NXT Title on Survivor Series

WWE has announced that the NXT Championship will be defended at Survivor Series.

Adam Cole, who will be in action with the Undisputed ERA in a WarGames match against Team Ciampa the night before, will defend his NXT Championship on the show. He will face the winner of a triple threat match between Pete Dunne, Damian Priest, and Killian Dain. That match will take place at NXT TakeOver: WarGames III the night before.

Cole will face Dominik Dijakovic tomorrow night on WWE NXT in a Ladder Match to determine which team will receive an advantage in WarGames.

Here is the updated card for NXT TakeOver: WarGames III this Saturday:

WarGames Match
The Undisputed ERA (NXT Champion Adam Cole, NXT North American Champion Roderick Strong, and NXT Tag Team Champions Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish) vs. Team Ciampa (Tommaso Ciampa, Keith Lee, Dominik Dijakovic, and TBD)

WarGames Match
Team Ripley (Rhea Ripley, Candice LeRae, Tegan Nox, and Mia Yim) vs. Team Baszler (NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler, Io Shirai, Bianca Belair, and NXT UK Women’s Champion Kay Lee Ray)

Finn Balor vs. Matt Riddle

Winners faces Adam Cole for the NXT Championship at Survivor Series
Pete Dunne vs. Damian Priest vs. Killian Dain

Here is the updated card for Survivor Series this Sunday:

WWE Championship – No Holds Barred Match
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Rey Mysterio

WWE Universal Championship
“The Fiend” Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Daniel Bryan

NXT Championship
Adam Cole (c) vs. the winner of Pete Dunne vs. Killian Dain vs. Damian Priest

5-Man Survivor Series Triple Threat Elimination Match
Team Raw (Seth Rollins [c], Randy Orton, Ricochet, Drew McIntyre, and Kevin Owens vs. Team SmackDown (Roman Reigns [c], King Corbin, Shorty G, Ali, and Braun Strowman) vs. Team NXT

5-Woman Survivor Series Triple Threat Elimination Match
Team Raw (Charlotte Flair [c], Natalya, Asuka, Kairi Sane, and Sarah Logan) vs. Team SmackDown (Sasha Banks [c], Dana Brooke, Carmella, Lacey Evans, and Nikki Cross) vs. Team NXT

Champion vs. Champion vs. Champion
Raw Women’s Champion Becky Lynch vs. SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley vs. NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler

Champion vs. Champion vs. Champion
WWE United States Champion AJ Styles vs. WWE Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura vs. NXT North American Champion Roderick Strong

Champions vs. Champions vs. Champions
Raw Tag Team Champions The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) vs. SmackDown Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Big E) vs. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish)