Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Indy show results from 11/22/13 to 11/24/13 - Wrestleview.com

Indy show results from 11/22/13 to 11/24/13

Thomas Rude sent this in.

ALABAMA

Daleville-AIWF/SXW at the Veterans of Foreign Wars #6020 Building: Temp Childers pinned Rudy Boy Gonzalez...Street Bandit defeated Nathan Beast by DQ...Justin Overstreet & Brandon Riot defeated Victor Cru & Jimmy Hender...The Dirty Dawg pinned Michael Desade...Chris Brackin & Johnny Ace defeated Preston Veston III & Nathan Phoenix by Countout...Death Row pinned Big John Harley. (11/16/13)

ILLINOIS

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre from the GALLI Arena: Golden Dragon & Atomico defeated Destructor Alfa & Destructor Sr...The Curse (Mojo McQueen & Ovirload) defeated El Traidor & Dark Scorpion to advance to the Finals of the Tag Team Division of the GALLI Cup Tournament...Destructor Jr., Cruz De Angel & El Rebelde Noriega defeated Dimencia, El Funebre & Emperador Azteca...Barry Ryte pinned Pentagono and advanced to the Semi-Finals of the Singles Division of the GALLI Cup Tournament...Team Sexy (Valentino & Chico Suave) defeated Furia Roja & Joey Marx...Acid Jazz & Bryce Benjamin defeated Matt Creed & Will Moah...Punisher 747 pinned Mike Anthony and advanced to the Semi-Finals of the Singles Division of the GALLI Cup Tournament...Marcus & Mason Conrad defeated Kuni Silencio & El Legendario Discovery. (11/24/13)

INDIANA

Hammond-Project Revolution Wrestling at the Hammond Indiana Boys & Girls Club: Dakota Prodigy pinned Chris Magehano to become he Number One Contender for the PRW High Velocity Title...Chris Kable defeated Jon Francis by DQ...Vic Fury pinned Ringo Red...Mr. Santiago, Don Dynamite & Xavier DeFost defeated Rage, De'Angelo Steele & Chris Classic by DQ...Hadriel pinned The Assassin...Team YOLO (Matt Creed & Justa Mazing) defeated The MoonDawgz (Bryan Knight & Jack McDaniels) in a Tornado Tag Team Match...Sensational Shay & EKW (Extreme Kelee Warrior) defeated Selene Gray & KO Kendra...Osama Hussein defeated Mark Reconcile in a Boot Camp Match. (11/23/13)

Indianapolis-Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws at the Outlaw Arena: Ace Perry pinned Marcus Edwards...Bob Rogers pinned Pogo...Tom Van Zant vs. Dru Skillz went to a No Contest...Fiji Wildman defeated Baron Van Kane by Submission...TKO (JKO & TJ Kemp) defeated Nate Stone & T-ZO...Vinny Vichetti defeated TJ Powers By DQ. (11/22/13)

MICHIGAN

Cadillac-Universyl Wrestling Enterprises at the Wex Center: Mike Idol pinned Scotty D...Frankie the Face pinned Nathan Grimley...Steve Amani & Vinnie Riot defeated Max Morrison & Jamie Race...Gary The Freak pinned Benny Suecrasey...Rhino pinned Dakota Darsow to become the new UWE Heavyweight Champion...Eric Freedom pinned Kavan O'Reilley...Greeko Suave pinned Matt Hardy. (11/23/13)

Cheboygan-American Sky Dojo's International Rock & Wrestling Xperience at the Straits Area Education Center: Chaz Montana pinned Mitch Johnson...Bry Sullivan pinned Jacob Hallows...Austin Manix pinned Jack Verville...Terro Khan pinned Diego DaVinci...N8 Mattson pinned Justin Mane...Bry Sullivan, Mitch Johnson & Austin Manix defeated Chaz Montana, Jacob Hallows & Jack Verville...Kid Hybrid pinned Kris Korvis to become the new IWRX TV Champion. (11/15/13)

Escanaba-UPW at the Delft Theater: Damon Vendetta defeated Brad Sharpe by DQ...Melvin Hayes & Tyler Jackson defeated Paul Richards & Mr. Wayne...Chase McCoy defeated Jonathan Smash in a No-DQ Match...Slick Rick pinned Rex Ritchie...Dyfunction pinned Pornstache Peter Schwanz...Inside Outsiders vs. The InkJET Xpress went to a No Contest...Brett Powers pinned Jordy Lee...Bryan Skyline pinned Silas Young...Melvin Pinned Paul Richards to become the new UPW Alternative Champion...Seth Gambino defeated Nathan Gust in a Barbed Wire-Filled Casket Match. (11/23/13)

NORTH CAROLINA

Lumberton-Ring Wars Carolina at the Lumberton Indoor Flea Market: Victor Andrews pinned Kris Nemesis to become the new RWC No Limitz Champion...Mia Svensson pinned Devyn Nicole...James Anthony pinned Hangtyme...Team Collegiate defeated Steel Kings to become the new RWC Tag Team Champions...Tatanka pinned Steve Corino. (11/23/13)

OHIO

Niles-Highstakes Battleground Wrestling at the Eastwood Expo Center: Kip Page pinned Jesse McCoy...The Wraith vs. Marc St. James went to a No Contest...Keith Haught & Tyler Cross defeated Michael Vega & Bill Rose... Eli Thomas, Joey Vincent Martino & Tony Johnson defeated Shawn Blaze, Tripp Lee & Max Alexander...Marcus Knight defeated Sean Reznikk & Thomas Adams in a Three-Way Elimination Match to become the new HBW Heavyweight Champion...Edric Everhart pinned Jay Flash...Chase Aaryons defeated Danny Spitfire, Gory & Matt Cross in a Four-Corners Match to become the new HBW High Stakes Champion...Bobby Beverly pinned Ryan Burke...Crush Matthews, The Bouncer, Vinnie Stone, Necro Butcher & Jim Duggan defeated Drake Andrews, Brian Hinder, Hippo, Pit Vicious & Bruiser Schmidt in an Elimination Match. (11/24/13)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at the House of Pain: Mike Jablonski pinned Anthony Wayne...Lawrence & Mark Dunnavant defeated Freakshow & Phil Macchio...Steve Morton defeated Forsaken by DQ...Jeremiah Plunkett defeated Larry Cooter by Submission...The Great Mephisto pinned Shane Morton. (11/23/13)