Wrestleview - Wrestling news and results from WWE, TNA, ROH, Raw

Indy show results from 2/7/14 to 2/9/14 - Wrestleview.com

Indy show results from 2/7/14 to 2/9/14

Thomas Rude sent this in.

FLORIDA

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo: Rhett Giddins & Mike Young defeated Joey Mayberry & Gabriel Black...Chance Champion vs. Mikey went to a Time Limit Draw...Chico Adam pinned Tim Zbyszko...Alex Pourteau pinned Sweet Thang Willie...Rich Swann pinned Wayne VanDyke...Jason Cade pinned Tristan Keali'l...Mike Reed pinned Q.T. Marshall...Chasyn Rance pinned Jesse Neal...Lince Dorado & Los Ben Dejos defeated Aaron Epic, Josh Hess & Aaron Solo. (2/8/14)

ILLINOIS

River Grove-Chicago Style Wrestling at the Guerin College Prep: Bandolero Star defeated Aragon & Skayde Jr. in a Triple Threat Lucha Libre Elimination Match...Ricky The Janitor pinned Emerald Eric Del Ray...Nick Cutler won an Over-The-Top Rope Battle Royal to earn a CSW Heavyweight Title Shot...Brad Kevins, Colin Smith & Chris Miller defeated Colin Cambridge, The Arc Angel & Joey Rose...Jason Dukes pinned TJ Steele...The Asylum (Diego Corleone & The Lunatic) defeated Sean Mulligan & Carols Rivers and Elite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony) in a Triple Threat Match...Acid Jazz pinned Brian Nelson...Steve Boz pinned Silas Young to become the Number one Contender for the CSW Heavyweight Championship...Marshe Rockett pinned Nick Cutler... Jake Roberts pinned Deuce Tray. (2/8/14)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena: Mike Anthony defeated Pentagono by DQ...Acid Jazz defeated Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad in the Handicap Match...2 Hot 4 You (D'Angelo Steele, Chico Suave & Valentino) defeated Golden Dragon, Furia Roja & Atomico...STL Crew (Ricky Cruz, Davve Vaughn & Jake Parnell) defeated Kuni Silencio, Mike Mattews & Noriega...La Maldicion (Ovirload & Mojo McQueen) vs. The Smart Marx (GPA & Joey Marx) went to a Double Countout...La Corporacion (El Funebre, Dimencia, Vemon & Destructor Alfa) defeated El Revelion Chicana (El Traidor, Dark Scorpion & Destructor Sr.) and Destructor Jr...Discovery defeated Bryce Benjamin in a No-DQ Match to become the new GALLI Champion. (2/9/14)

INDIANA

Mishawaka-Strong Style Wrestling at The Battell Center: Ruff Crossing pinned Rod Street...Chase Matthews pinned Ace Perry...Joe Pittman pinned Sean Tyler...Russ Jones defeated 7 other competitors to win the 8-Man Survival Match...Skayde Jr & Yakuza defeated Eragon & Vengador...Marshe Rockett defeated Jynx, Bolt Brady & Ryan Epic in a Fatal 4-Way...Melanie Cruise pinned Jordynne Grace...If Looks Could Kill defeated Matt Knicks & Chris Castro...Tommy Dreamer pinned Jack Thriller...Jake Omen vs. Dru Skillz went to a No-Contests. (2/7/14)

MICHIGAN

Warren-XICW at the Ritz: Mark Gjoka pinned Danny Shea...Caleb Stills pinned Joe Coleman...Taeler Hendrix pinned Willie Watts...Scarboni Brothers defeated TD Thomas & Mad Dragon...Rhino & Willie Watts defeated Deathwish (Chaz Montana & Dickie Bronson)...Kid Hybrid pinned Jacob Hollows...Movado pinned Zach Gowen...The DBA & Sabu defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher. (2/9/14)

MISSISSIPPI

Winona-AIWF Mid-South at the Montgomery County Coliseum: Ali Shabazz pinned Will Sharp and Kobra King pinned Ali Shabazz in a Mad Dash For Cash Gauntlet...Alex Brady defeated Happy Jack Shenanigans by Countout...Benjamin Cash pinned Jay Andrews...Barry Wolf pinned Mike Carter...PWE Champion Joe Kane pinned Jeremy Awesome...Devyn Nicole pinned Vision...Charles West pinned Raphael King. (2/8/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Varina-GOUGE Wrestling at the Fuquay Flea Market: Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. won the Redneck Rumble...Otto Schwanz pinned Ray Miller...Jennifer Blaze pinned Mia the Valkyrie Warrior...The Krazy Killer Klowns defeated Ulrich von Vorse & Pat Powers by DQ...Seymour Snott pinned The Masked Magician...el Chaco & Nilo defeated Alas D Angel & Dragoon Quetzal...Jimmy Jack Funk Jr pinned Mickey Gambino to become the new GOUGE Heavyweight Champion. (1/25/14)

OHIO
Ashtabula-Magnum Pro Wrestling at the G.O. Ministries: Bruiser Schmidt pinned AKA...Jesse McCoy & Nitro defeated The Fellowship...The Aftermath pinned Marcus Knight...Darren Davenport's Conspiracy Theory (Sean Reznikk & Broderick Shaw) defeated The Fornication Nation (Eli Thomas & Kip Paige)...Chase Aaryons pinned Tripp Lee...Joey Vincent Martini & Johnny Mercury defeated Ryan Burke & The Bouncer...Joey The Snake defeated Shawn Blaze in a Lumberjack Strap Match. (2/1/14)
Barberton-Mid-Ohio Wrestling at the Barberton Band Booster Building: Broderick Shaw defeated Sless Taylor and Izzy Lambert defeated Broderick Shaw in a 4-Way Tag Elimination Match...Tripp Lee pinned Izzy Lambert to become the new Mid-Ohio Cruiserweight Champion...Joey Vengeance & Ryan Burke went to a Time-Limit Draw...Levi Connors pinned Patrick Hayes...Jeff Meekins vs. Matt Cross went to a Draw...Mike Hercum defeated Wikkid in a Last Man Standing Match...Sherman Tank & Jimmie Lee defeated The Black & Blue Crew. (2/8/14)
Columbus-Legends of the Squared Circle and Steel Domain Wrestling at the Ohio Expo Center Coliseum: Bruce Grey pinned Brandon Fields...Collateral Damage defeated The Un-Americans by DQ...SGT. Ledbetter pinned Ary Daivari...Bobby Fulton & The Honky Tonk Man defeated Toody Mulins & Jerry Andrews...Ryan Stone pinned Ice...Miss Natural pinned Kaela... Danny Duggan pinned Krimson. (2/8/14)
Elyria-Mega Championship Wrestling at the Old Carilsle Township Fire Hall: El Tigre Azul pinned Tommy Kane...Chase Aaryons defeated The Aftermath & Kip Paige in a Triple Threat Match...Shawn Blaze, Tristan Tyler & Mad Dog Manson defeated The Duke, Joshua Singh & Alex Daniels...Alex Matthews defeated The Bouncer by DQ...Angel Dust defeated Leah Von Dutch & Seleziya Sparx...Soda Pop Johnson & Joey The Snake defeated Eli Thomas & Joey Vincent Martini...Brandon X pinned J. Rocc. (2/8/14)
Greenville-Dynamic Championship Wrestling at the National Guard Armory: Big Rig pinned Ryan Fitzgerald...Frankie Gambino pinned Shawn Draven...Tommy Blaze pinned Brandon James...Mason Price pinned Tom McClane...Mac McPhat pinned Evan Steel...Big Jim Hutchinson defeated Vandal by DQ. (2/1/14)
Mansfield-American States Wrestling Alliance at the Eastbook Center: Bo Dacious defeated Nolan Bates by Submission...Kenny Hendrix pinned Krazy...Sless Taylor pinned Izzy Lambert...Rick Baker pinned Takahashi...The Bald World Order (Kid Collins & Thunder Morgan) & Jimmie Lee defeated Jeff Cannon, Random Pain & Nick Brutal in a Six-Man Team Match...Kaos pinned Toby Cline...Barry Hardy defeated Jock Samson in a Texas Lumberjack Strap Match. (2/1/14)
Marietta-Remix Pro Wrestling at the Marietta Middle School: Jason Kincaid pinned Jimmy Nutts...Chris Lerusso pinned Joseph Brooks...Jock Samson defeated Viper in an Appalachian Bull Rope Match...Cole Cash pinned Eric Steel...Façade pinned Marion Fontaine...Ron Mathis pinned Vance Desmond...Headless Horsemen defeated Sharkboy & Bulldozer...Chance Prophet pinned Bryan Cross. (2/8/14)
Marion-Classic Championship Wrestling at the Steve Hogg Recreation Center: Nikolai Volkoff pinned Mike Musso...Chris Pain pinned GDT...Lockdown defeated Mikey the Maniac by Countout...Bobo Brazil Jr. defeated Jack Hansen by DQ...Justin Toxicated defeated Deamon Kahn in an Anything Goes Match...Larry Zbyszko defeated Lockdown in a $500 Special First Takedown Match...Uncle Hogg defeated Mr. 90210 by Countout...Nikolai Volkoff defeated The Russian Brute in a Flag Match. (2/8/14)
Marion-NWA-Sports Entertainment Wrestling at the USW Local Hall: Ricky Caurdiea pinned Slim Trimmons...Jessie McCoy & Bryen Douglas defeated Cannibalistic Nature...Joseph Donnely pinned Jason Franchise...Haley Rose pinned The Rainbow Warrior...The Bearded Dragons defeated Band of Brothers to become the new NWA-SEW Tag Team Champions...Bruiser Schmidt pinned Stormy Smileyface...Christian Black pinned Chris Hawkins...Rob Conway & Joe Bruizer defeated Renzo Lavell & AJ Snow...Jonathan Hampton pinned Owen Travers. (2/8/14)
Middleton-Legends of the Squared Circle at the LSC Arena: Jay West pinned Tim Lutz...Mike Brody pinned Tanu...Jerry Andrews pinned Brutal Bellman...Candy Crush defeated Kaela & Todd Mullins...Big T defeated Corvis, Richie O'Ryan & Zac West in a Fatal 4-Way...Ryan Stone pinned SGT. Ledbetter. (2/1/14)
Nelsonville-X-Treme Wrestling Entertainment at the Hocking College Student Center: Otto Von Boogiemeister pinned Jeremy Madrox to qualify for the Brutal Games Match...Dane Stratmore pinned Brandon Fields to qualify for the Brutal Games Match...Matt Vertigo defeated Damien Braddeck by referee reversal to qualify for the Brutal Games Match...Prime Cuts (Levi Connors & Duke Beefhammer) defeated Party Crashers (Juice Jennings & Jimmy Shane), Bruce Grey & Ganger and Zakk Spadez & Great American Beast in a Fatal Four-Way Match to become the new XWE Tag Team Champions...Tommy Chill pinned Matt Taylor to qualify for the Brutal Games Match...Kris Kahoz defeated Jason Legend, Bryan Cross & Juggulator to become the new XWE Hocking Valley Champion...Jerry Bishop & Dirk Extreme defeated Pretty in Pink (Corey Mason & Ricky Lee Stonerock). (2/1/14)
Zaneville-Southern Championship Wrestling at the Newton Township Fire Department: Mike Howerton pinned Jake...Zack Lantern pinned Wolf...Spade vs. Rockin' Redneck went to a Double DQ...Halo defeated Demon Khan & Lockdown in a Three-Way Dance...Big Joe Roberts defeated Mark Mattox & Paul Harley...Rok Wyler defeated TX Cross by DQ. (2/1/14)
TENNESSEE

Jasper-AIWF Youngblood Wrestling at the YBW Arena: Mikey G pinned Joshua Crowe...Eric Michaels defeated Robbie Evans & Matt Bradley in a Triangle Match...The Fugitives of Sin (Cra-Z-C & Jason Williams) defeated Adam Powers & Acid...Jay Anthony defeated Opie-2-Dope, Evil & Robbie Evans in a Number One Contenders Fatal 4-Way Match...Young & Reckless (Brandon Young &Freddie Reckless) and The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams) defeated Suicide Kings (Thomas Cage & Maniac) and Rated X (Executioner & Justin Blaze). (2/8/14)

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at The House of Pain: Cody Morton defeated The Ringmaster by DQ...Norman Cross pinned Risque' Ray...Forsaken & Ringmaster defeated Shane & Steve Morton...Larry Cooter defeated Lawrence by DQ...The Untouchables (Jeremiah Plunkett & Drew Haskins) defeated JP Jones & Sexy C...The Rock & Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) and Bill Dundee defeated Super Sharp (Mikey Dunn & Lawrence) and Sexy C. (2/8/14)

UTAH

Salt Lake City-Ultra Championship Wrestling at the UCW-Zero Arena: Derrick Jannetty pinned Kid Kade...The 801 District (Los Mochi Paco & Junior X) defeated Braden Austin & the Durango Kid....Morgan defeated Sierra Rose in a Rope Match...Dallas Murdock pinned Craig Stevens...Lacey Ryan pinned Hudson Envy...Martin Casaus pinned Zack James...Jason Jaxson pinned Bronson. (2/8/14)

VERMONT

Norfolk-Vanguard Championship Wrestling at the Norfolk Masonic Temple: RH3 pinned Hax Bandito...Country Kidd pinned Jean Jean Lebon...James Hall pinned Asaafi...The Platinum Enforcers (Phil Brown & CW Anderson) defeated Shorty Smalls & Mr. Class and The Geordie Bulldogs (Sean & Mark Denny) to become the new VCW Tag Team Champions...US Jay Steel pinned Damien Wayne...Dirty Money pinned Bobby Shields. (2/1/14)

CANADA

Scarborough, ON-Youngstars Wrestling at the Variety Village: Trent Gibson pinned Kobe Durst...Alexia Nicole & Jake Jet Jr. defeated Grimbo ProWrestling & Jasmin Areebi...Bradford Montague pinned Preston Myles...El Jijo Del Bigote defeated Jeff Vertigo & Gabriel Fuerza in a Triple Threat Match...Joshua James pinned RAGE...BEARicade pinned Eddie Sappolucci...Will White pinned Channing Decker. (1/25/14)

Share on Myspace