Dennis Wright sent this in:

Atomic Championship Wrestling presents “Horror Business 3” on Saturday night, October 24, 2009 at the Stevens Fire Hall in Stevens, Pennsylvania.
October is one of our most popular months, and the previous two “Horror Business” shows have been full of surprises and action!

Stevens Fire Hall is located at 91 Stevens Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
Doors open at 6 pm with a belltime of 7 pm
Ticket are $15 each and kids 5 and under are free

Atomic Championship Wrestling presents “Horror Business 3” this Saturday night, October 24, 2009 at the Stevens Fire Hall in Stevens, Pennsylvania.

October is one of our most popular months, and the previous two “Horror Business” shows have been full of surprises and action!

Stevens Fire Hall is located at 91 Stevens Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
Doors open at 6 pm with a belltime of 7 pm
Ticket are $15 each and kids 5 and under are free

BIG NEWS – This show will be taped for a potential TV deal, so make sure you come out and support ACW Wrestling and you may see yourself on TV!!!!

ACW Heavyweight Championship – Wife To Be Maid match
(c) Simply Sexy Scotty Jeffreys w/Shannon vs High Voltage
If High Voltage loses the match, his wife Maggie will become Scotty Jeffreys’ maid for 30 days!

ACW National Title
(c) Pinky Pinkerton vs Kitt

ACW Welterweight Championship – Return Match
(c) Serious Business Andy Header vs Team Awesome’s Alan Cross

ACW Woman’s Championship – Return Match
(c) Team Awesome’s Ashley Nicely vs Autumn Breeze

ACW Tag Team Champions The Perfect 10 defend their belts vs Johnny Kashmere and former WWE developmental talent Matt Walsh – the New Backseat Boyz

Twisted Tate vs a mystery opponent

Kendo Stick Match
Magnus vs Hayne w/Rizzo
A kendo stick will be placed in the middle of the ring, with each wrestler standing in an opposite corner. When the bell rings, whomever gets stick first gets to use it.

No. 1 Contendership for ACW Welterweight Championship – Six Men Vying For Title Shot
Joe Ettell vs Pretty Fly vs Superstar Cody Adams vs Kris Lasik vs Joey Mansoni vs James Justice

No. 1 Contendership for ACW Tag Team Championship
Kras Van Tassel & Rick Ryder vs Southern Comfort

Boyboy vs Team Awesome’s Heavy D

Rockin Rebel w/Shannon vs Shatter

Louis G. Rich & Bill Bain vs Sick Rick Havoc & Vinny The Fixxer w/Jaden

Also scheduled to appear – Dan Marx, Dave Curley, and Zac Carlucci

Get your Tickets at Mohler Fitness Rt 272 Ephrata Pa in the Trout Run Center (across from Staples or Splatter Hill Paint Rt 272 Denver in Mantas Park (Formerly Zinns Park)

Check out ACW’S Website www.atomicprowrestling.com
or
www.Myspace.com/christancwrestling

Follow WrestleView.com on Twitter: twitter.com/wrestleview
Send us news/results: click here