Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Results from this weekend's independent shows - Wrestleview.com

Results from this weekend's independent shows

2/8 AIW "Conspiracy Theory" Results: Cleveland, Ohio

1. Ethan Page w/Seleziya Spark defeated ACH
2. Louis Lyndon defeated Matt Cross by submission
3. Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page defeated T-Money & Nasty Russ
4. Josh Alexander defeated Davey Vega
5. The All-American Ass Kickers defeated The Submission Squad
6. Josh Prohibition defeated Colin Delaney
7. AIW Tag Team Titles: Hope & Change (Greg Iron & Veda Scott) (c's) defeated Kodama & Facade to retain the titles.

8. Chris Dickinson defeated The Necro Butcher
9. Eddie Kingston defeated Tim Donst
10. ACH (subbing for AR Fox) defeated Michael Elgin
11. AIW Title: Eric Ryan (c) defeated Johnny Gargano via ref stoppage to retain the title.

2/9 Bombshell Ladies of Wrestling #3 Results: Metuchen, New Jersey

1. Mia Yim defeated La Rosa Negra
2. Bra & Panties Match: Amber O'Neal defeated Shelly Martinez
3. Falls Count Anywhere Match: The Amazing Kong defeated Amy Lee
4. Starman defeated Nikki Nitro
5. Becky Bayless defeated Miss Adiva
6. Fatal 4-Way to crown the 1st PWS Bombshell Champion: Missy Sampson defeated Katarina Leigh (Winter), Sienna Duvall & Sumie Sakai to become the 1st champion.

2/9 Pro Wrestling Syndicate "Thank You Jerry" Results: Metuchen, New Jersey

1. Appollyon defeated Lance Anoa'i
2. Black Hollywood defeated Enhancement Talent
3. Bonesaw defeated Craven Varro, The Dynamic Sensation, Keith Migs, Lucifer Darksyde & Mia Yim

4. Dan Maff defeated Anthony Nese
5. TLC Match for the PWS Title: Kevin Matthews defeated Matt Hardy (c) to regain the title

6. Chris Payne defeated Craig Steele
7. PWS Tri-State Title: Alex Reynolds defeated Star Man (c) to win the title
8. 8-Man Tag: The Big O, DJ Phat Pat, Fala & Mr. Belding (from Saved by the Bell) defeated Damian Gibbs, Dave Sturch, Devon Moore & Evil Star Man

9. Main Event: Jerry Lynn defeated Lance Storm

2/9 Women Superstars Uncensored "An Ultraviolent Affair" Results: Voorhees, New Jersey

1. Nevaeh defeated Jessie Brooks w/Sammy Geodollno
2. Christina Von Eerie defeated Kimber Lee w/Annie Social
3. Uncensored Opportunity: Veda Scott defeated Niya to earn a spot on the WSU Roster.

- Jana was the guest referee, but did not see Niya's foot on the ropes in the deciding pinfall.

4. Kalamity defeated Cherry Bomb
5. Kiss My Ass Match: Chris Dickinson defeated Addy Starr
6. WSU World Title: Jessicka Havok (c) defeated Athena to retain the title
7. Main Event in a #1 Contenders Falls Count Anywhere Match: LuFisto defeated Mercedes Martinez to become the #1 Contender to the WSU World Title after a Burning Hammer off the apron, through a table.

- After the match, LuFisto & Mercedes hugged, then Mercedes attacked LuFisto until Kalamity made the save.

2/9 Combat Zone Wrestling 14th Anniversary Results: Voorhees, New Jersey

1. Chris Brooks (Fight Club Pro) defeated Alexander James (subbing for Drew Gulak)

2. Drake Younger defeated Alex Colon

3. CZW Tag Team Titles: The Catalyst defeated OI4K & Nation of Intoxication (c's) to win the titles.

- BLK-OUT got involved, causing a riot and left with the Tag Titles, stealing them

4. LuFisto & Sami Callihan defeated Adam Cole & Jessicka Havok

5. Shane Hollister & Shane Strickland defeated The Latin Dragon & Colin Delaney in a 4-Way Best of the Best 12 Qualifying Match, via a double pin, so both qualify for Best of the Best in April.

- CZW Owner D.J. Hyde comes out and announces Jun Kasai vs. MASADA for CZW's show at WrestleCon, plus the return of the Aerial Assault and the debut of the Chiva Kid, all at the CZW Wrestlecon show.

6. Ultraviolent Food Fight: Greg Excellent defeated Chrissy Rivera

- During the match, pizza, garlic bread, twizzlers, a Hello Kitty bucket with candy, whipped cream, lit cupcakes, a chocolate chip thumbtack bat & a watermelon were used.

7. Main Event in an Intergender Deathmatch: MASADA & Christina Von Eerie went to a no contest when Joe Gacy ran in and attacked both of them until Matt Tremont ran into make the save.

- During the match, glass, tables, chairs, barbed wire & wooden skewers were used.

- Von Eerie was said to be a bloody mess.

CHIKARA 2/9 "All the Agents & Superhuman Crew" Results: Reading, PA

1. The Colony defeated The Swarm

2. Dasher Hatfield defeated Delirious

3. The Batiri defeated Los Ice Creams

4. Frightmare defeated Ophidian after Ophidian was distracted by Amasis

5. Jigsaw & The Shard defeated F.I.S.T.

6. Green Ant defeated Eddie Kingston in a non-title match after Kevin Steen interfered

- After the match, Kingston went to hit Steen, but Director of Fun Wink Vavasseur got in the way and was nailed by Kingston. Wink then made the match between Steen & Kingston the next day for the Grand Championship.

7. The Young Bucks & Kevin Steen defeated 3.Akuma

8. Hallowicked defeated Chuck Taylor

- Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier come out and Donst cuts Jakob's hair.

9. Main Event in a No Disqualification Match: Archibald Peck defeated Mr. Touchdown

CHIKARA 2/10 "While the Dawn is Breaking" Results: Easton, PA

1. Young Lions Cup: Mr. Touchdown (c) defeated Saturyne to retain the title

2. Jakob Hammermeier defeated Gran Akuma

- Wink Vavasseur comes out and calls out Soldier Ant. He gives Soldier the chance to lead his own team, beginning at the next show in Tampa, Florida on March 8th.

3. Archibald Peck defeated Tim Donst by disqualification after Donst nailed him with a low blow.

- Afterwards, Veronica came out and Donst left with her.

4. The Colony defeated F.I.S.T.

- Afterwards, Sugar Dunkerton pleads with Dasher Hatfield to reform the Throwbacks, but Dasher takes offense to Sugar's comments about Mr. Touchdown.

5. Kobald defeated Dasher Hatfield after Delirious interfered.

6. Jigsaw, The Shard & deviANT defeated Mike Quackenbush, Frightmare & Hallowicked

7. Grand Championship: Eddie Kingston (c) defeated Kevin Steen to retain the title

- Afterwards, Wink was reluctant to give Kingston the belt. Green Ant comes out and asks for a title shot. Wink grants him it for the Orlando, Florida show on March 9th.

- Ophidian comes out and gets into it with fans who are wearing Amasis masks. The real Amasis then shows up and Delirious comes out to hold Ophidian back.

8. Main Event for the Campeonatos de Parejas: 3.0. defeated The Young Bucks (c) to win the titles for a 2nd time.

2/10 AAW "Durty Deeds" Results: Palatine, Illinois

Heritage Title Quarter-Final Matches:

1. Mr. Miller defeated Lamar Titan
2. Samuray Del Sol defeated Kyle O'Reilly
3. Louis Lyndon defeated Davey Vega
4. ACH defeated Mat Fitchett

5. AAW Tag Titles: Irish Airborne (c's) defeated Zero Gravity to retain the titles
6. Davey Richards defeated Sami Callihan after Shane Hollister interfered
7. Steel Cage Match: NorthStache Express defeated Tweek Phoenix & Keith Walker
8. MsChif defeated Marcus Crane

- Mason Beck runs in and attacks MsChif after the match alongside the returning Chandler McClure.

9. Shane Hollister defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Arik Cannon & Mason Beck in a 4-Way Match to earn a future AAW Title match.

10. AAW Title: Michael Elgin (c) defeated Silas Young to retain the title.

- Afterwards, Davey Richards runs in and attacks Elgin, then demands another AAW title shot to close the show.

Source: PWPonderings.com & PWInsider.com

Share on Myspace