Steven Ashe sent this in:

Saturday May 16

BORDER CITY WRESTLING
“SPRING LOADED TOUR”
Tecumseh, ON
Royal Canadian Legion

Highlander Robbie McAllister vs Tyson Dux

Shark Boy vs “CK3” Conrad Kennedy III

Kizarny vs Jon Bolen

Haley Rogers vs PJ Tyler
*Jaime D is the Special Referee

Sunday May 17

PURE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
“Bodyslams at FunworX!”
Kitchener
Bingemans FunworX
425 Bingemans Centre Drive

PURE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
“Big Ticket” Reggie Marley vs. Geza Kalman – C –

INTERNET CHAMPIONSHIP
Mr. Atlantis vs. Super Kamikaze – C –

PURE VIOLENCE RULZ
“Kitchener’s Favourite Maniac” Warhed vs. Jessy Jones

TRIPLE THREAT CONTENDERS MATCH
Ice vs. Eddie Osbourne vs. Tommy Ryder

Ryan Deniem vs. Juan Ortiz

PLUS: The debut of Chainsaw McGraw, The Russian and more!

Thursday, May 21

GREAT CANADIAN WRESTLING
“Battleground 3”
Oshawa, Ontario
Royal Canadian Legion Hall
471 Simcoe St., South
Bell Time: 7pm

FEATURING TNA SUPERSTARS…
TNA’s Sharkboy & Awesome Kong!

Friday, May 22

GREAT CANADIAN WRESTLING
“Super Anime Extreme Wrestling”
Mississauga
FREE SHOW with paid admission to Anime North
Bell Time: 6pm

FEATURING TNA SUPERSTARS…
TNA’s Sharkboy & Awesome Kong!

Saturday, May 23

GREAT CANADIAN WRESTLING
“Super Hardcore Anime Wrestling”
Mississauga
FREE SHOWS with paid admission to Anime North
Bell Time: 1pm

FEATURING TNA SUPERSTARS…
TNA’s Sharkboy & Awesome Kong!

Saturday, May 23

FIGHTING SPIRIT PRO WRESTLING
“MAYHEM”
Wellend
Club Social
810 Main st
Doors open 6PM Bell Time 7PM
VIP Tickets $20
Adults $15 Kids 12 & Under $10

El Tornado vs “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde

“The Davis Brothers” Andrew and Bruno Davis vs “The Warriors” Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins in a Streetfight for the FSPW Tag Team Championships

Tyler Tirva vs Crazy Steve for the Internet Championship

“The Piss Beaters” Jake O’Reilly and Anthony Darko vs “Plotis” JT Playa and Otis Idol

Brent Banks vs Primo Scordino

Phil Latio vs Sebastian Suave

Saturday, May 23

PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
“WAR GAMES”
Ottawa
Jim Durrell Rec Center
1265 Walkely Road
Doors open at 7pm show at 8pm.
$12.00 advance $15.00 at the door

WAR GAMES
Team Charter – Stevens, McFear, Deeno and Cheeky.
VS
Team Monsour – Alexander, Hickster, Munson and Ace
-Four Ref’s
-Who will win control of PCW, Charter or Monsour?

Sunday May 24

PURE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
“COLLISION COURSE”
Hamilton, ON
Boomers
229 Kenilworth Ave North
Doors Open @ 2:00 PM

PURE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
“EZE” Eric Cairnie vs. Geza Kalman JR (C)

Plus: Super Kamikaze, Reggie Marley, Michael Elgin, Tommy Ryder, Ethan Page, Eddie Osbourne, the PWA Super Heros, Nelson Cordero, Moondog Buddy and more!!

Sunday May 24

INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING Brantford, ON
J’s Place
Bell time: 2:45 PM

IPW Grand Championship
Sik Rik Matrix defends against the Asian Nighmare Kwan Chang

Womans Tag Team match
Amy Victory and Kaitlin Diemond vs Jodi D’Milo and a Mystery Partner

Pepper Parks vs Scotty Turner

Rip Impact vs Primo Scordino

James Masterson vs Mark Krieger

Troy Buchannan issues an open challenge

Friday May 29

PURE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
“WRESTLE CRAZE”
Kitchener, ON
Club Elements
90 King St West
Doors Open @ 7:30 PM
Alchol Served!!! Insane Non – Stop Action!!!
Tickets $15 VIP
$10 General

Saturday May 30

PRO WRESTLING XTREME
St Thomas
Coolz Warehouse
668 Talbot St
Tickets are $10 in advance or $15 at the door. Kids are just $5
Tickets can be picked up at Manx’s Arms , Henri’s Barber Shop and Coolz Warehouse

Freakshow defends his Xtreme Title vs Hornet

In a match of two very heavy hitters
Canadian Crazy Horse Michael Elgin vs T I D

In a battle of two young stars in the womens division
PJ Tyler takes on Amy Victory

Newly crowned Bar Champion Tyler Tirva will defend his title

St Thomas BFF’s Cody Deaner and Reck both won there respected matches last time out. Both will be action. Can they continue there role in St Thomas

Two of the best in the area battle
Jake O’Riley vs Pepper Parks

In a four way filled with young guys
Rezner vs SGT Dickson vs RJ City vs TBA

Big Daddy V will be in action as well

Plus more

Saturday May 30

PWA NIAGARA
Welland, Ont
Knights of Columbus Hall
66 Empire St
Doors open 7 pm and Belltime 7:30 pm
Tickets
Advanced-$10 Door-$15
Kids under 12 can purchase 2 for the price of 1- $8

PWA Niagara Heavyweight Championship
Ron Falco (c) vs “The Mastiff” Will Calrisian in a return match

PWA Niagara New Tradition Championship
The Bull of Black Mountain Gabe Saint (c) vs The Amazing Kevin Grace

Lucha star Stargazer vs Zakk Atticus

Kris White vs Evan McCloud w/brother Kyle McCloud

Jodi D’milo vs Krystal Banks

And once again gracing the PWA Niagara ring, in action, is DANGERBOY DEREK WYLDE!!!!!!!!!!

also appearing:
Pistol Pete
The Infamous Jay Moore
The Italianos
“The Loose Canon” Ice
and many more….

Saturday May 30

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE
“Spring Mayhem”
Ottawa

UWA CHAMPIONSHIP
‘The Asian Nightmare’ Kwan Chang Vs. The Enforcer (C)

UWA HARDCORE Championship
‘Barely Legal’ Addy Starr defends her UWA Hardcore Championship against an opponent to be revealed soon

UWA TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
The Super Smash Brothers (Stupified & Player Uno) Vs. Now Playing (Caster McFear & Max Alexander) (C)

TEAM PLAYER (Gray & Logan) Vs. THE HOLLYWOOD HUNKS

Sunday May 31

PRO WRESTLING XTREME
Tillsonburg
Tillsonburg Sportsplex
Tickets are $20 for VIP. $10 for generals in advance and $15 at the door. Kids are just $5
all ticket locations are listed at www.prowrestlingxtreme.com

Pj Tyler has aligned herself with The Score and Reck and will now try to bring more gold to the group
PJ Tyler vs PWX Womens Champ Holly Hilton

In a match of two of Ontario’s brightest stars
Michael Elgin vs Xtremo

BIG DADDY V will be in action and has put out an open challenge to anybody in the PWX Locker Room

Tirva lost the Derek Wyldes Challenge but can he come back?
Tyler Tirva vs Pepper Parks

Can he hold on to the gold?
X-Division Champ Reck takes on Mr Atlantis

In what could be one of the best feuds ever to come to an Ontario ring , the battle continues between Cody Deaner and Jake O’Riley. They will compete in a tag match with both getting to choose there tag partners. Deaner will have Derek Wylde in his corner. Jake O’Riley told Wylde after winning the PWX title that his partner will be a blast from Dangerboy’s past
Cody Deaner & Derek Wylde vs Jake O’riley & TBA

Plus Freakshow , Rezner , Sgt Dickson , The Score Robbie Crawford and more

Saturday, June 06

CAPITAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP COMBAT
“CROSSING THE LINE II”
Ottawa, ON
Knights of Columbus Hall
260 McArthur Ave

History will be made and a Champion will be crowned.

Eight men will compete to become the FIRST EVER C*4 CHAMPION, in a one night competition, where only One will walk away with the gold.

Saturday, June 06

PURE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
“LAST MAN STANDING”
Petawawa, ON
Petawawa Civic Centre
16 Civic Centre Road
Doors Open @ 7:00 PM Bell Rings @ 7:30 PM

Saturday Jun 13

STRANGLEHOLD WRESTLING
“2 .ED 4 T.V.”
Toronto, ON
@ The Slaughterhouse

Matches already confirmed are,

Leather Strap Match
MISS DANYAH
vs.
CHERRY BOMB

Fans Bring The Weapons Match
SEXXXY EDDY
vs.
GREEN PHANTOM

Making their Canadian debut,
The REDNECK MAFIA
vs.
CRIPPLE H & WHITE TRASH MATT CASH

Triple Threat Match
HORNET
vs.
RIP IMPACT
vs.
TYLER TIRVA

Friday June 19

GREAT CANADIAN WRESTLING
“Anarchy in Angus 6”
Angus

Friday June 19

PURE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
“Kingston Unleashed 3”
Kingston, ON
Royal Canadian Legion – 560
734 Montreal Street
Doors Open @ 7:00PM
Bell Rings @ 7:30PM
Tickets on sale at the Legion!!

Saturday Jun 20

TWA
Sundridge, ON
S.S.J Arena Doors open at 6:30pm The show starts at 7pm Fr ticket information contact 905-932-5892 or our northern hotline 705-475-514

Former WWE star Robbie MacAlister, One half of the highlanders takes on One half of Canadian Extreme Ck Sexx

Sundridges own Kryss Thon takes on long riva The asian Nightmare Kwan Chang (falls Count anywhere match)

Scotty Turner faces off against El Tornado

Former world arm wrestling champ squares off against Big Daddy Hammer.

Plus The Tag team titles will be on the line

and a ladies match.

Sunday, Jun 21

MAIN EVENT PRO WRESTLING
Ingersoll
For the MEPW Xtreme World Championship
a 2 on 1 Handicap Chain Match
Wild Thing Willy Allen
vs
“The Human Monstrosity” Charles Dredd & the wizard of id
Indy Rage is banned from ringside!

More matches to be announced…

Friday, June 26

GREAT CANADIAN WRESTLING
“Random Acts of Violence”
Oshawa
Royal Canadian Legion Hall
471 Simcoe St., South
Bell Time: 7pm

Saturday Jul 04

PRO WRESTLING RIOT
Mississauga, ON
TRIPLE THREAT MATCH
`The Hacker`Scotty O`Shea Vs Lionel Knight Vs `The Underground Wrstling All-Star`Nick Watts

PWR TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Warhed & Darkstone (c) Vs Saints & Sinners

Sunday July 05

APOCALYPSE WRESTLING FEDERATION
“Shockwave”
Whitby, ON
AWF Action Centre
(inside Class Act Dinner Theatre, 104 Consumers Drive)

Don Payson vs. Alex Price.

International women’s star Portia Perez vs. Cherry Bomb

The Flatliners vs. Bishop & Jackal

First time in Ontario ? Modern days most unique attraction from Zero One Pro Wrestling in Tokyo Japan, SHOCKWAVE THE ROBOT

Also scheduled to appear
“Amazing” Kevin Grace
Danny Dynamic
Jonny Puma
And more!!!

Saturday Jul 11

ELITE WRESTLING ALLIANCE
Thornhill, ON
34 Futurity Gate (Dufferin and Steeles)

Main Event:
“Textbook” Tyson Dux vs Johnny Devine

Co-Main Event:
“Dangerboy” Derek Wilde vs Kris Chambers

Sunday Jul 12

TWA
“SUMMER BASH 09”
St Catherines
Merriton Communty Centre

July 18

BSE PRO WRESTLING
“Lucha Libre at Harbourfront Centre”
Toronto, ON
York Quay Centre
235 Queens Quay West 2:30pm

July 19

BSE PRO WRESTLING
“Lucha Libre at Harbourfront Centre”
Toronto, ON
York Quay Centre
235 Queens Quay West 3:00pm