & Matt Vine...Milad Akbbas pinned Cousin Eddie. (2/22/14)

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg-Covey Pro Wrestling at the Bohrer Park Activity Center: Aken Penmbrooke defeated Count Lestat in a $2,000 Gauntlet Match...The D-Line (Black Ice & Body Snatcher) defeated Sweet Justice (Brown Sugar Jones & John Boy Justice)...Big John Greene defeated Justin Tyme by DQ...Napalm Bomb pinned Ryan Howe...Crazii Shea vs. Big Buddha went to a Double Countout...Amber Rodriguez defeated Jessie Belle & Nyla Rose in a Triple-Threat Match...Louis G Rich vs. Bazooka Joe went to a Time-Limit Draw. (2/15/14)

MICHIGAN

Garden City-Takedown Wrestling Alliance at the United Family Life Center: Kevin Roberts defeated Darren Moulson by DQ...Kevin Roberts & Keith Calhoun defeated The Misfits of Canada (Darren & Donny Moulson)...Lathan Clemens pinned Danny Sherry...Sexy KC & Hailey Rose defeated Scotty Fraytown & Chelsea Marie...League of Legends (Mike Kelly, Jason Harris & J. Abrams) defeated Willy Watts, J Dogg & Chief Attakullakulla by Countout...Keith Calhoun pinned Chris Moore...Chaz Montana defeated Movado in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to become the new TWA Champion...Rampage defeated Owen Travers & Lance Star in a 3-Way Ladder Match to become the new TWA Tri-County Champion. (2/21/14)

Melvindale-Pro Wrestling All-Stars at the Pay Atlantis: Atlas Hytower defeated Chase Matthews by DQ...Movado pinned a Member of Officer Rod Street's S.W.A.T. Team...Chuck Stein pinned Frank Isaac Anderson...The Great Akuma defeated Sabu & N8 Mattson in a Triple-Threat Elimination Match to become the PWAS Cruiser Core Champion...Officer Rod Street pinned Joseph Schwartz. (2/21/14)

Westland-Midwest Professional Wrestling Association at the VFW Post #6896: Ric Thorton pinned Jay Abrams...Caleb Stills pinned Chris Moore...John E. Brown pinned Troy Alexander...Joe Coleman pinned Chuck Weeden...Whipamania pinned Ryan Ford...Strong Style defeated Chris Moore & John E. Bravo... Ric Thorton defeated Jerome Pruitt by Countout...The Unknown Masked Super Star pinned Officer Rod Street...Buddy Hanlon pinned Joe Coleman...Brian Shotwell vs. Johnny Bradford went to a No-Contest. (2/23/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Fuquay Varina-GOUGE Wrestling at the Fuquay Flea Market (First Show): Dome Eskimo Joe pinned Mecha Mercan Ary...Otto Schwanz pinned the Masked Magician...Seymour Snott pinned Timmy Lou Retton...Jake Manning pinned TK Stark...Krazy Killer Klowns defeated Pat Powers & Zebadiah Munson...Alas De Angel & Dragoon Quetzal defeated Nilo and El Chaco....Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. pinned Ulrich von Vorse. (2/22/14)

OHIO

Alliance-Main Event World League at the Alliance National Guard Armory: Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Ryan Burke pinned Alexander Crowley in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match...Levi Masterson pinned Dirty the Clown...Johnny Gunn pinned Levi Masterson in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match...Glen Chaney pinned Ryan Burke in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match...Glen Chaney pinned Johnny Gunn to win the Luck of the Draw Finals...Tripp Lee pinned Kamala Jr...Lones Oakey pinned Glen Chaney. (2/22/14)

Clarksville-Midwest Premier Wrestling at the Old Clarksville Gymnasuim: The Shamrock Saints defeated Lucha Bendejo's...Mike Brody pinned Cedric Blackhawk...James Jordan pinned Mark Magnum...Jordan Sole defeated Dan Hansen by DQ...Rampage defeated Draven Valentine in a Texas Bullrope Match...Ryan Michaels pinned J-Roc. (2/22/14)

Dayton-Rockstar Pro Wrestling at the Rockstar Pro Arena: R-Michael pinned Peremy Madrox...Alan Wasylychyn pinned Zakk Spadez...Dirty South (Lil'c, Trice & Pompano Joe) defeated Mason Price, Brandon James & Great American Beast...Jim Hutchinson pinned Benjamin Kimera...OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) defeated #Spotlight (Kyle Maverick & Austin Bradley)...Ganger pinned CW Scott...Ron Mathis pinned Draven...Gerome Phillips defeated Ace Perry, Jerrod Harris & Andrew Stryker in a Fatal Four-Way Match...Smart Bombs Deluxe (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey) defeated 5 Most Wanted (Cody Hawk & Sean Casey)...Aaron Williams defeated Nate Wings & Alex Colon. (2/19/14)

Mason-Tribute Championship Wrestling at Courts4Sports: Dale Patricks pinned King Crush...Matt Taylor pinned Josh Crane...Tripp Cassidy pinned Ace Perry...Big Donnie pinned Scary Garry...Freight Train pinned Wildman Wolf...Heidi Lovelace pinned Marcus Edwards...Jacob Hollows & Ron Mathis defeated The Fantastic Foundation (Bobby Fulton & Tom McClane)...Jake Omen vs. Aaron Williams went to a Time-Limit Draw. (2/21/14)

Middletown-Legends of the Squared Circle at the LSC Arena: Tanu pinned Kung Fu Fugly...Tanu vs. Dan Roberson went to a No-Contest...Ganger pinned Crush Simmons...Todd Mullins vs. Brutal Bellman went to a Double Count-Out...The Un-Americans defeated SGT. Ledbetter & Ice...Eddie Gonzalez defeated Ryan Stone by DQ. (2/22/14)

West Union-World's Best Wrestling at the Oliver School: Randy Allen pinned Jake Ashworth...Andrew Stryker pinned Xavier Reynolds...Aaron Williams pinned Mason Price...Big Jim Hutchinson pinned The Punisher Jr....Flash Fury defeated Tom McClane by DQ...Zakk Spadez pinned Duke Beefhammer...Jason Legend pinned The Great American Beast...Team WBW (Jake Ashworth, Mason Price, Flash Fury & The Great American Best) defeated Team Wrestle Ohio (Aaron Williams, Randy Allen, Tom McClane. Jason Legend). (2/22/14)

Zanesville-Ohio Championship Wrestling at the Zanesville Civic Leagues Community Center: Robby Starr & Jimmy Shane defeated Sherman Tank & Mikey D...Juice Jennings pinned Kaden Assad...Johnny Attitude & Papa Dingo defeated Ernie Ballz & Luis Perez...Joey Vengeance pinnd Jeremy Madrox...Levi Connors pinned Bruce Grey...Matt Taylor pinned Jock Samson...Jeff Cannon pinned Takahashi. (2/22/14)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Yukon Jack pinned The Ringmaster...Mikey Dunn pinned Chris Kern...Shane & Steve Morton defeated Sexy C & Risque' Ray...Larry Cooter defeated Lawrence by Submission...Norman Cross pinned JB Jones...Forsaken & Mephisto defeated the Untouchables (Jeremiah Plunkett & Drew Haskins). (2/22/14)

CANADA

Beausejour, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Brokenhead River Community Hall:
Brian Rich pinned Bobby Collins... Heavy Metal pinned Billy Blaze...Jess Youngblood vs. Cliff Corleone was ruled a No-Contest...SIGMON & Stefan Epic defeated AJ Sanchez & CAM!!KAZE...Danny Duggan pinned Moses Luke...Jason Kincaid pinned Nate Hardy...Chris Masters defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission. (2/23/14)

Morden, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Access Event Centre: Danny Duggan pinned SYKO...Heavy Metal pinned Brian Rich...Sydney Manson pinned Kevin Cannon...Jason Kincaid pinned Tommy Lee Curtis...AJ Sanchez pinned SIGMON...Jethro Hawg pinned Bobby Collins...Chris Masters defeated CAM!!KAZE by Submission...Jess Youngblood & Billy Blaze defeated Billy Blaze & M.A.N. in a No Countouts/No DQ Match. (2/20/14)

Neepawa, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Yellowhead Arena: Jess Youngblood pinned CANNIBAL...Sigmon defeated Brian Rich by submission...M.A.N. defeated Danny Duggan & AJ Sanchez in a No Countouts/No DQ Match...Jason Kincaid vs. CAM!!KAZE went to a 15-Minute Time Limit Draw...Heavy Metal pinned Bobby Collins...Chris Masters defeated Kevy Chavy by Submission. (2/19/14)

Winnipeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Holy Cross Gymnasium Hall: AJ Sanchez pinned Danny Duggan...Stefan Epic pinned Bobby Collins...SIGMON defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission...The Saints of Los Angeles defeated M.A.N., Jess Youngblood & Billy Blaze and The Sons of Anarchy in a 4-Way Elimination Tag Team Elimination Match...Tyson Moore pinned Jon Cutler...MENTALLO pinned Jason Kincaid...CAM!!KAZE won a 6-Way On Fall to a Finish Match...Dick Blood pinned Rob Stardom to earn Five Minutes with Kevin Cannon...Chris Masters defeated Bobby Jay by Submission...Heavy Metal defeated Robby Royce in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new CWE Champion. (2/21/14)

Selkirk, MB-Canadian Wrestling's Elite at the Selkirk Memorial Hall: CAM!!KAZE pinned Rob Stardom...Anderson Tyson Moore pinned JJ Sanchez...Jess Youngblood defeated SIGMON by Countout...Jason Kincaid pinned Brian Rich...MENTALLO pinned Blake Broadway...Danny Duggan defeated Heavy Metal by DQ...Bobby Collins defeated Kory Kinkade by Submission...Matt Fairlane pinned Chris Masters. (2/22/14)

Share on Myspace